Torng (27 results)
Published by Addison-Wesley Publishing Company 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.82
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition Second Impression.
Published by Addison-Wesley Publishing Company 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in VG condition, excepting company library markings on page edges and inside the front cover. 286 pages, more theoretical than technical. [1.3 lbs]. Book.
Published by ADDISON-WESLEY, 1964 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.92
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET.
Published by Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Second Printing. owner's book plate on fep, otherwise clean and tight with light shelf-rubbing; 286 pages, including index. dust jacket torn, light to moderately wrinkled and edge-worn. Hard Cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, GermanyVersandantiquariat Nussbaum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.30
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Schutzumschlag etwas lädiert / gebunden, 286 Seiten Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 38.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, Massachusetts 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Near Fine condition. No dust jacket. Reading, Massachusetts: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1972. NOT a library discard. Near Fine condition. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Sharp corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Tables. Diagrams. Eq…uations. Bibliographical references. Name index. Subject index. Bound in the original orange cloth, stamped in gold on the spine. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed). Hardcover. Near Fine condition/No dust jacket. 8vo. (xiv), 414pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed).

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.31
US$ 43.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAddison-Wesley, London, 1964. 286 pages, Cloth with dustjacket--- - former library book in good condition - 618 Gramm.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 131.06
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.07
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 146.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.06
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 149.71
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 140.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 159.68
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 140.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 199.15
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 188.17
US$ 33.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 218.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 102.08
US$ 120.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Packet classification is the core component of routers, firewalls and other networking devices that enables many networking services such as packet filtering and traffic accounting. Using Ternary Content Addressable Memories (TCAMs) to perform high…-speed packet classification has become the standard in industry today. While we can expect some gain in TCAM performance from improved hardware, the demands on TCAM performance (measured by the number of rules in packet classifiers) increase far more rapidly due to the explosive growth of internet services and threats.Hardware Based Packet Classification for High Speed Internet Routers presents the most recent developments in hardware based packet classification algorithms and architectures. This book describes five methods which reduce the space that classifiers occupy within TCAMs; TCAM Razor, All-Match Redundancy Removal, Bit Weaving, Sequential Decomposition, and Topological Transformations. These methods demonstrate that in most cases a substantial reduction of space is achieved. Case studies and examples are provided throughout this book.About this book:¿ Presents the only book in the market that exclusively covers hardware based packet classification algorithms and architectures.¿ Describes five methods which reduce the space that classifiers occupy within TCAMs: TCAM Razor, All-Match Redundancy Removal, Bit Weaving, Sequential Decomposition, and Topological Transformations.¿ Provides case studies and examples throughout.Hardware Based Packet Classification for High Speed Internet Routers is designed for professionals and researchers who work within the related field of router design. Advanced-level students concentrating on computer science and electrical engineering will also find this book valuable as a text or reference book.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 212.90
US$ 33.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.47
US$ 27.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 414 Seiten Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library Bibl.-Hardcover Stempel innen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
More imagesPublished by Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Rubbing to jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 109.51
US$ 56.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Presents the only book in the market that exclusively covers hardware based packet classification for algorithms and architectures.Describes five methods which reduce the space that classifiers occupy within TCAMs: TC…AM Razor, All-Match Redundancy Removal, .

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 110.37
US$ 56.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Presents the only book in the market that exclusively covers hardware based packet classification for algorithms and architectures.Describes five methods which reduce the space that classifiers occupy within TCAMs: TC…AM Razor, All-Match Redundancy Removal, .

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 164.73
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 140.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 165.33
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 140 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 175.20
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 140.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 175.42
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 140.