Timothy Wallis (37 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.70
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.53
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. This collection of moving black-and-white photographs of recipients of the Medal of Honor shows not the glory of war, but the underlying spirit and humanity of true heroism. Forty-eight portraits are combined with comments, observations, and statements from the recipients…of America's highest military honor. This compilation of words and pictures of men who served in the U.S. Navy, Air Force, Army, and Marine Corps is both humbling and poignant. Their actions and lives vary as much as the conflicts (World War II, Korea, and Vietnam) and include a conscientious objector who never wielded a weapon and a man known as the "Last Eagle, " as he was the last World War II pilot to retire. Each recipient's full official citation is included in the appendix. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.35
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.90
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Like New. Signed and inscribed by author.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, U.S.A.Books Revisited
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.98
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. hardcover in dust jacket, minor wear, inscribed to previous owner by Casalini on front free endpaper, signed by Michael J Fitzmaurice on page 58, binding tight, pages bright, a very nice copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, U.S.A.Fallen Leaf Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.05
US$ 5.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. "The book speaks of the ordinary lives from which heroes emerge and to which most return." -- Walter Cronkite. Cream-color cloth with gray lettering, 160 pp., photos, illustrated jacket. A book in excellent condition with a lightly worn jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Last Book Store, Tyler, U.S.A.The Last Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Sweet Pea Press, 2000. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. "The book speaks of the ordinary lives from which heroes emerge and to which most return." -- Walter Cronkite. Lovely book! Beautiful photographs and wonderful captions. (CK).

- Hardcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, U.S.A.Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New in Original Wraps. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. A brand new hardback with a dust jacket, still in its original/publisher's plastic shrink-wraps. Thus, offered For Dale- AS NEW. Stored in yet a second layer of sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope.… We ship (tracking included) promptly from Roswell, Ga. Proudly serving satisfied book customers for over thirty years. Portraits, Captions and Epilogue by Tom Casalini (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: A Casperson Books, Niles, U.S.A.A Casperson Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.00
US$ 4.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. AS NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: Olympia Books, Dowagiac, U.S.A.Olympia Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.85
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 236 pages. 10.30x7.90x0.60 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.36
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesOrdinary Heroes - A Tribute to Medal of Honor Recipients: Reflections of Freedom, Faith, Duty and the Heroic Possibilities of the Everyday Human Spirit
Casalini, Tom (photography and captions) and Story by Timothy Wallis
- Hardcover
Seller: Tangible Tales, Eugene, U.S.A.Tangible Tales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Canvas style cloth hardcover in jacket. Signed by Medal of Honor recipients James Allen Taylor and James Elms Swett on their pages, and photographer's signature and inscription to the front free-endpaper, "To: Joe, Discover the Wonderfulness of Ordinary. Thanks f…or all your help. God Bless! Best Regards, Casalini." A near fine copy - clean and solid with straight edges and corners. Other than the inscriptions, the word "Buzz" to the top of the free-endpaper is the only marking. Unclipped dustjacket is very good with some soiling to the white panels, indentions near the rear joint, and a bit of ruffling to the panel edges. 160 pp., a beautiful collection of full page black and white photos of recipients of the Medal of Honor. This copy does not have the word "Congressional" in the title, perhaps indicating an early edition, although no statement of edition is present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.81
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 160 pages. 8.00x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Published by Sweet Pea Press., Zionsville. 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, U.S.A.BookMine
Contact seller4-star sellerDecorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated with photographs by Tom Casalini. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 160 pps.