Swanson E A (212 results)

Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 5) 2007
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. From Development to Degeneration and Regeneration of the Nervous System.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Fifth. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.Research Ink
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. xxv + 343 pp. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.72
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.62
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Underground Clinical Vignettes Step 1: Pathophysiology I: Pulmonary, Ob/Gyn, ENT, Hem/Onc (Underground Clinical Vignettes Series)
Flomin MD, Olga E.,Kim MD PhD, Sandra I.,Swanson M.D. Ph. D, Todd A.
- Softcover
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.36
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Labor History Archives in the United States: A Guide for Researching and Teaching
Leab, Daniel J. [Editor]; Leab, Daniel J. [Contributor]; Mason, Philip P. [Editor]; Mason, Philip P. [Contributor]; Motley, Archie [Contributor]; Montgomery, Bruce P. [Contributor]; Volpe, Cassandra M. [Contributor]; King, Charles D. [Contributor]; Sheridan, Clare M. [Contributor]; Ashyk, Dan [Contributor]; Vancil, David E. [Contributor]; Weinberg, David M. [Contributor]; Bernhardt, Debra E. [Contributor]; Shenk, Diana L. [Contributor]; Swanson, Dorothy [Contributor]; Weber, Edward C. [Contributor]; Cooper, Eileen Mountjoy [Contributor]; Levold, Erwin [Contributor]; Moseley, Eva [Contributor]; Huth, Geoffrey A. [Contributor]; Green, George N. [Contributor]; Rocha, Guy Louis [Contributor]; Miller, Harold L. [Contributor]; Lages, J. David [Contributor]; Danky, James P. [Contributor]; Warl, Joel [Contributor]; Haynes, John E. [Contributor]; Schacht, John N. [Contributor]; Vogel, Katherine [Contributor]; Fones-Wolf, Ken [Contributor]; Brown, Lauren [Contributor]; Sompolinsky, Leon J. [Cont
- Softcover
Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.Richard J Barbrick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Dec. cloth, no d.j. (as issued). Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

Charles Darwin, the Copley Medal, and the Rise of Naturalism, 1862-1864, Second Edition (Reacting to the Past?)
Driscoll, Marsha; Dunn, Elizabeth E.; Siems, Dann; Swanson, B. Kamran
- Softcover
Seller: Three Hegemons Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Three Hegemons Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.71
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Second. Some highlighting. A little wear on corners.

Glimmer Train Stories, #99
A. Kumarasamy; M.K. Varnau; T. Crown; A. Jaros; C. Bundy; G. Houck; K. Gale; A. Djanikian; M.L. Chai; J. Bensink; B. Aurora; C. Luchette; M. Sumpter; E. Porter; S. Polansky; D. Long; J. Walton; D. Naimon
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jane Zwinger (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Running Numbers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.26
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

Charles Darwin, the Copley Medal, and the Rise of Naturalism, 1862-1864, Second Edition (Reacting to the Pastâ¢)
Driscoll, Marsha,Swanson, B. Kamran,Dunn, Elizabeth E.,Siems, Dann
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.09
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Charles Darwin, the Copley Medal, and the Rise of Naturalism, 1862-1864, Second Edition (Reacting to the Pastâ¢)
Driscoll, Marsha; Dunn, Elizabeth E.; Siems, Dann; Swanson, B. Kamran
- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.57
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

From Development to Degeneration and Regeneration of the Nervous System
Editor-Charles E. Ribak PhD; Editor-Carlos Aramburo de la Hoz Phd; Editor-Edward G. Jones PhD; Editor-Jorge A. Larriva Sahd PhD; Editor-Larry W. Swanson PhD
- Hardcover
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.98
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardbound with glossy pictorial cover. New with mild surface wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.82
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9781576750759.

Glimmer Train Stories, #96
A. Soto; A. Brackett; L. Li; Z. Ozakat; E. Thompson; D. Abrams; E. Lomski; T. Franklin; B. A. Franklin; J. Strayer; S. Schafer; J. Graber; R. Macdonald; O. Fallahazad; S. M. S. Frazier; M. Berger; C. Romanosky; M. Rosaler; S. Vossoughi
- Softcover
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. Jane Zwinger (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by University of Arkansas Press 2020
Series: Sport, Culture, and Society, Book 8 of 20. Book 8 of 20 - Sport, Culture, and Society
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.04
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xvii + 231 Illus.

Language: English
Published by University of Arkansas Press 2020
Series: Sport, Culture, and Society, Book 8 of 20. Book 8 of 20 - Sport, Culture, and Society
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.30
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xvii + 231 5th Edition.
Published by Medic Publishing. (Redmond, WA). (c1975). 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contact seller5-star seller22pp. 8vo Saddle stapled pictorial green wrappers. Very light cover wear: Near Fine.