Tom Barnidge (30 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.83
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Best Shots : The Greatest NFL Photography of the Century
Barnidge, Tom, National Football League Staff, Dorling Kindersley Publishing Staff
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Best Shots : The Greatest NFL Photography of the Century
Barnidge, Tom, National Football League Staff, Dorling Kindersley Publishing Staff
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Book 2. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.95
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. First Edition. Trade paperback, probable 1st edition (no additional printings listed), Very Good Plus/pictorial wraps; some wear to covers and cover edges, creasing to bottom front cover corner tip, illustrated with many black and white photographs, book provides a roster, profiles, and statistics regarding the playe…rs inducted into the Pro Hall of Fame up to that time, 8vo., 128 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated 2003
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated 2003
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.28
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. PB/Gd. condition/119 pages - 15 NFL superstars describe the best and worst moments of their careers. (K1146HR3). Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Historical Book's, Centralia, IL, U.S.A.Historical Book's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.99
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine hard cover. NO DJ. Clean inside.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, U.S.A.LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing of This Edition. A complete history of pro football's premier event - up to and including Super Bowl XXI. Includes highlights of the coaching and playing strategies of each title team, play-by-play commentary, behind-the-scenes insights, and comprehensive listings of player and te…am records for each Super Bowl game, and much more. Wear at edges, reading creases, rubbed. Size: 6" x 9". TRADE PAPERBACK.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Times Mirror, 1983. Octavo. Book is very good with light toning to the page ends and light creasing to the spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any…questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by NFL Properties 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Boards & Wraps
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Rubbing and toning overall, bruising to the edges of the spine, light sunning overall, and brief pen marking to the bottom page edges. Photos on request. International shipping billed at cost. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, U.S.A.K. L. Givens Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: G+. First Edition. The book is red cloth with an illustration in white of Hart, white title on spine. The book has light shelf edge wear. The DJ shows Hart in action. The book is INSCRIBED BY JIM HART to former owner "Russ". There are numerous creases along top edge with rubs and…tears, but very minor chipping. The biography of the St. Louis Cardinal Quarterback. Black and white photos of Hart's life. Signed by Jim Hart. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.02
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. A clean copy, some age related shelf wear to the cover otherwise fine.

1988 Box Score Book: National League (NATIONAL LEAGUE BOX SCORES AND OFFICIAL AVERAGES) [Apr 01, 1989] Carter, Craig; Wigge, Larry; Waters, Richard; Barnidge, Tom and Smith, Ron
Carter, Craig; Wigge, Larry; Waters, Richard; Barnidge, Tom; Smith, Ron
Language: English
Published by Sporting News 1989
Series: NATIONAL LEAGUE BOX SCORES AND OFFICIAL AVERAGES, Book 3 of 7. Book 3 of 7 - NATIONAL LEAGUE BOX SCORES AND OFFICIAL AVERAGES
- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.02
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. A clean copy, some age related shelf wear to the cover otherwise fine.
Super Bowl XXXV : The Official Game Program [Superbowl 35]
Wiebusch, John (editor-in-chief); Tom Barnidge (executive editor); Boomer Esiason, Matt Millen, Scott Ostler, Steve Sabol
Published by NFL Publishing / NFL Insider, Los Angeles, California 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Very Good++ condition. First Edition (No Additional Printings). Los Angeles, California: NFL Publishing / NFL Insider, 2001. 8" wide by 10.75" tall. A bright, shiny, clean, square, tight copy. Cover just a little rubbed at the corners. No store stamp, label, owner's name, or bookplate. Flat, uncreased spine…. Pages are fresh, crisp, and unmarked. Superbowl program for Baltimore Ravens vs. New York Giants, AFC vs. NFC for the NFL Championship, at Raymond James Stadium, Tampa Florida, January 28, 2001. Illustrated with full-color photographs throughout. Keywords: Superbowl. Pro Football. NFL. National Football League. Vince Lombardi Trophy. Baltimore Ravens. New York Giants. . First Edition (No Additional Printings). Soft cover. Very Good++ condition. 184pp.
Super Bowl XXXV : The Official Game Program [Superbowl 35]
Wiebusch, John (editor-in-chief); Tom Barnidge (executive editor); Boomer Esiason, Matt Millen, Scott Ostler, Steve Sabol
Published by NFL Publishing / NFL Insider, Los Angeles, California 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Very Good++ condition. First Edition (No Additional Printings). Los Angeles, California: NFL Publishing / NFL Insider, 2001. 8" wide by 10.75" tall. A bright, shiny, clean, square, tight copy. Cover just a little rubbed at the corners. No store stamp, label, owner's name, or bookplate. Flat, uncreased spine…. Pages are fresh, crisp, and unmarked. Superbowl program for Baltimore Ravens vs. New York Giants, AFC vs. NFC for the NFL Championship, at Raymond James Stadium, Tampa Florida, January 28, 2001. Illustrated with full-color photographs throughout. Keywords: Superbowl. Pro Football. NFL. National Football League. Vince Lombardi Trophy. Baltimore Ravens. New York Giants. . First Edition (No Additional Printings). Soft cover. Very Good++ condition. 184pp.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Sporting News, St. Louis, MO 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. St. Louis, MO: The Sporting News, 1989. The Sporting News College Football 1989 Yearbook. Quarto, photo-illustrated wraps, 192 pp. Very Good plus; modest creases at outer bottom corner of both covers, bit of overall curl from having been hand-held rolled (which will lie down under w…eight). A higher-grade periodical example. This is the variant with QB Tony Rice (Notre Dame) on the cover. Chock full of the works, as always with Street & Smith's football yearbooks. See scan of contents page. Scarce version, scarce year. LPR53.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 149.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by The Sporting News, St. Louis, MO 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 42.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Blue hardcover with print in white on cover and along spine. Aside from a few blemishes the cover looks brand new. All pages are bright and clean. In very good condition. Extra postage may be necessary. $50.00.
Published by The Sporting News, St. Louis Missouri 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.00
US$ 42.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Bright red hardcover in excellent condition. No signs of scratches, tears or bent corners. No markings of any kind within the book either. A wonderful copy of a very interesting book for baseball lovers.