Published by University Of Wisconsin Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781744377 ISBN 13: 9780781744379
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781744377 ISBN 13: 9780781744379
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781744377 ISBN 13: 9780781744379
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by University Of Wisconsin Press, 1967
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by The University Of Wisconsin Press, 1967. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good and price-clipped with edgewear/tears.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, 1967
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. With introductions by Einar Haugen. Translated from the Icelandic. Various translators. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good. EX LIBRARY BOOK.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781744377 ISBN 13: 9780781744379
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by MADISON, WI THE UNIY OF WISCONSIN PRESS PUB 1967., 1967
Seller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J. WITH INTRODUCTION BY EINAR HAUGEN BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HAS A TEAR ALONG THE FRONT FORE-EDGE FOLD, SOME LIGHT WEAR AT THE CORNERS, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A VERY NICE CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. FIRST EDITION. Binding is HARDCOVER.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781744377 ISBN 13: 9780781744379
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 55.72
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 409 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2012
ISBN 10: 1451115962 ISBN 13: 9781451115963
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 572.92
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.