Stoll Max (54 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (54)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Isola Press Limited (edition ) 2020

    0995488665 / 9780995488663

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Published by Berlin Militärverlag der Dt Demokratischen Republik 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    191 SS. mit ein paar Fototafeln. 8°. OLn. mit OU. StaT. (SED). (=Ereignisse - Tatsachen - Zusammenhänge). Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei,

  • Published by Milit?rverlag, Berlin 1981, 1981

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, OU,174s., in gutem Zustand, [KSA18,2]- , Deu 400g.

  • Published by Nürnberg, Koch (1926). 1926

    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.84

    US$ 13.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8°, Original-Leinen. Condition: Gut. Erste Ausgabe. VII, 359 SS. mit vielen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Vorderdeckel mit winzigem Fleckchen, Seiten papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, sonst sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Language: English

    Published by Isola Press, GB 2020

    0995488665 / 9780995488663

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In the 1980s, Hackney was one of the most deprived parts of the UK, its citizens ignored by Margaret Thatcher's new vision of Britain. But at Dalston's Rio - London's oldest community cinema - the Tape/Slide Newsreel Group was giving unemployed local youth a voice. Set up in 1982, it taught photography

  • Published by Berlin : Militärverlag der Dt. Demokrat. Republik

    Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.56

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    * Umfang/Format: 46 Seiten ; 17 cm * Anmerkungen: Aus: Drews, Manfred: Gefechte in den Cevennen * Erscheinungsjahr: 1981 * Gesamttitel: Tatsachen ; 235 * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: geh. : M -.50 gepflegtes Exemplar, kaum Lesespuren, Buchblock altersgemäß gebräunt * Verlag: Berlin : Militärverlag der Dt. Demokrat. Repu

  • Published by Buchners, Bamberg 1935

    • Softcover

    Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, , GermanyO+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    keine Abb. Deutsche Schulausgabe 106 19 X 12 cm 93 Seiten Einband leicht angeschmutzt Einband leicht berieben Schnitt leicht angeschmutzt, Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Brosch. OHNE Schutzumschlag 190 gr.

  • Language: English

    Published by Isola Press Limited 2020

    0995488665 / 9780995488663

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 34.10

    US$ 21.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Published by Heidelberg 1935

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.63

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: gut. 30 S., 23 cm, gebräunt, Rand mit Läsur. Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin, Deutscher Militärverlag, 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, , GermanyAntiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 23.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° , Broschur , Gutes Exemplar. (32) S. Hrsg. im Auftrag des Zentralrats der FDJ und des Zentralvorstandes der GST. ; Mit zahlr. Fotos. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.

  • Published by Militärverlag Berlin 1981

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, GermanyAntiquariat BücherParadies

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 33.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen. Condition: Gut. mit Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Oktav. Kleine Militärgeschichte Biografien. Erste Auflage, 174 Seiten. Leinen mit Umschlag. mit Abbildungen. Umschlag berieben, gut erhalten.

  • Published by Berlin/Militärverlag der DDR 1982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Peter-Sodann-Bibliothek eG, Staucha, GermanyPeter-Sodann-Bibliothek eG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 40.20 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mit Schutzumschlag. 2. Auflage. 13 x 20 cm Ereignisse Tatsachen Zusammenhänge. 191 S. Leineneinband. mit Abbildungen. Buch und Umschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren; Seiten alters- und papierbedingt gebräunt; mit Ex libris Ereignisse, Tatsachen, Zusammenhänge. Dieser Band schildert Episoden aus dem Patisanenkrieg in Frankreich während de

  • Language: German

    Published by Nürnberg, Koch, (1926). 1926

    Seller: Antiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl, Neumarkt-St.Veit, GermanyAntiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VII, 359 S. Mit 20 Abbildungen auf Kunstdrucktafeln. Originalleinen. Kopffarbschnitt. Gr.-8°. Rücken geblichen. Stempel auf Titel. Vorsätze braunfleckig. Inhalt: Volk und Siedlung. Dichtung und Dichter. Kunst und Künstler. Denkender Geist und Schaffende Hand. 790 Gramm.

  • Published by Carl Koch Nürnberg 1925 (ca.) 1925

    • Softcover

    Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.51

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° Broschiert. ohne Schutzumschlag, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Block ohne handschriftlichen Einträge Einband berieben und etwas fleckig einige Seiten etwas knickspurig 96 Deutsch 450g.

