Tarnowski Raphael (23 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: French
Published by Editions Delroisse, Paris 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.24
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
White Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine DJ. First Edition. 163 Pp. White Cloth, Hardcover. Apparent First Edition, But Undated. Text In French.Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket. Color Photographs Throughout (illustrator).
Language: French
Published by editions delroisse 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.Gebhard and Burkhart Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. A fine copy with a very good copy with wear to the edges. 163 pages. Printed in French with a set in booklet in English. This booklet is a bit foxed. Photos and art tell the story of Haiti and its people. The pictures are in Color. The art is mixed with the… photo to give an interesting balance to the story.

Published by Editions Mondo 1974
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.13
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
29x21. Tapa dura. 64 pgs. Numerosas fotos e ilustraciones a color. Guardas ilustradas. Texto en francés. 694239.

Published by Delroisse.
- Hardcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.90
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Países. Haiti Delroisse. Boulogne. 28 cm. 163 p. il. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Idioma francés . Sobrecubierta deslucida. (=3002692=) PL173.
Published by editions delroisse, Boulogne 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Das Zweitbuch Berlin-Wedding, Berlin-Wedding, GermanyAntiquariat Das Zweitbuch Berlin-Wedding
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.68
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 4to. o.J. (ca. 1980). 163 S., 16 Bl. Dunkelblauer Original-Kunstlederband. Sprache: Französisch, Mit zahlreichen farbigen Photos. Vorwiegend in französischer Sprache, jedoch mit 32 Seiten deutschem Text. - Bildband zur Geschichte und Gegenwart Haitis. - Stempel "Städt. Bühnen" auf Titelblatt und auf Bu…chschnitt, sonst gut erhalten.
Language: German
Published by delroisse 1974
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.37
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Ã ditions delroisse - gb + Su . Gr. BR-BTH1-P0LF Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 717.
More imagesHaití (Incluye cuadernillo embuchado tapa blanda de 32 páginas con traducción en español, tapa dura)
Language: Spanish
Published by Delroisse 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Angulo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.84
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Delroisse, France, 1975 aprox. Texto en francés. Libro tapa dura + cuadernillo embuchado tapa blanda de 32 páginas con traducción en español. 163 + 32 pp. 28 x 22. Historia. Arte. Turismo. Viajes. Geografía. Rastro y estela del hombre. Naturaleza y paisaje. Gentes y lugares. Paisajes… urbanos. Economía. Arquitectura. Profusamente ilustrado con fotografías color. Tela editorial tapa dura con sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. SOBRECUBIERTA FATIGADA, volumen en buen estado general de conservación.
More imagesSeller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Die wilden Reiter der Steppe, Im Zelt der Berber, Die Reiter der Corrida, Die Viehhüter der Camargue, Die Schwarzen Ritter Afrikas, Die stolzen Charros Mexikos, Cowboys - Legenden und Wirklichkeit, Die Reiter des Paradieses (Südsee), Unter den Gauchos der Pampa, Mit den Overlanders durch die australische Steppe.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.76
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R150179541: 1989. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 63 pages. Nombreuses photos en couleurs dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.449-Régionalisme : Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur.
Published by Lausanne Mondo-Verlag 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher, Balterswil, TG, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 60.19 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25x22cm, 159 S., Oln. Mit zahlreichen farbigen und SW-Abb. - Zustand gut. / HINWEIS: Versand nach Deutschland und die EU (14-täglich) ab Konstanz EU-verzollt: Keine Gebühren für den Empfänger! / IMPORTANT: Shipments to EU-Countries duty-payd from Germany: No fees to the consignee! / IMPORTANTE: Spedizioni verso paesi UE sdoganat…e dalla Germania: nessuna tassa per il destinatario! Sprache: Deutsch 1100 gr.

Published by DELROISSE
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 58.41
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: German
Published by delroisse 1974
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.07
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 717.
Published by Editions Delroisse, s.d.
- Hardcover
Seller: CORSEAUX Pascal, PARIS, , FranceCORSEAUX Pascal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 52.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in 4 reliuure cartonnée de l'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée Texte en français uniquement. Très nombreuses illustrations en couleurs. Petit défaut au haut du dos de la jaquette sinon bon exemplaire.

Published by Editions Mondo, Lausanne, 1974
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 32.35 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
250x220mm, 159pages, photos couleurs, reliure d'éditeur sous jaquette. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Les derniers cavaliers du monde.
MICHAUD Roland et Sabrina, TARNOWSKA Hélène, TARNOWSKI Raphaël, FLORI Jean-Jacques et alii
Published by Paris, B. Arthaud/J.-P. Taillandier, 1969. 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.73
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
28 x 31, 286 pp., très nombreuses illustrations en couleurs, reliure d'édition pleine toile + jaquette + emboîtage carton, très bon état.

Published by DELROISSE
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.60
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240092785: NON DATE. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 163 pages - jaquette en état d'usage, quelques déchirures - nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans et hors texte - ouvrage en allemand français englais et espagnol. Avec Jaquette. . . Classi…fication Dewey : 970-Histoire générale de l'Amérique du Nord.

Published by JEAN-PIERRE TAILLANDIER 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.17
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200085325: 1989. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 63 pages. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs,dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.449-Régionalisme : Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur.
Published by delroisse 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.75
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.