Thompson Robert S (486 results)

Becoming a Master Manager: A Competing Values Approach
Quinn, Robert E.; Faerman, Sue R.; Thompson, Michael P.; McGrath, Michael; St. Clair, Lynda S.
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Becoming a Master Manager: A Competing Values Approach
Quinn, Robert E.; Faerman, Sue R.; Thompson, Michael P.; McGrath, Michael; St. Clair, Lynda S.
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

Zombies, Vampires, and Philosophy: New Life for the Undead
William S. Larkin; Hamish Thompson; Manuel Vargas; Larry Hauser; Adam Barrows; Matthew Walker; Dale Jacquette; John Draeger; Wayne Yuen; Robert Arp
Language: English
Published by Open Court 2010
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 16 of 125. Book 16 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Zombies, Vampires, and Philosophy: New Life for the Undead
William S. Larkin; Hamish Thompson; Manuel Vargas; Larry Hauser; Adam Barrows; Matthew Walker; Dale Jacquette; John Draeger; Wayne Yuen; Robert Arp
Language: English
Published by Open Court 2010
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 16 of 125. Book 16 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.53
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Becoming a Master Manager : A Competing Values Approach
Quinn, Robert E., McGrath, Michael, Thompson, Michael P., Faerman, Sue R., St. Clair, Lynda S.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 5 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Addison-Wesley Mathematics: Grade 8
Robert E. Eicholz; Phares G. O'Daffer; Randall I. Charles; Sharon L. Young; Carne S. Barnett; Stanley R. Clemens; Gloria F. Gilmer; Andy Reeves; Freddie L. Renfro; Mary M. Thompson; Carol A. Thornton
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Becoming a Master Manager: A Competing Values Approach
Quinn, Robert E.; Faerman, Sue R.; Thompson, Michael P.; McGrath, Michael; St. Clair, Lynda S.
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Addison-Wesley Mathematics: Grade 4
Robert E. Eicholz; Phares G. O'Daffer; Randall I. Charles; Sharon L. Young; Carne S. Barnett; Stanley R. Clemens; Gloria F. Gilmer; Andy Reeves; Freddie L. Renfro; Mary M. Thompson; Carol A. Thornton
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Becoming a Master Manager: A Competing Values Approach
Robert E. Quinn; Sue R. Faerman; Michael P. Thompson; Michael McGrath; Lynda S. St. Clair
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Becoming a Master Manager: A Competing Values Approach
Robert E. Quinn; Sue R. Faerman; Michael P. Thompson; Michael McGrath; Lynda S. St. Clair
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Becoming a Master Manager: A Competing Values Approach
Robert E. Quinn; Sue R. Faerman; Michael P. Thompson; Michael McGrath; Lynda S. St. Clair
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Becoming a Master Manager: A Competing Values Approach
Quinn, Robert E., Faerman, Sue R., Thompson, Michael P., McGrath, Michael, St. Clair, Lynda S.
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Becoming a Master Manager: A Competing Values Approach
Robert E. Quinn; Sue R. Faerman; Michael P. Thompson; Michael McGrath; Lynda S. St. Clair
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Becoming a Master Manager: A Competing Values Approach
Robert E. Quinn; Sue R. Faerman; Michael P. Thompson; Michael McGrath; Lynda S. St. Clair
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Becoming a Master Manager: A Competing Values Approach
Robert E. Quinn; Sue R. Faerman; Michael P. Thompson; Michael McGrath; Lynda S. St. Clair
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Becoming a Master Manager: A Competing Values Approach
Robert E. Quinn; Sue R. Faerman; Michael P. Thompson; Michael McGrath; Lynda S. St. Clair
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Becoming a Master Manager: A Competing Values Approach
Robert E. Quinn; Sue R. Faerman; Michael P. Thompson; Michael McGrath; Lynda S. St. Clair
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press 2004
Series: C. A. Brannen, Book 7 of 21. Book 7 of 21 - C. A. Brannen
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.knew_4_you
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.25
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. FINE HARDBACK. 1st Ed./1st Printing. DJ in Clear, ARCHIVAL MYLAR WRAP. Remainder mark bottom edge. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY.

The Complete Idiot's Guide to E-Commerce
Smith, Rob Jr.; Thompson, Mark; Smith, Robert S.; Speaker, Mark
Language: English
Published by Que - A Divisiion of Macmillan Computeer Publishsing, Indianapolis, Indiana 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. 363 Pages Indexed. Front cover has some minor edge wear. The quick and easy way to find the best information to set up or improve your e-commerce company. Idiot-proof steps for evaluating e-commerce wweb sites. Donw-to-earth advice for the latest future trends with real-life… examples. If you don't look after your e-buttocks you'll quickly find that all of your competitors are quicker to market when it comes to getting online. Contents in 23 Chapters: What Is Driving the e-Commerce Revolution, The sky is the Limit Internet Market Valuations, The Next Great e-Commerce Company Yours, e-Commerce Defined, The Virtual Corporation, Killer Apps, The Laws of the e-Commerce Jungle, Its Just a Matter of Timme Realt Time vs. Batch, King of the Jungle The Automated Supply Chain, The Customer is King, Show Me the Money, The Virtual Workforce, There's Gold in Them Thar Hills Data Mining, Spinning a Web Internet Marketing, Internet Advertising, Internet Marketing Models, Offline Marketing for Online Businesses, The Marketing Goldrush Data Mining, e- Commerce Resource Planning, Knowledge Management, Customers Leveraging Your e-Commerce Assets, Land Mines Lurking on the Net, and The Definitive d-Commerce Model. This is a fantastic source for those who want a quick, yet thorough, introduction to the world of e-commerce. Large heavy book that may incur additional shipping costs to some locations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The People's Victory
Marriage Equality USA; Allen, Christine; Anguera, Fred; Bailes, Shelly; Berzon, Kirsten; Boyajian, Michael; Bradford, Billy; Burns, Kate; Burrows, Marvin; Callan, Geoff; Capley-Alfano, Joe; Capley-Alfano, Frank; Chandler, Beau; Chapin, Sean; Coatsworth, J.Scott; Farino, Michael; Gaffney, Stuart; Garcia, Tim; Goettemoeller, Mike; Gonzalez, Baltimore; Goodyear, Carmen; Hollister, Tracy; Jiminez, Mark "Major"; Kotulski PhD, Davina; Lambert-Rudd, Kitty; Lambert-Rudd, Cheryle; Lewis, John; Lim, Amos; Lyons, Zack; Marino-Thomas, Cathy; McKay, Molly; Mesh, Peter; Mewing, Colleen; Mewing, Jolene; O'Donnell, Joy; Offenders, Gender; Pontac, Ellen; Reyad, Mir; Sabatino, Michael; Scatamacchia, Charlie; Scott, Will; Shaw, Mike; Shores, Del; Silva, Brian; Smith, Scott; Stewart, Leslie; Stolte, Stephanie; Strachan, David Cameron; Stringfellow, Roland; Sullivan, Robert; Tharp, Jamila; Thompson, David; Thompson, Jan; Thoron, Sam; Tischer, Anne; Kempen, Simon Van; Vitale, Joseph; Voorheis, Robert; Wilson, Jokie X; Windsor, ...
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Becoming a Master Manager: A Competing Values Approach
Quinn, Robert E.,Faerman, Sue R.,Thompson, Michael P.,McGrath, Michael,St. Clair, Lynda S.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.