  • Language: English

    Published by Isola Press Limited 2020

    0995488665 / 9780995488663

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 63.04

    US$ 16.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 10.00x7.76x1.14 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Militärverlag Berlin, 1981

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    19 x 12. 174 Seiten. Abbildungen. OLeinen. Ordnungsgemäß aus NVA-Beständen ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

  • Published by Carl Koch Verlag Nürnberg 1925

    • Softcover

    Seller: Klaus Kreitling, Berlin, GermanyKlaus Kreitling

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.07

    US$ 51.91 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut. Kochs Deutsche Schulausgaben. Band 84. 112 S. Ill. Orig.- Brosch. Uraltstempel einer Buchhandlung, sonst keine Mängel. Schnellster Versand per Rechnung ist möglich. Erhaltungszustand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Koch Verlag, Nürnberg 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, , GermanySammlerantiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 36.91 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Hardcover Buch befriedigender Zustand - - Erscheinungsjahr: 1926 - Buch mit Abbildungen und 360 Seiten - Bucheinband weist Benutzerspuren auf, erste und letzte Innenseite stockfleckig - Index: 151 0.0.

  • Language: English

    Published by Isola Press 2020

    0995488665 / 9780995488663

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.66

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Photographic archive from the Rio cinema in Hackney London, depicting life in the London borough in the 1980s. This important oral history places the photos in the cultural and political context of Hackney in the 1980, contains contextual essays and is pre.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book in near fine condition; mild bump to lower outside corners of boards; light rubbing bottom edge of spine; faint toning to clean interior; binding tight. Dust jacket in very good condition; faint toning; moderate soiling reverse side. Translated by Wieland Hoban.

  • Language: German

    Published by Klinkhardt, Julius 01.02.1998. 1998

    378150607X / 9783781506077

    • Softcover

    Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermanyABC Versand e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.31

    US$ 47.93 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 105 Seiten Buch mit Gebrauchsspuren, Ecken und Kanten berieben, innen gut Q79 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 222.

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Antiquariat A. Thomi, Basel, , SwitzerlandAntiquariat A. Thomi

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.14

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    128 S. mit vielen z.T. farb. Abb., Reinhardt, Basel 1992, 8°, Orig.Karton ** Erstausgabe --- Titel mit Widmung, wahrsch. von R. T. Stoll. Schönes Ex. >> Versand ab Deutschland möglich << 440 Gramm.

  • Language: English

    Published by Isola Press, GB 2020

    0995488665 / 9780995488663

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.66

    US$ 86.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In the 1980s, Hackney was one of the most deprived parts of the UK, its citizens ignored by Margaret Thatcher's new vision of Britain. But at Dalston's Rio - London's oldest community cinema - the Tape/Slide Newsreel Group was giving unemployed local youth a voice. Set up in 1982, it taught photography

  • Language: German

    Published by Koch Verlag, Nürnberg 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, GermanyPaderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.20

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dr. Max Stoll: Leben und Arbeit in Bayern. Carl Koch Verlag in Nürnberg 1926. Gebunden mit Leinenrücken, 360 Seiten, ordentlicher Zustand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Militärverlag Berlin 1981

    • First Edition

    Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.06

    US$ 38.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Schutzumschlag weist leichte Gebrauchssp

  • Language: German

    Published by Militärverlag der DDR 1977

    • First Edition

    Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.89

    US$ 38.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfot

  • Language: German

    Published by Basel/Kassel, Friedrich Reinhardt Verlag, 1992

    3724507720 / 9783724507727

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Gerber AG, ILAB/VEBUKU/VSAR, Basel, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Gerber AG, ILAB/VEBUKU/VSAR

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.31

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1.Ausgabe. 128 S. Mit 113 teilweise ganzseitigen Abb.(23 davon farbig). Rücken gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Quer 20,5 cm. x 21 cm. Original-Pappband mit farbiger Vorderdeckel-Illustr.und Rückenbeschriftung.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bamberg, C.C.Buchners Verlag, 1935

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst, Kirchheim unter Teck, , GermanyGalerie für gegenständliche Kunst

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.11

    US$ 39.10 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Vollständige Ausgabe im original Verlagseinband (Kartoneinband / Broschur kl.8vo im Format 12 x 19,7 cm) mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel sowie -Vignette. 112 Seiten, mit mehreren Reden von Reichskanzler Fürst Otto von Bismarck zu verschiedenen Themen der reichsdeutschen Innen- und Außenpolitik. - Aus der Reihe "Vorkämpfer für deutsc

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Nürnberg: Koch 1926

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.58

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, Original-Leinen. VII, 359 S. Gut erhalten. Buch aus der ehemaligen Bibliothek des bayerischen Heimatforschers Christian Frank. Mit alter handschriftlicher Bibliothekssignatur. ATX04854 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 818.

  • Language: German

    Published by Beltz & Gelberg 2007

    3407786573 / 9783407786579

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.36

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Befriedigend. 456 Seiten; schief gelesen, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! EA8237 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.