Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Ullstein Taschenbuchvlg., 2008
ISBN 10: 3548608094 ISBN 13: 9783548608099
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 2007. Hardcover. Clean copy in fine dustjacket with some shelf wear. Wrapped in clear plastic wrap. In very good condition. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: German
Published by Ullstein Taschenbuchvlg., 2008
ISBN 10: 3548608094 ISBN 13: 9783548608099
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 2007. Hardcover. Clean copy in fine dustjacket with some shelf wear. Wrapped in clear plastic wrap. In very good condition. . . . .
Language: German
Published by Ullstein Taschenbuchvlg., 2011
ISBN 10: 3548610110 ISBN 13: 9783548610115
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Ullstein Taschenbuchvlg., 2011
ISBN 10: 3548610110 ISBN 13: 9783548610115
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Berlin List Verlag, 2007
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, Switzerland
8°, 414 S., OPpbd., OU. Sehr guter Zustand. 680 Gramm.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones del Subsuelo, 2013
ISBN 10: 8493942693 ISBN 13: 9788493942694
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : El latín ha muerto, ¡viva el latín! es una breve historia de una gran lengua escrita por Wilfried Stroh. Este libro, publicado por Ediciones del Subsuelo, ofrece una visión ágil y afilada del latín, demostrando su utilidad para comprender mejor nuestra historia. Ideal tanto para especialistas en lenguas clásicas como para aquellos interesados en la historia y la evolución del lenguaje. EAN: 9788493942694 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: El latín ha muerto, ¡viva el latín! Autor: Wilfried Stroh Editorial: Ediciones del Subsuelo Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 375 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by List,, 2007
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
[Artikelstandort Mitte-2] 414 Seiten, 8°. Vorsatz gestempelt, tadelloses Exemplar. Original-Pappband, illustrierter Original-Schutzumschlag,
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones del Subsuelo, 2013
ISBN 10: 8493942693 ISBN 13: 9788493942694
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Germany
8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 414 Seiten, Schutzumschlag und Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 640.
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 2. Auflage. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag.
Language: German
Published by Ullstein Taschenbuchvlg., 2020
ISBN 10: 3548063039 ISBN 13: 9783548063034
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Berlin : List, 2007
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Germany
414 S. ; 22 cm . Orig.-Pappband mit OUmschlag . (4. Aufl.).