Language: English
Published by Flat World Knowledge, 2014
ISBN 10: 1453367845 ISBN 13: 9781453367841
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Flat World Knowledge, 2014
ISBN 10: 1453367845 ISBN 13: 9781453367841
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Beverly R. Robinson Collection, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962826006 ISBN 13: 9780962826009
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Strong boards, clean pages, tight binding. First Edition. Some bumping to board corners. No DJ. KRM/Nautical.
Language: English
Published by Us Naval Academy Textbooks, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962826006 ISBN 13: 9780962826009
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: German
Published by Darmstadt : Wiss. Buchges., 1973
ISBN 10: 3534064771 ISBN 13: 9783534064779
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Germany
Broschiert. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 107 Deutsch 400g.
Language: German
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft c1973., 1973
ISBN 10: 3534064771 ISBN 13: 9783534064779
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch; Condition: Gut. VI, 242 S. Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Language: German
Published by Darmstadt : Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1973
ISBN 10: 3534064771 ISBN 13: 9783534064779
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. VI, 242 S. : graph. Darst., Kt.; ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Schnitt mehrfach gestempelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Signed by both Bob Trumpy and author Bill Mefford (see our photo). Pages clean, unmarked. Cover shows rubbing, with some wear around the edges, small crease lower back corner, small tear foot of spine repaired with clear tape, a few small spots inside front. Original list price upper back of cover. Book solid. Shipped promptly with Tracking.
Language: German
Published by Wiss. Buchgesellschaft 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 3534064771 ISBN 13: 9783534064779
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
guter Zustand. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Nebelspalter-Verlag, Rorschach, 1959
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
95 S OHln, Vor- und Nachsatz leicht fleckig, sonst sauberes Exemplar.
Published by Verlag Tschudi & CO., Glarus, 1954
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
1. Aufl. 170 S OLn, illustr. OU mit kleinen Läsuren, sauberer Buchzustand.
Language: English
Published by US Naval Academy, Annapolis, Maryland, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962826006 ISBN 13: 9780962826009
Seller: Arader Galleries of Philadelphia, PA, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. In great condition. Includes dust jacket and slipcase.
Broschur. Condition: gut. 23 cm, Besitzvermerk, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
Broschur. Condition: gut. 24 cm, Besitzvermerk, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
Published by 1967, 1967
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: gut. 23 cm, Besitzvermrk, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
Broschur. Condition: gut. 21 cm, Besitzvermerk, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: fra.
Published by Darmstadt Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1973
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, Switzerland
8°, 242 S., OKLdr. Sehr guter Zustand. 260 Gramm.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Tschudi & Co, 1940
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 147 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: German
Published by Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1973,, 1973
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Germany
First Edition
Condition: -. Dust Jacket Condition: Nein. ISBN: 3-534-06477-1, roter, flexibler Kunststoffumschlag mit Titel auf Vorderseite und Rücken, gebunden, 19,5x13 cm, 242 Seiten, leichte Gebrauchsmängel, (intern: Geisteswissenschaften).
Language: English
Published by Us Naval Academy Textbooks, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962826006 ISBN 13: 9780962826009
Seller: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition. 4to. 419 pp. In slipcase. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. P12.
Language: German
Published by Darmstadt Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1973
ISBN 10: 3534064771 ISBN 13: 9783534064779
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
First Edition
weicher Einband. Oplastikeinbd.VII,242S. 232 gr.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Published by C. A. Reitzels Forlag, Kobenhagen, 1969
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Buckram. Condition: Very Good (ex-library). No Jacket. Color Folding Maps (illustrator). First Thus. ex-library with usual marks, 8vo, 134pp + planches. Size: 8vo. Book.
Language: English
Published by Meddelelser, Copenhagen, Meddelelser Om Gronland, Bd. 168, Nr. 3, 1972, 1972
Seller: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, United Kingdom
US$ 11.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. SOFTBACK printed card pages: [i] 36 map in rear pocket covers lightly used otherwise very fine.
Language: English
Published by Zurich, Polygraphischer Verlag, Eidgenossische Technische Hochschule Kultur- und Staatswissenschaftliche Schriften Heft 127, 1968.
Seller: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, United Kingdom
US$ 11.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. SOFTBACK original printed wrappers pages: 37 8vo. 150mm x 210mm (5.75 x 8.25") ex-academic library with small stamp and ink no. on front cover author's surname underlined otherwise very fine 0.
Language: English
Published by Us Naval Academy Textbooks, Annapolis, MD, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962826006 ISBN 13: 9780962826009
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; No Printing Stated. 419 pages; illustrations throughout the book. B&W and color. Minor foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Minor shelf creasing on DJ edges. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publication Date: 1943
Seller: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Germany
Bulletin of the Geological Society of America 54: 1281-1304, 6 figs, 1 pl 8vo, offprint.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Quart. Journ. Geological Soc. 126, Part 3, 1971., 1971
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
26pp, 4 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Language: German
Publication Date: 1969
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft; Condition: Gut. 31 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by Rascher & Cie, Zürich, 1935
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
148 S OLn goldgeprägt, Rücken leicht lichtrandig, illustr. OU mit Gebrauchsspuren, sauberer Buchzustand.