Stumpf Hermann (35 results)
Published by Karl Scheffel Kreuznach 1913 1913
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch. 111 S. guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.43
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.40
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 5., neubearb. Aufl. XXIII, 797 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich… und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1120.
Published by Westfalen-Zeitung, No Place
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Old New York Book Shop, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo. 184pp illustrated Text in german A very good copy in printed wraps.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Auflage. Bad Kreuznach, Scheffel 1921. 120 Seiten. Orig. Broschur, kl. 8°. Ecken etwas gestaucht, sonst ordentlich erhalten.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.29
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bad Kreuznach, Scheffel 1913. 111. Seiten. Orig. Softcover, kl. 8°. Name am Titelblatt, sonst gut erhalten.

Published by Westfalen-Zeitung o.J.
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.17
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. o.A. 184 Seiten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichnungen, Ecken leicht bestoßen. Die Leseseiten sind altersentsprechend vergilbt, aber sauber und ohne Anstreichungen oder Knicke. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: German
Published by Kreuznach, Scheffel, 1926
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 23.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 cm, brosch. Wohl Sonderabdruck. 8 S., Rücken geklebt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.
Language: German
Published by Kreuznach, Scheffel, 1913
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, OBrosch. 1. Aufl. 111 S. Schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

Language: German
Published by Vieweg+Teubner Verlag Auflage: 2007 (25. Januar 2007) 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.45
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. Auflage: 2007 (25. Januar 2007). Das Buch ist von Bauingenieuren für Bauingenieure geschrieben, die sich professionell mit der Immobilienwirtschaft beschäftigen. Jedes Gebäude unterliegt einem Lebenszyklus, der Kosten verursacht. Diese vorhersehbaren Kosten müssen bereits bei der zukünftigen Planung be…rücksichtigt werden. Die Autoren stellen dabei umfassend und praxisorientiert alle wichtigen Managementleistungen vor, die für eine erfolgreiche Planung, Vorbereitung und Durchführung einer Immobilie erforderlich sind. Das Buch ist von Bauingenieuren für Bauingenieure geschrieben, die sich professionell mit der Immobilienwirtschaft beschäftigen. Jedes Gebäude unterliegt einem Lebenszyklus, der Kosten verursacht. Diese vorhersehbaren Kosten müssen bereits bei der zukünftigen Planung berücksichtigt werden. Die Autoren stellen dabei umfassend und praxisorientiert alle wichtigen Managementleistungen vor, die für eine erfolgreiche Planung, Vorbereitung und Durchführung einer Immobilie erforderlich sind. Über den Autor Univ.-Prof. Dr.-Ing. Bernd Kochendörfer, TU Berlin Dr.-Ing. Markus G. Viering, KVL Bauconsult GmbH, Berlin Dr.-Ing. Jens H. Liebchen, TU Berlin Inhaltsverzeichnis von Managementleistungen im Lebenszyklus von Immobilien"Einführung - Entwicklungsmanagement - Vermarktungsmanagement - Projektmanagement - Vertragsmanagement - Nachforderungsmanagement - Qualitätsmanagement - Risikomanagement - Schnittstellenmanagement - Nachhaltigkeitsmanagement - Konfliktmanagement Heute reicht es nicht mehr alleine aus zu Bauen. Heute haben Gebäude einen Lebenszyklus. Managementleistungen im Lebenszyklus von Immobilien (Leitfaden des Baubetriebs und der Bauwirtschaft) [Gebundene Ausgabe] von Dr.-Ing. Markus G. Viering KVL Bauconsult GmbH, Berlin (Herausgeber), Univ.-Prof. Dr.-Ing. Bernd Kochendörfer TU Berlin (Herausgeber), Dr.-Ing. Jens H. Liebchen TU Berlin (Herausgeber), Marek Evert (Herausgeber), Horst Franke (Herausgeber), Michael Fretter (Herausgeber), Tanja Kohnke (Herausgeber), Oliver Krecker (Herausgeber), Katrin Kredel (Herausgeber), Matthias Kuß (Herausgeber), Andreas Ligner (Herausgeber), Thomas Lützkendorf (Herausgeber), Ralf Moldenhauer (Herausgeber), Andreas Roquette (Herausgeber), Lothar Ruf (Herausgeber), Sven Seehawer (Herausgeber), Steffen Schmitt (Herausgeber) Bauingenieur Baumanagement Entwicklungsmanagement Facility Management Nachhaltigkeitsmanagement Qualitätsmanagement Bauen Gebäude Bauingenieure Immobilienwirtschaft Immobilie Entwicklungsmanagement - Vermarktungsmanagement - Projektmanagement - Vertragsmanagement - Nachforderungsmanagement - Qualitätsmanagement - Risikomanagement - Schnittstellenmanagement - Nachhaltigkeitsmanagement - Konfliktmanagement Kosten Planung Vorbereitung Durchführung Univ.-Prof. Dr.-Ing. Bernd Kochendörfer, TU Berlin Dr.-Ing. Markus G. Viering, KVL Bauconsult GmbH, Berlin Dr.-Ing. Jens H. Liebchen, TU Berlin Mitarbeit Fritz Berner, Bernd Kochendörfer Überarbeitung Marek A. Evert, Horst Franke, Michael Fretter, Tanja Kohnke, Oliver Krecker, Katrin Kredel, Matthias Kuß, Andreas Ligner, Thomas Lützkendorf, Ralf Moldenhauer, Andreas J. Roquette, Lothar Ruf, Sven Seehawer, Steffen Schmitt, Wenzel Steinhage, Christof Stumpf, Hermann Stapenhorst, Richard Wartenberg, Christian Zanner, Volker Zerr Sprache deutsch Maße 170 x 240 mm Einbandart gebunden Technik Bauingenieur Baumanagement ISBN-10 3-519-00528-X / 351900528X ISBN-13 978-3-519-00528-5 / 9783519005285 In deutscher Sprache. 450 pages. 23,8 x 17,2 x 2,8 cm.

