Language: English
Published by R�©union des Mus�©es Nationaux, 1995
ISBN 10: 2711832821 ISBN 13: 9782711832828
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Hardcover, First Edition (ENGLISH) 1995, Réunion des Musées Nationaux 237 pages. Near Fine in a VG+ DJ. Just a touch of shelf/edge wear to DJ, Gray cloth boards with maroon titles and design-corners sharp. No notes or writing-all pages are bright, clean and crisp. English translation by Jane Brenton and Deke Dusinberre. 1848-1914 was one of the most dazzling periods in the history of Western art, stretching from the evolutions of Realism to the pictorial revolution of the early 20th century, and encompassing Impressionism, Symbolism and Art Nouveau-350 full color reproductions of the Musee d' Orsay's most representative works. ISBN-2711832821. LOC SS-TS-01.
Language: French
Published by Réunion des Musées Nationaux, 1992
ISBN 10: 2711825663 ISBN 13: 9782711825660
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
ISBN 10: 2865831108 ISBN 13: 9782865831104
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: French
ISBN 10: 2865831108 ISBN 13: 9782865831104
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. # Relié : 319 pages # Parution : janvier 1975.
Language: French
Published by Réunion des Musées Nationaux, 1992
ISBN 10: 2711825663 ISBN 13: 9782711825660
Seller: LA MARGE, PONT DE BARRET, France
relié. Condition: Très bon.
Condition: As New. Envoi rapide Etat de Neuf. poche. 2013. broché. 282 pages. As New.
Language: French
Published by Paris : Réunion des Musées Nationaux, 1993
ISBN 10: 2711830136 ISBN 13: 9782711830138
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, numerous (full page) illustrations in colour, 4to.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Musée des arts décoratifs 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 2711825647 ISBN 13: 9782711825646
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's black paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: pictorial endpapers, 48pp., very richly illustrated, bibliography, references.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Réunion des Musées Nationaux 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 2711825434 ISBN 13: 9782711825431
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, small 8vo: pictorial endpapers, 48pp., very richly illustrated, bibliography, references.
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Published by Le Grand livre du mois, 1975
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. 1975. 319 pages. Very Good.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20222741: 1975. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, 2ème plat abîmé, Dos satisfaisant, Pliures. 319 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.013-Gastronomie.
Published by Annabel Buffet Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. Très bon état. Sans date. Fine.
Published by Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Language: English
Published by OPERA DE PARIS THEATRE NATIONAL, 1982
ISBN 10: 2865830241 ISBN 13: 9782865830244
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20249194: 1982. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 220 pages abondamment illustrées en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 793.3-Danse.
Language: German
Published by Paris: Réunion des musées nationaux, 1991
ISBN 10: 2711824055 ISBN 13: 9782711824052
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 48 S. Einband leicht berieben. - Le tabac venu du Nouveau Monde dans le prolongement des Grandes Découvertes devient dans l'Europe du xvir siècle l'objet d'une consommation croissante. Il n'est plus, comme à l'origine, une substance à usage médical, censée guérir les migraines et stimuler le rythme cardiaque. Son usage entre dans la vie courante à la même époque que le thé, le café, le sucre, autres produits exotiques. ISBN 9782711824052 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Mit zahlr. farb. Abb. Gebundene Ausgabe.
Language: French
Published by REUNION DES MUSEES NATIONAUX, 1992
ISBN 10: 2711825434 ISBN 13: 9782711825431
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260129012: 1992. In-8. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 48 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombresues photos couleurs hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.
Language: French
Published by REUNION DES MUSEES NATIONAUX, 1992
ISBN 10: 2711825434 ISBN 13: 9782711825431
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260116645: 1992. In-8. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 48 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombresues photos couleurs hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.
4°, Pappband-O. Condition: Gut. 173 S., Mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen, sauberes Exemplar 204160_Theater_Th2 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. In French. Hardbound without dust jacket. Pages unmarked, binding strong; some edgewear.
Language: French
Published by Rmn-grand Palais, Arts Décoratifs, 1992
ISBN 10: 2711825663 ISBN 13: 9782711825660
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, France
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R150016342: 1975. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 318 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 641.013-Gastronomie.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30306709: 1975. In-8. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 319 pages. Quelques rousseurs sur la tranche. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.013-Gastronomie.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240024272: 1975. In-12. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 317 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.013-Gastronomie.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240017485: 1975. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 319 pages. Jaquette abîmée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 640-Economie domestique. Vie à la maison.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands
Paris, Réunion des Musées Nationaux, 1992. 48 pp. Col. ills & col. plts. Hardcover, edges sl. rubbed. (Musée des Arts Décoratifs.).
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30357738: 1975. In-8. Cartonné. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 319 pages. Quelques rousseurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.013-Gastronomie.
Published by SYLVIE MESSINGER, 1982
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, France
Condition: Assez bon. SYLVIE MESSINGER (illustrator).