Thomson David Patrick (39 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by The Research Unit, Crieff 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, United KingdomPeter & Rachel Reynolds
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.54
US$ 17.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. . 80 pages, illustrated, stitched paperback. Category number to spine and title page, covers a bit spotted. Lady Glenorchy, born Willielma Maxwell (1741-1786) funded a number evangelical churches from the age of 30 to her death aged 44, some in connection with her friend Lady Henrietta Hope.

Published by London : Pickering & Inglis 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked (with minor loss to top corner only) and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 96 pages; Complete with excellent illustrations. Descriptions: 96 p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Subject…s: Missions - Oceania. 3 Kg.

Published by London : Pickering & Inglis
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, United KingdomChapter Two Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.76
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Wear and tear to dust jacket. Foxing and tanning to pages. Previous owners details on front end paper. Photograph available on request.

Published by London : Pickering & Inglis 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.08
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked (with minor loss to top corner only) and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 96 pages; Complete with excellent illustrations. Descriptions: 96 p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Subject…s: Missions - Oceania. 1 Kg.

Published by Crieff : The Research Unit 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly dust-dulled and edge-bumped dust wrapper. Price-clipped. Remains well-preserved overall. SIGNED and with an inscription by the author. Physical description: 184p 20cm. Subjects; Church of Scotland. Church officers. Beadles. 3 Kg.

Published by [Perth] : [The Munro Press] 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 32 p. ; 19 cm. Subjects; Church history Scotland Orkney. Orkney (Scotland) Church hi…story; studies. 3 Kg.

Published by Crieff : The Research Unit 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly dust-dulled and edge-bumped dust wrapper. Price-clipped. Remains well-preserved overall. SIGNED and with an inscription by the author. Physical description: 184p 20cm. Subjects; Church of Scotland. Church officers. Beadles. 1 Kg.

Published by [Perth] : [The Munro Press] 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 32 p. ; 19 cm. Subjects; Church history Scotland Orkney. Orkney (Scotland) Church hi…story; studies. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.91
US$ 70.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Researching Craft Beer : Understanding Production, Community and Culture in an Evolving Sector
Clarke, Daniel (EDT); Ellis, Vaughan (EDT); Patrick-thomson, Holly (EDT); Weir, David (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 108.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Researching Craft Beer : Understanding Production, Community and Culture in an Evolving Sector
Clarke, Daniel (EDT); Ellis, Vaughan (EDT); Patrick-thomson, Holly (EDT); Weir, David (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 109.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 111.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 115.94
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.28
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 110.87
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.35
US$ 71.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Researching Craft Beer : Understanding Production, Community and Culture in an Evolving Sector
Clarke, Daniel (EDT); Ellis, Vaughan (EDT); Patrick-thomson, Holly (EDT); Weir, David (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 107.70
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Decades of stagnating demand for beer and the emergence of global brewing conglomerates had seen many of Britain's longstanding breweries disappear and a decline in the diversity of beer styles on offer. However, following similar developments in the USA and Australia, the emergence of new craft breweri…es in the UK, producing small batch beers in an ever-increasing range of styles has re-vitalised the industry. Supporting employment both within brewing and hospitality while contributing to the cultural and economic fabric of society, the emergence of this craft beer revolution deserves greater scholarly attention than it has received to date.Researching Craft Beer enhances theoretical and practical understandings of craft beer both within the UK and beyond. This edited collection is interdisciplinary in nature and will appeal to a wide range of scholars, practitioners, and enthusiasts of craft beer. Chapters authored from a range of business, sociology and law perspectives examine the production, sale, values, serving and cultural significance of craft beer. The volume offers insights for aspiring and present owners of breweries, those looking to open a craft beer bar as well as other beer researchers the volume offers a prescient assessment of historic, present, and likely future developments within the sector.

Researching Craft Beer : Understanding Production, Community and Culture in an Evolving Sector
Clarke, Daniel (EDT); Ellis, Vaughan (EDT); Patrick-thomson, Holly (EDT); Weir, David (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 114.28
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 125.01
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2021. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 135.36
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Decades of stagnating demand for beer and the emergence of global brewing conglomerates had seen many of Britain's longstanding breweries disappear and a decline in the diversity of beer styles on offer. However, following similar developments in the USA and Australia, the emergence of new craft breweri…es in the UK, producing small batch beers in an ever-increasing range of styles has re-vitalised the industry. Supporting employment both within brewing and hospitality while contributing to the cultural and economic fabric of society, the emergence of this craft beer revolution deserves greater scholarly attention than it has received to date.Researching Craft Beer enhances theoretical and practical understandings of craft beer both within the UK and beyond. This edited collection is interdisciplinary in nature and will appeal to a wide range of scholars, practitioners, and enthusiasts of craft beer. Chapters authored from a range of business, sociology and law perspectives examine the production, sale, values, serving and cultural significance of craft beer. The volume offers insights for aspiring and present owners of breweries, those looking to open a craft beer bar as well as other beer researchers the volume offers a prescient assessment of historic, present, and likely future developments within the sector.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.59
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.44
US$ 54.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 125.98
US$ 24.92 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 148.65
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2021. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 119.06
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Researching Craft Beer offers insights for aspiring and present owners of breweries, those looking to open a craft beer bar as well as other beer researchers. The volume offers a prescient assessment of historic, present, and likely future developments with.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.95
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Decades of stagnating demand for beer and the emergence of global brewing conglomerates had seen many of Britain's longstanding breweries disappear and a decline in the diversity of beer styles on offer. However, following similar developments in the USA and Australia, the emergence of new craft breweri…es in the UK, producing small batch beers in an ever-increasing range of styles has re-vitalised the industry. Supporting employment both within brewing and hospitality while contributing to the cultural and economic fabric of society, the emergence of this craft beer revolution deserves greater scholarly attention than it has received to date.Researching Craft Beer enhances theoretical and practical understandings of craft beer both within the UK and beyond. This edited collection is interdisciplinary in nature and will appeal to a wide range of scholars, practitioners, and enthusiasts of craft beer. Chapters authored from a range of business, sociology and law perspectives examine the production, sale, values, serving and cultural significance of craft beer. The volume offers insights for aspiring and present owners of breweries, those looking to open a craft beer bar as well as other beer researchers the volume offers a prescient assessment of historic, present, and likely future developments within the sector.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 179.28
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.71 inches. In Stock.