Language: German
Published by Bielefeld Westfalen-Verlag, o.J. (1953). 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat am Osning, Bielefeld, GermanyAntiquariat am Osning
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
viele Berichte und Fotos aus der Zeit des Krieges, in dem Bielefeld massiv bombardiert und zerstört wurde Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 208 20,5 x 15cm, Originalbroschur, 184 S., zahlreiche sw-Abb.

Published by Kreuznach, Verlag von Karl Scheffel, 1913
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Höbald, Halle, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Höbald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.74
US$ 71.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ca. 20 x 14 cm, Taschenbuch. Condition: Akzeptabel. Sagenwelt, Nahegans Belletristik, Sonstiges 111 S. Sagen; Umschlasgeiten mit Gebrauchsspuren; mittelmäßig erhalten An staatliche Organisationen und Einrichtungen, auch Bibliotheken, versenden wir im Inland auf Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Published by Kreuznach Scheffel 1913
- Softcover
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, GermanyNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 86.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 20 cm. 111 S. brosch. Insgesamt gebräunt, kleine Knicke. Sprache: Deutschutsch 0,250 gr.

Language: German
Published by Kreuznach : Scheffel 1913
Seller: Antiquariat Bläschke, Darmstadt, , GermanyAntiquariat Bläschke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , kt. Condition: Gut. 111 S. Einband abgegriffen u. tlws. lichtverfärbt, Ecken leicht bestoßen, Buchblock etw. nachgedunkelt, einige wenige Anstreichungen m. Bleistift. Noch gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

Language: German
Published by Bielefeld, Verlag Westfalen-Zeitung, o.J.
- Softcover
Seller: Ant. Abrechnungs- und Forstservice ISHGW, Oederan, , GermanyAnt. Abrechnungs- und Forstservice ISHGW
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.05
US$ 75.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Orig. kartoniert. 184 Seiten mit Abbildungen Papier nachgedunkelt, Einbanddeckel vorne mit einem Knick, sonst gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.

Seller: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.57
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. XI, 783 S. Mit Portraits. Originaler Verlagsleinen. (St.a.T., Ebd., Vorsatz u. Schnitt, Fußschnitt nummeriert, Bibliotheksschildchen, sonst guter Zustand). Mit Beiträgen zum Arbeitsrecht von Klaus Adomeit, Wolfgang Blomeyer, Herbert Buchner, Wilhelm Dütz, Horst Ehmann, Fritz Fabricius, Franz Gamillscheg, Wolfgang Grunsky, P…eter Hanau, Manfred Löwisch, Klaus-Peter Martens, Theo Mayer-Maly, Hansjörg Otto, Dieter Reuter, Reinhard Richardi, Günther Wiese, Albrecht Zeuner u. v. m.

Published by Verlag von Karl Scheffel, Kreuznach 1921
- Softcover
Seller: obaao - Online-Buchantiquariat Ohlemann, Saarbrücken, , Germanyobaao - Online-Buchantiquariat Ohlemann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.24
US$ 134.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: O.K. 2. Auflage. 120 Seiten; Einband angeschmutzt/mit Knickspuren, Seiten gebräunt Size: 13x19 cm Gewicht in Gramm: 175 Sprache: ger.

Language: German
Published by Kreuznach, Selbstverlag des Bereins 1925
Seller: Antiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel, Oppenheim, GermanyAntiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.81
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 20 S:, 1 Tafel Stammbaum der Familie Müller Einband lichtrandig, Rücken zu etwa 1/4 mit Tesaband verstärkt. Buchrücken mit kleinen Einrissen, privater Besitzstempel auf Rückdeckel. Papier qualitätsbedingt leicht gebräunt. Insgesamt befriedigender Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40 Originalbroschüre, c…a. 17,9 x 26,9 cm Verein für Heimatkunde in Kreuznach E.V. 36. Veröffentlichung.

Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, GermanyChiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.38
US$ 43.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 159 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen dokumentarischen Abbildungen. 22 cm Nur kleiner Vorbesitzerstempel auf der Titelseite. Sonst SEHR gutes Exemplar der ERSTAUSGABE der ERWEITERTEN AUsgabe. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 390 Originalpappband mit Original-Schutzumschlag.
More imagesDeutsche Technik Achter (8.) Jahrgang 1940. Die Technopolitische Zeitschrift mit 1080 Abbildungen. Herausgeber: Der Leiter des Hauptamtes für Technik und Reichswalter des NS-Bundes Deutscher Technik Reichsminister Dr. Ing. Fritz Todt Generalinspektor für das deutsche Straßenwesen. Schriftleitung: Wolfgang Mueller. Aus dem Inhalt: Die Luftwaffe des italienischen Imperiums (mit Bildern) / Vom deutschen Krafthaushalt / Leistungsschau im Haus der Technik in Essen / Kraftstoffwirtschaft in fremden Ländern: Frankreich / Bücherschau im Deutschen Museum in München / Die Universitasidee und die Technische Hochschule (München) von Otto Streck / Die Einsatztätigkeit der Technischen Nothilfe im Kriege.
Mueller, Wolfgang (Schriftl.) / Todt, Fritz (Hrsg.) - F. Stumpf, Karl Meyer, Helmut Kern, Adolf Baumann, Platzmann, Adolf Wißner, Richard Grün, Walther Schieber, Hermann Baum, Hans J. Schneider, Fr.W. Landgraeber, Willy Kovats, W. Flemming, Karl Augu
Published by München u. Berlin: Verlag der Deutschen Technik GmbH München, Kommisionsverlag Theodor Weicher Berlin Schöneberg, 1940. 1940
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 199.10
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 4° ( 29,3 x 21,6 cm). Graublauer Originalleinenband mit blaugeprägten Titeln. (4), X (Anzeigen), 578 Seiten mit 1080 s/w-Abbildungen im Text. Einband etwas fleckig (ein 1cm roter Fleck auf dem Vorderdeckel) und angegraut. Innen sauber und fest. Collationiert. Bis auf den Einband ein richtig gut erhaltenes Exemplar. En…thält: Abhandlungen; Stand der Technik - Fortschritte und Spitzenleistungen; Hansu der Deutschen Technik Mitteilungen Folge 16-27; Hauptamt für Technik und NSBDT Mitteilungen Folge 61-72; Technikgeschichte. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Tech.
Allerlei Wetter; Stimmungen; Stürmen und Drängen; Götter; Alt-München; Einsamkeit. Eifelbilder; Waldweben; Erwachen; Aus deutscher Märchenwelt; Alemannische Bildnisse; Erinnerungen und Träume der Kindheit. Eine Bilderchronik der Städte Berlin und Cölln; Meeresstrand; Sonnenmärchen; Waldgeister; Rügen; Die Poesie der Landstraße. Die blaue Blume, Ross und Reiter in Sage und Legende; Vom Weibe; Faust; Schubert-Lieder; Berchtesgaden.
Ernst Liebermann, Hermann Hirzel, Franz Müller-Münster, Franz Staffen, Ernst Liebermann, Horst Schulze, Hans von Volkmann, Georg A. Stroedel, Hans Heise; Ernst Liebermann, Ernst Würtenberger, Erich Kuithan, Georg Barlösius, Georg Jahn, F. Hals, Wilhelm Stumpf, Hermann Hirzel, Ernst Liebermann, Rudolf Koch, Fr. Müller-Münster, Alois Kolb, Franz Staffen, F. Hals, Bernhard Wenig
Published by Berlin Fischer u Franke o J
- Hardcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 643.81
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. Teuerdank, Fahrten u. Träume deutscher Maler Bände I-IV, Folio, nn, pro Band ca. 60 Blätter, großformatige Ill., Fraktur, Leinen, Einbände und Vorsätze mit schönem Jugendstilschmuck, Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben u. etwas angeschmutzt, Ecken u. Kanten abgerieben u. leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren, Einbände teil…w. leicht fleckig u. berieben, kleine Rückenstauchungen RW 12 R 6/B Sprache: Deutsch 6,900 gr. Leinen, Einbände und Vorsätze mit schönem Jugendstilschmuck.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thorhall, Ilsede, GermanyAntiquariat Thorhall
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.68
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 124 S. - gebraucht; gut - Aufkleber auf dem hinteren Buchdeckel - sonst sehr guter Zustand. EB4042 ISBN: 9783846006849 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 176.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.38
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 128. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1921 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 128.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.43
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 126 424:B&W 5.83 x 8.27 in or 210 x 148 mm (A5) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Matte Lam.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.60
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 126.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.32
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1921. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 128, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 128 128.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.10
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 126.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.73
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Nachdruck des Originals von 1921. 124 pp. Deutsch.