Todtmann (133 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Books from the Past
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Green cover; 160 pages; color photographs; Spanish language; footnotes; bibliography; index. Two pages of the frontal matter have an ink stamp of an owner's name and address; a little of the ink blotted onto each of the facing pages.Two page corners each have cre…ase lines. Scans e-mailed upon request. Priority and international shipping will require extra cost. Karl Weidmann (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.George Cross Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.98
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First ition edition. Good/No Jacket (23374) No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. rubbed boards, some lt soil, some marks. Crease in laminate on back. Bumped sp ends, corners. Some rubbing on brd tops. Some lt soil foxing on p. edges. Ltly tanning pages, some color rubbing. Creaky hinges, o/w clean, tight, unmarked.… 67.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Armas, Annella (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Armas, Annella (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Armas, Annella (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.48
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 152 pages. Spanish language. 8.00x5.00x0.38 inches. In Stock. Martín, Leopoldo (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. El tiempo que no consiente recorrerlo: Otras tres historias de amor. Armas, Annella (illustrator). Book.
Published by Oscar Todtmann, caracas 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.35
US$ 13.21 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 4to. Book.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 4.63
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Bonn : Zentrum für Europ. Wirtschaftsrecht 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: sehr gut. 28 S. : Ill. ; 21 cm. Sprache: deu.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.28
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Armas, Annella (illustrator).

Zeitschrift der Deutschen Geologischen Gesellschaft. Band 87, Heft 9, 23. November 1935. Hauptversammlung vom 1. bis 7. September 1935 in Würzburg mit Beiträgen von: R. Eigenfeld (Die granitführenden Konglomerate des Oberdevons und Kulms im Gebiete altkristalliner Sattelanlagen in Ostthüringen, Frankenwald und Vogtland), Paul Dorn, H. R. von Gaertner, H. Reich und mit Vorträgen der wissenschaftlichen Sitzung am 5. September 1935 von: Leo von zur Mühlen, Heinrich Kirchner, F. Trusheim, O. Stutzer, Walther Emil Petrascheck, E. M. Todtmann, M. Schuster.
Zeitschrift der Deutschen Geologischen Gesellschaft. - R. Eigenfeld, Paul Dorn, H. R. von Gaertner, H. Reich, Leo von zur Mühlen, Heinrich Kirchner, F. Trusheim, O. Stutzer, Walther Emil Petrascheck, E. M. Todtmann, M. Schuster:
Published by Stuttgart: Verlag Ferdinand Enke, 1935. 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.60
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Seiten 587 - 682 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung mit mehreren Textabbildungen und den Tafeln 30 bis 34. Gelbes Originalheft. 25 x 17,5 cm. Durchgehend wellig und minimal feuchtrandig. Insgesamt jedoch sauberes Exemplar in noch gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage c…osts outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K21696-209882.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.22
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New. Armas, Annella (illustrator).
Published by München, Steinemann 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
80 S. mit Farbtafeln. Gr-8°. Orig.-Leinen. Heidtmann 11565. - Buchgestaltung von Bauhausschüler Kurt Kranz.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.64
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Armas, Annella (illustrator).

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.67
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 11 Seiten mit 2 Abb. Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Wer…kes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.39
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Armas, Annella (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.08
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. 135 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 21 cm, Deckblatt leicht fleckig. Sprache: deu.

Published by Verlag DSB Dr. Wolf Strache Stuttgart z.j.
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Oscar Todtmann Editores, Caracas, Venezuela 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.Wickham Books South
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 43.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No DJ as issued; In Spanish. Photo hardback binding. Color photos, index. Venezuelan cookbook; 4to (12.1 X 8.7 X 0.7 inches); 96 pages.

88. Band 1936, Heft 2: Zeitschrift der Deutschen Geologischen Gesellschaft. - Aus dem Inhalt: Erich Seidl - Bestimmung der Begriffe 'plastisch' ( 'bildsam' ) und 'spröde' in Beziehung zu einem bestimmten Verformungs- bzw. Betrachtungs-Bereich (mit Tafeln ) / E. M. Todtmann: Einige Ergebnisse von glazialgeologischen Untersuchungen am Südrand des Vatna-Yökull auf Island (1931 u. 1934 ), mit Tafeln / F. Wernicke und E. O. Teuscher: Die neue Wolframitlagerstätte von Pechtelsgrün bei Lengenfeld, mit Tafeln.
Deutsche Geologische Gesellschaft. - Beiträge: Erich Seidl / E. M. Todtmann / F. Wernicke und E. O. Teuscher u. a. -
Published by Stuttgart, Ferdinand Enke, 1936. 1936
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 25 x 15 cm. Originalbroschur, außen leicht angestaubt. Vollständig mit den Seiten 65-128 sowie den Tafeln 9-26 und einigen einfarbigen Texabbildungen. Sauberer, guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors… de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K21696-425293.

Published by Taschen 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.91
US$ 34.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Hardcover
Seller: Piazza del Libro, Trebaseleghe, PD, ItalyPiazza del Libro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.61
US$ 54.40 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Come Nuovo. Rimanenza di magazzino, libro nuovo che presenta lievi imperfezioni di copertina. Dettagli LibroSku: PZZLB25709ISBN: 9783822893210Titolo: Kissing Animals Animal SmackersAutore: Claudia TodtmannEditore: TaschenAnno: 1994Pagine: 95Formato: Rilegato.