Strache W (27 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.31
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual ite…m,1350grams, ISBN:3795601584.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.09
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: German
Published by Stgt., Kohlhammer, (1958). 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, , GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. Mit 112 (wenig farb.) Abb. nach Aufn. d. Verf. 104 S. Ill. OLwd. - Gutes Ex. 1.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.36
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:3795600367.
Published by DSB Dr. Wolfe Strache, Stuttgart, Germany 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth(Hrdcvr). Condition: G/G. Stuttgart, Germany: DSB Dr. Wolfe Strache. G/G. 1956. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 4to., 87, 120 pp., DJ frayed & chipped, ffe creased . Photographs (Color, B&W) (illustrator).
Published by Verlag 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 42.83
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. no dj, some wear, still nice! Oversized.

Published by Stuttgart, Verlag,, Stuttgart 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.73
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Prima edizione (First Edition). Testo in inglese. Numerose foto in nero e a colori . 4to. pp. 196. . Ottimo (Fine). . Prima edizione (First Edition). . Book.
Published by Dr. Wolf Strache 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 35.79
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stuttgart, Strache 1952. 64 S. m. 48 Abb. a. Taf. u. 1 Kte. Okart., 4°.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stuttgart, Strache 1954. 64 S. m. 47 Abb. a. Taf. Ohln., 4°.

- Hardcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Prima edizione (First Edition). Testo in tedesco e inglese. Numerose foto in nero e a colori a piena pagina . 4to. pp. 226. . Molto buono (Very Good). . Prima edizione (First Edition). . Book.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Strache 1966
Seller: KUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART, Stuttgart, GermanyKUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. (382) 46089E0D4CC1 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1261.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stuttgart, Strache 1962. 64 S. m. zahlr. ganzs. Taf. Ohln., Schutzumschl., 4°.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Ancienne René Vernet, TROYES, , FranceLibrairie Ancienne René Vernet
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.69
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
cartonnage souple. Condition: Bon. Editions Fernand Nathan,sans date vers 1960 Cartonnage éditeur couverture illustrée- 103 pages in-4°. Photos noir et couleur. petits degats aux dos.
Published by Stuttgart 1969
Seller: Studio bibliografico LE MUSE, MONTECCHIO EMILIA, RE, ItalyStudio bibliografico LE MUSE
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pp. 204, con foto in b/n e a col. Annuario in inglese della fotografia tedesca. Leg. tela (alcuni piccoli strappetti alla sovracc.).
Language: German
Published by die schönen Bücher 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bolz, Bonn, GermanyVersandantiquariat Bolz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.56
US$ 59.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. 3. Aufl., 64 S., 4°, Halbleinen mit Schutzumschlag Deutsche Städte, Band 27 390 gr. befriedigender Zustand: Umschlag beschädigt, leicht gebräunt.
Language: German
Published by Stgt Strache () 1958
Seller: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, GermanyMüller & Gräff e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 16 S. Mit 84 teils farb. Abb. Original-Halbleinenband Die Schönen Bücher, B/7. - Name auf Vorsatz. Gewicht (Gramm): 600.

Published by FERNAND NATHAN
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.68
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240097718: NON DATE. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 30 pages + 104 planches de photographies en noir et blanc - quelques planches en couleurs en début d'ouvrage. . . . Classification Dewey : 945-Italie.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Schöne Bücher, 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, , GermanyBuch-Galerie Silvia Umla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.06
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
64 S. K2 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000 4°. Gepräg. OHLn. Original-Umschlag. Zahlr. fototaf.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Die Schönen Bücher, 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, , GermanyBuch-Galerie Silvia Umla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.85
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. A. 64 S. Bildlegenden dreispr.dt/engl/schwed. (Bildausw. auf BRD-Teil beschränkt). 163 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000 4°. OHLn. Original-Umschlag. Mit 48 Taf.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Die Schönen Bücher, 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, , GermanyBuch-Galerie Silvia Umla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.33
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. A. 68 S. Bildlegenden vierspr. dt/engl/frz/schwed. 186 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000 4°. OHLn. Original-Umschlag. Mit 48 Taf.
Published by Fernand Nathan Vers 1960 1960
Seller: l'Avenir du passé, Saint Medard en Jalles, AQUIT, Francel'Avenir du passé
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 51.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon état. Ouvrage cartonné , 1er plat et dos ornés , format 28,5 x 22 cm , 30 pages de texte et 104 de superbes photos prises par l'auteur . poids 900gr . - largeur/hauteur : x cm - poids : g - nombre de pages : p. - langue .
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Die Schönen Bücher, 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, , GermanyBuch-Galerie Silvia Umla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.64
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. A. 64 S. Etwas angeschm WE665 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000 4°. OHln., durchg. Taf., 1 Karte u. 1 Schallplatte.

Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. Wolf Strache Verlag, Stgt., 1960. 246 S. mit zahlr. meist ganzseitigen Fotographien, Ln.--- 1420 Gramm.
'OLYMPIA 1936': DIE OLYMPISCHEN SPIELE 1936 IN BERLIN UND GARMISCH-PARTENKIRCHEN, Band 1 (: Die Olympischen Winterspiele / Vorschau auf Berlin). - LEDER-AUSGABE MIT SCHUTZUMSCHLAG. . . [Olympiade, Olympische Spiele; Lederausgabe]
Autor: Walter Richter, Hamburg (Sportschriftleiter; Zusammenstellung, Text) / Dr. Willy Phieler; W. A. Cordus; u.a. (weitere Beiträge) / Hicks-Hamburg; F. W. Goettlich (Zeichnungen); Schirmers Sportbilder Berlin; Schütze-Hamburg; Cusian-Hamburg; Blumenthal-Partenkirchen; Spudlich-Berlin; Presse-Photo Berlin; Neubacher-Hamburg; Jäger-Hamburg; Wißkirchen-Berlin; Wide World Berlin; Dr. Strache Berlin (Fotografie):
Published by Altona-Bahrenfeld, Cigaretten-Bilderdienst / Druck: E. Gundlach, Bielefeld; 1936. 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 572.27
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
127 (1) Seiten; inkl. Titelblatt (rückseitig mit Handschrift-Faksimile des Präsidenten des 'Organisationskomitees für die IV. Olympischen Winterspiele 1936' Dr. Karl Ritter von Halt), Fotografisches Frontispiz (Hitler und Goebbels beim Signieren, Leni Riefenstahl u.a. auf der Haupttribüne) und 8 weitere fotografische Kunstdruckt…afeln; 150 schwarz-weisse und 23 farbige fotografische Sammelbilder, an den Bildecken punktuell einmontiert; 1 groß-ausfaltbarer 'Lageplan der Olympischen Kampfstätten Berlin 1936'(4 Blätter). - Dunkelblauer genarbter original Leder-Einband mit blindgeprägtem Deckeltitel und goldgeprägter Olympiaglocke mittig auf dem Vorderdeckel im illustrierten Orig.-Schutzumschlag, der wiederum - scheinbar verlagsseitig - lose durch einen transparenten Pergaminumschlag geschützt ist; gr.-4to.(ca. 32 x 24 x 2,5 cm; ca. 1,5 kg.). *** 1. AUFLAGE, GROSSFORMATIGE ORIGINALAUSGABE IN DER ÄUSSERST SELTENEN BIBLIOPHILEN EINBANDVARIANTE und mit Schutzumschlag; komplett mit allen Sammelbildern. - ''Dieses Buch enthält eine ausführliche Geschichte der IV. 'Olympischen Winterspiele in Garmisch-Partenkirchen, einen Rückblick auf die Olympischen Spiele seit dem Jahre 1896 und eine Darstellung der technischen und sportlichen Vorbereitungen für die Spiele der XI. Olympiade Berlin 1936.'' --- Enden des Buchrückens unten minimal-, oben leicht berieben; äussere Ecken ebenfalls; Umschlagvorderseiten mit einigen kurzen Einrissen, der Pergaminumschlag stärker gebraucht, vorderer Innendeckel und das gegnüberliegende Vorsatzblatt oben mit handschriftlichem Namenszug, datiert '14.11.36'; DAS ALBUM SELBST SEHR GUT.

Seller: Antiquariat Diderot, Kiel, SH, GermanyAntiquariat Diderot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Aufl. Stuttgart, Die schönen Bücher, 1963. 64 S. Mit 48 ganzs. Photo-Abb. 4°. OHlwd. (= "Die schönen Bücher" Reihe D "Deutsche Städte", Band 27).- Einband leicht fleckig. Schleswig-Holstein, Lübeck, Hanse, Hansestadt.

Published by 0
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.21
US$ 572.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Le golfe de Naples (0) - Grand Format.