Stuhlen (96 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (96)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Büchergilde Gutenberg, Berlin 1938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    388 S 19,5x13cm, OLn, illustr. OU, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Published by Wolfgang Krüger Verlag, Berlin 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    392 S Hardcover, farbiger Kopfschnitt, Seiten etwas gebräunt, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband.

  • Published by Wolfgang Krüger Verlag, Hamburg 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    2. Aufl. 371 S 20,8x13cm, Oln, illustr. OU, sauberes Exemplar.

  • Published by Büchergilde Gutenberg, Berlin 1938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    356 S 19,4x13,2cm, OLn geprägt, illustr. OU, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Published by G. D. Baedeker, Essen 1874

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lobster Lane Books, Pembroke, U.S.A.Lobster Lane Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Full-Leather. Condition: Very Good. For 1875 but hand dated 1874. Front hinge seam a bit crunchy as if reglued with minor damage to map eps. Otherwise clean and sound. Diary/journal written back on pages provided. An interesting older travel book.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wolfgang Krüger Verlag, Berlin 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.35

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut erhalten. Dust Jacket Condition: Schlecht erhaltener Umschlag. Mit einer Widmung; 392 S. + Zeitungsrezension.

  • Published by Berlin Wolfgang Krüger Verlag 1936

    • Hardcover

    Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germanybuch-radel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.98

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    426 S., Grauer OPpbd., Kopffarbschnitt., Ecken etwas bestoßen., Kapitale beschabt., Rücken gebräunt und fleckig., Deckelränder etwas gebräunt., [K1_Lit_5] Sprache: Deutsch 0 550 gr.

  • Published by Berlin Gutenberg 1938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germanybuch-radel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    356 S., Gelbe OLwd. m. Deckelvignette., Altdeutsche Schrift (Fraktur)., Reste des OU. beiliegend., [K6_Lit_7] Sprache: Deutsch 600 gr.

  • Published by Hamburg. Krüger 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. 371 S. Leinen. Seiten etwas gedunkelt, der etwas defekte und fleckige Schutzumschlag liegt bei. Erste Ausgabe. Der Roman spielt zur Zeit des Siebenjährigen Krieges. [K 057].

  • Published by Büchergilde Gutenberg ca., . 1938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, GermanyWerner Engelmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    356 S. gelber Orig. leinenband kl. Läsuren, gering "schiefgelesen".

  • Published by Deutschen Buchklub, Hamburg

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 23.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original-Leinen, Goldprägung. Condition: 1 - 2. Guter Umschlag. Lizenzausgabe. Sieben Jahre - Roman Stühlen,Peter Buchbeschreibung: Deutschen Buchklub, Hamburg. Buchzustand: Guter Zustand. Leineneinband mit orig.Schutzumschlag (leicht lädiert); 371 S.

  • Published by Bln. Krüger ca., . 1938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, GermanyWerner Engelmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    436 S. Orig. leinenband mit OU Vorsatz fehlt, OU mit Läsuren, diese mit Papier repariert.

  • Published by Bln., W. Krüger, . 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, GermanyWerner Engelmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    392 S. grauer Orig. Pappband Rücken gebräunt, bestossen.

  • Published by Bln., Krüger ca., . 1938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, GermanyWerner Engelmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    436 S. Org. leinenband teils etwas stockfl.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Hymsa, Barcelona 1943

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería García Prieto, Madrid, SpainLibrería García Prieto

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Bien. formato 8º. 380 p.

  • Published by Bln., W. Krüger, . 1936

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, GermanyWerner Engelmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    425 S. Orig. Pappband Rücken gebräunt, mit Läsuren.

  • Published by Krüger, Bln. 1935

    Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.44

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    392 S. Pap. Ebd. Ber. u. best.

  • Language: German

    3921829194 / 9783921829196

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.49

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    3921829194 / 9783921829196

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.75

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Bertelsmann Lesering, ca., . 1980

    Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, GermanyWerner Engelmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    408 S. orig. Halbkunstlederband kaum Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Buchklub Bochum, o.J.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 25.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Guter Umschlag Hardcover Gut. 371 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wolfgang Krüger Verlag, 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 25.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Seiten 392 / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Zufriedenstellend.

  • More images

    Published by Leipzig . Editions Bernard Tauchnitz 1944

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, FranceLibrairie CLERC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 27.68 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in12 , broché ,( 11,2 x 18 cm), 314 pages ,couverture illustrée , petites taches sur les plats,très bon état intérieur .

  • Language: German

    Published by Büchergilde Gutenberg, Berlin; Wolfgang Krüger Verlag, Berlin, 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 25.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    356 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen, lichtrandig. Seite 5/6 ist am Kopfschnitt leicht lädiert. Das Leinen ist dezent fleckig. Kleiner Schiefstand. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sind sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 503 Hardcover, Leinen, Farbkopfschnitt, ohne Schutzumschlag.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin, Gutenberg, 1938., 1938

    Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 20.19 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Peter Stühlen, Eltern und Kinder Roman hrsg. Büchergilde Gutenberg, Berlin, 1938, illustr. OLwd+OU, 355 S, 8°, guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin: Wolfgang Krüger 1936

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Jüterbook, Inh. H. Schulze, Jüterbog, GermanyAntiquariat Jüterbook, Inh. H. Schulze

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.29

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Fester Einband. Hln., 426 S. gebunden, farb. Kopfschnitt. - Rücken gebräunt, leichte Alters-/Lagerspuren, scheint ungelesen. guter Zustand 585 gr.

  • Published by Hymsa 1943

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, SpainLibrería Vobiscum

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 35.70 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Bueno. Barcelona 1943. Hymsa. Colección Áurea. Rústica. 380 pp. 19x13.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wolfgang Krüger Hamburg, 1936

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 25.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    386 Seiten / Gebrauchsspuren / Abrieb / Einband laminiert / Bibliotheksexemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.

  • Language: German

    Published by Krueger W. Berlin, 1936

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 25.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Ohne Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.