Theodor Wacker (42 results)
Published by Böblingen, Wilhelm Schlecht, . 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, GermanyWerner Engelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIllustr., von Theodor Wacker, 61 S. blauer, illustr. Orig. Pappband, Kaum Gebrauchspuren.

Language: German
Published by Kreiszeitung Böblinger Bote Wilhelm Schlecht 0.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.92
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 61 Seiten; Kreiszeitung - 1. Auf. 1982 : Theodor Wacker - gb - 9-146-3 7E-Y8FQ-OIMW Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Language: German
Published by Böblingen : Schlecht, Verl. der Kreiszeitung Böblinger Bote 1985
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, GermanyKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.76
US$ 22.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Gut. 2. Aufl. 61 S. ; 16 cm Vom Autor sign., 2. Aufl., gebraucht: guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Karlsruhe, Druck und Verlag der Aktiengesellschaft "Badenia", . 1904
- Softcover
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, GermanyWerner Engelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket47 S. roter Orig. karton Th. Wackewr war Abgeordneter im Badischen Landtag. unbeschnitten, Heftung angerostet.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.72
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Karlsruhe, Druck und Verlag der Aktiengesellschaft "Badenia", . 1896
- Softcover
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, GermanyWerner Engelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVIII, 103 S. gelber Orig. karton Th. Wacker war Abgeordneter im Badischen Landtag. mit Läsuren.
Language: German
Published by Herder`sche Verlagshandlung, Freiburg, 1879
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.12
US$ 25.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 89 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, Exemplar einer Privatbibliothek mit Kennungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Die Druckbögen sind noch geschlossen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.36
US$ 7.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Karlsruhe, Verlag der Aktiengesellschaft Badenia 1899
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.19
US$ 40.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. XXXXVIII, 376 Seiten broschiertes Heft im Format 13 x 19 cm; kleine Randfehlstellen am papiernen Deckel ; sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg, Herder, 1882
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.06
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, OBrosch. 1. Aufl. VIII, 118 S. Signatur, Gestempelt, Einband etwas fleckig, sonst schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

Language: German
Published by Karlsruhe, "Badenia" 1899
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel, Oppenheim, GermanyAntiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.75
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschur, ca. 23,1 x 15,8 cm. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. 59 S. Einband etwas angeschmutzt. Insgesamt gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 70.

Language: German
Published by Freiburg, Herder'sche Verlagshandlung 1903
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, GermanyAntiquariat an der Stiftskirche
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.62
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° (22x14), LV, 438 S., OKart (Brosch), Umschlag etwas angestaubt/angeschmutzt/berieben, Stempel auf Vortitelblatt, innen sauber, nahezu ungelesen, gutes Exemplar, * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovaki…a and Spain * * *.

Published by Wilhelm Schlecht 1985
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 26.12
US$ 38.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Ca. 65 Seiten. Ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband verfärbt. Zahlreiche Seiten leicht verfärbt. Kleineres Format.
More imagesPublished by Eigenverlag 2000
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.12
US$ 38.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: very good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 62 Seiten. Kleines Format.

Published by Wilhelm Schlecht 1989
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.12
US$ 38.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 64 Seiten. Ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.

Language: German
Published by Freiburg, Herder 1882
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.05
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Ex-library with stamp and catalogue number on spine. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Kbx 8° O 3921 fu096388 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by Freiburg, Herder 1882
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.05
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Ex-library with stamp and catalogue number on spine. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Kbx 8° O 3930 fu096389 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg, Herder 1882
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, GermanyAntiquariat Braun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.81
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. VIII, 118 Seiten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100 Orig.-Broschur (Stempel auf Titel, Papierlabel auf Rücken).
Language: German
Published by Karlsruhe, Badenia 1888
- First Edition
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.75
US$ 40.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket14,5 x 22 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 132 Seiten Orginalbroschur im Oktavformat; Stempel auf Deckel und i. Vorsatz, sonst etwas deckellichtrandig - gutes Exemplar (innen sehr gut) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Published by Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder, 1903 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung Bachmann & Rybicki - Dresden, Dresden, GermanyAntiquariat & Kunsthandlung Bachmann & Rybicki - Dresden
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.78
US$ 69.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°(22x14cm), 438 S., Halbleinen mit goldverziertem Rücken - Theodor Wacker (* 5. November 1845 in Bohlsbach; 9. November 1921 in Freiburg) war ein deutscher katholischer Geistlicher und badischer Politiker.- Einband kaum berieben und bestoßen. Papier gering gebräunt und sauber. 199/46.
Language: German
Published by Karlsruhe, Badenia 1904
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, GermanyAntiquariat Braun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.75
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOrig.-Broschur. Condition: Gut. 48 Seiten. *Im Jahre 1904 gab es große Debatten über die Einteilung der Wahlkreise in Baden. - Wacker war Abgeordneter im Badischen Landtag und verfaßte mehrere Schriften zu diesem Thema. - Altes Rückenetikett und alter Stempel. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Language: German
Published by Karlsruhe, Badenia 1904
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, GermanyAntiquariat Braun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.75
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 47 Seiten. *Im Jahre 1904 gab es große Debatten über die Einteilung der Wahlkreise in Baden. - Wacker war Abgeordneter im Badischen Landtag und verfaßte mehrere Schriften zu diesem Thema. - Altes Rückenetikett. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100 Orig.-Broschur (unaufgeschnitten).
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Karlsruhe, Badenia 1888
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.74
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEhem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Kbx 21.4.8.28. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by Karlsruhe, Badenia 1888
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.74
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Ex-library with stamp and catalogue number on spine. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Kbx 8° O 3928 fu096391 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.87
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides an intricate analysis of the expansion of the Social Democratic party in Germany, taking the reader on a journey through the intricacies of the party's growth and influence. The author provides unique insights into the significant milestones and setbacks faced by the… party, as well as intricate data analysis of voter turnout and electoral success. This book contributes to our understanding of the party's strategies and its impact on German politics, offering a valuable resource for historians and political scientists alike. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: German
Published by Karlsruhe, Badenia 1905
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, GermanyAntiquariat Braun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.62
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOrig.-Broschur. Condition: Gut. 102 Seiten. *Im Jahre 1904 gab es große Debatten über die Einteilung der Wahlkreise in Baden. - Wacker war Abgeordneter im Badischen Landtag und verfaßte mehrere Schriften zu diesem Thema. - Altes Rückenetikett und alter Stempel. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, GermanyBuchmarie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.85
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Ältere Ausgabe. Namenseintrag. Auflage: 1989.

Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.43
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket