Thielcke (179 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (179)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by U. Michigan Press 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, U.S.A.Sapsucker Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Softcover, 190p., ISBN 0-472-05021-4.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1165648458 / 9781165648450

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baker Book House 1975

    0801088143 / 9780801088148

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Edition Weitbrecht, Stuttgart, Wien 1990

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, GermanyBuchversand Joachim Neumann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    248 S. Pappbd., mit Original-Schutzumschl. Sehr gutes Exemplar.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Michigan Press 1976

    0472001213 / 9780472001217

    • Softcover

    Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First English language edition. First English language edition 1976, translated from German. Published by University of Michigan Press. Hardcover without DJ. Condition as new inside, square tight and clean book, very slight cornerwear, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, not a remind

  • Language: German

    Published by DBV Verlag; 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.11

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 135 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

  • Language: English

    3522304306 / 9783522304306

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.97

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: German

    Published by University of Michigan Press 1976

    0472050214 / 9780472050215

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.Buteo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1976. Paperback in Very Good condition. With the aid of 95 illustrations, the author explains how birds sing, how they hear, what kinds of messages they communicate, how they learn to make sounds and the role of sounds in the evolution of new species.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sdr. Aus: Ztschr. Für Tierpsychol. 18, 1961, Heft 18, S. 188-204.

  • Language: German

    Published by Fisicalbook 1983

    388582003X / 9783885820031

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.84

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Fisicalbook 1983

    388582003X / 9783885820031

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.84

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by BLUME 1991

    848753578X / 9788487535789

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 13.18

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre la belleza de Europa a través de sus paisajes naturales en 'Europa: Naturaleza Sin Fronteras'. Este libro, publicado en 1991 por Blume, te lleva en un viaje visual por los espacios naturales y urbanos cultivados del continente y el norte de África. Con impresionantes fotografías de la flora y fau

  • Published by Stuttgart: Pro Natur Verlag, 1984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knacke

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 13.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sprache: Deutsch 2. Auflage. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 125 Seiten. Gr.-8°. Illustrierter Pappband. Guter Zustand..

  • Published by Greven Kilda 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: buch-radel, Köln, , Germanybuch-radel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.75

    US$ 19.67 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    68 S., Illustr. OBr., Herausgegeben von Einhard Bezzel., Reich Illustriert., [Vogelkunde] Sprache: Deutsch 210 gr.

  • Published by Otto Maier Verlag, Ravensburg 1987

    Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, GermanyBuchversand Joachim Neumann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    384 S., mit überaus zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen (Zeichnungen und Fotos). Originaleinband mit OU. OU mit ca. 2 cm langem Einriss, sonst sehr guter Zustand.

  • Published by J. Resch, Radolfzell, 1989

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    weicher Einband. 127 S. OKt. 1. Aufl. St.a.T.; sonst sehr guter Zustand. Naturführer durch eine der faszinierendsten Landschaften Nordost-Griechenlands.

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag Stadler 1999

    3797704542 / 9783797704542

    • Softcover

    Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.72

    US$ 19.67 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 191 Seiten, bebildert. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben. Insgesamt leicht knickspurig. ISBN: 9783797704542 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

  • Language: German

    Published by Herbig F A München Berlin 1978

    3776608722 / 9783776608724

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, , GermanyKunst und Schund

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Zustand: 2 Einband: Hardcover 240 S. Hg, Bund für Umwelt und Naturschutz. Zahlr. Farb-Abb. Schutzumschlag etwas berieben, Ecken leicht bestoßen, sonst gut erhalten. 1257 gr.

  • Published by The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor 1976

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.Ziern-Hanon Galleries

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Original two toned blue hardcover. Light wear to the extremities. No previous owner's names, not exlibrary. Overall in GOOD condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.

  • Published by Berlin, Springer, 1970

    Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knacke

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 13.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sprache: Deutsch 156 Seiten. OriginalKarton. Guter Zustand..

  • Language: German

    Published by Edition Weitbrecht, Stuttgart 1990

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Natur kennt keine Grenzen. Deshalb darf es einem Europäer nicht gleichgültig sein, ob etwa das Mittelmeer als Müllkippe mißbraucht wird, in Mitteleuropa die Wälder absterben oder im Norden Europas die Gewässer versauern. Ppbd m. SU. 248 s. 4° Neuwertig. de.

  • Language: German

    Published by Greven, Kilda-Verlag, 1975

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, GermanyHans Kümmerle - Antiquariat

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.56

    US$ 21.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Vogelkundliche Bibliothek Band 1.. Mit Abbildungen, 48 S., mit Widmung des Verfassers, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 121 21 x 15 cm, Kart. Gut erhalten.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Stadler 1999

    3797704534 / 9783797704535

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 24.29 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Das Buch überzeugt durch seine schönen Aufnahmen der Elbe, welche die Fotografin Ingrid Schubert mit großer Liebe zum Detail über alle vier Jahreszeiten hinweg gemacht hat. Es gibt Einblicke in Kultur und Wirtschaft.

  • Language: German

    Published by Grin Verlag 2019

    3668897123 / 9783668897120

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Grin Verlag 2019

    3668914281 / 9783668914285

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Grin Verlag 2019

    3668908842 / 9783668908840

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Herbig Verlag, München 1978 1978

    Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    239 Seiten, gebunden, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, ISBN 3-77660872-2.

  • Language: German

    Published by Herbig, München 1978

    3776608722 / 9783776608724

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Leonardu, Benz, , GermanyLeonardu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.91

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 239 Seiten, ein- und zweispaltig, durchgehend mit farbigen Fotos, illustrierter Vor- und Nachsatz, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Sachverzeichnis, Bilderverzeichnis, Schutzumschlag, Großformat-4°, aufgrund des Gewichtes nur als Päckchen (=derzeit 4,50 Porto) zu versenden. Ausland = 12 ! Das vorliegende We

  • Language: German

    Published by Herbig 1978

    3776608722 / 9783776608724

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 19.67 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 239 Seiten, bebildert. Buch gut erhalten, SU leicht berieben und mit Randläsuren. ISBN: 9783776608724 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500 Gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Blume, Navarra 1990

    848753578X / 9788487535789

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: lisarama, Murcia, MU, Spainlisarama

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 33.56 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Dura Plena Tela. Condition: Muy Bien. De Editorial Ilustrada. En Castellano. El precio de los gastos de envío está calculado para libros con un peso máximo de1 kg superando el kg los gastos de envió serán mayores, - Los pedidos fuera de la península: Baleares ,Canarias, Ceuta y Melilla tienen un coste adicional, consúltenos