Tamara L Roleff Editor (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenhaven Press

    0737704616 / 9780737704617

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 1.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEWOver 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenhaven Press 1999

    1565109368 / 9781565109360

    • Softcover

    Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 1.90

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 208 numbered pages; underlining and highlighting in text; minor age tan to text; light to medium wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; medium curl to front cover; long, medium crease to front cover; medium rubbing to cover; a number of minor scratches/ minor dings to cover; weighs 8.4 ounces; m

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenhaven Press 2000

    0737703458 / 9780737703450

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. some signs of wear and use; library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenhaven Press 1997

    1565105591 / 9781565105591

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenhaven Press 2002

    0737713186 / 9780737713183

    Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: Good. some wear, Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation.

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenhaven Pr 2010

    0737747455 / 9780737747454

    Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: Good. some wear, Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation.

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenhaven Press 1969

    0737713186 / 9780737713183

    Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.36

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    library. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirm

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenhaven Pr 2001

    0737706554 / 9780737706550

    • Softcover

    Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 14.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. heavy signs of wear and use; Binding is Slightly Warped Due to Improper Storage. Good Reading Copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenhaven Press 2003

    0737715898 / 9780737715897

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.82

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confi

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenhaven Press 1998

    1565109430 / 9781565109438

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, U.S.A.Drew

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: VeryGood. Former library copy, may have usual markings.

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenhaven Press 2001

    0737708077 / 9780737708073

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. FORMAL LIBRARY BOOK. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenhaven Press, San Diego 2000

    073770215X / 9780737702156

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 272 pp., Turning Points in World History series. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket).

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenhaven Pr 2000

    073770120X / 9780737701203

    • Softcover

    Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Has bookstore stickers. Text appears clean, but may contain minor marks that we missed. Light Shelf Wear, Looks Very Nice. 191 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 073770120X. ISBN/EAN: 9780737701203. Pictures of this item not already

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenhaven Pr 1998

    1565106660 / 9781565106666

    • Softcover

    Seller: International Book Project, Lexington, U.S.A.International Book Project

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Book is in BRAND NEW condition! There is no shelf-wear visible and all pages are crisp and clean! 100% of proceeds go towards promoting literacy in under-served areas of the world.

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenhaven Pr 1997

    1565105605 / 9781565105607

    Seller: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, U.S.A.Bailey's Bibliomania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.35

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: Very Good. Welcome to our small, family-owned bookstore. This Very Good Condition (ex-library) Hardcover was copyrighted in 1997 by the publisher, Greenhaven Press, Inc. Book Editors, Mary E. Williams and Tamara L. Roleff. No dust jacket. Library sticker on the front board. Library marking on the insi

  • Published by Greenhaven Press, U.S.A. 2000

    073770120X / 9780737701203

    • Softcover

    Seller: G3 Books, Winnipeg, CanadaG3 Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.95

    US$ 26.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Ex Lib, but in very good condition. No envelope or stamps.