Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Condition: VG to VG-. Some rubbing & edgewear; small creases at edges; few scuffs/smudges on edges; inside overall clean & tight. Inscribed & signed by both authors. 212 pages. Signed & Inscribed by both Authors.
Published by Selbstverlag Traunstein 1969, 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 94 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Condition: very good. Kroiss, B; Syring, A; Proebst, W (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Family Service America, Milwaukee, WI, 1987
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Volume 68, No. 5, May 1987. 61 pp. Volulme 68, No. 5, May 1987 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate use with clean text. Pages detached from spine.
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1891415050 Touch of cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by simhardt, um 1938., München,, 1938
Seller: Umbras Kuriositätenkabinett, Berlin, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
21 x 10 cm. Mehrfach gefaltetes Blatt. ISBN: Keine. . Kartoniert / Soft cover. No jacket. Guter Zustand / Good condition. 1. Auflage. Sprache: de. * Versandfertig innerhalb von 20 Stunden! R1B2. Ordner / Werbeprospekt (Web).
Language: German
Published by BoD - Books on Demand 2021-06, 2021
ISBN 10: 3753496561 ISBN 13: 9783753496566
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 22.84
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by BoD - Books on Demand, 2021
ISBN 10: 3753496561 ISBN 13: 9783753496566
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 28.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2017
ISBN 10: 3848222272 ISBN 13: 9783848222278
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by BoD - Books on Demand 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 375683784X ISBN 13: 9783756837847
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 25.15
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2022
ISBN 10: 375683784X ISBN 13: 9783756837847
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 30.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2017
ISBN 10: 3848222272 ISBN 13: 9783848222278
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand 10/13/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 3848222272 ISBN 13: 9783848222278
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Mehr Mut zum Koran: Den Islam verstehen oder Warum das Kopftuch kein Kleidungsstïż½ck ist. Book.
Published by Schöner Holzstich nach R. Mahn, aus dem Jahr., 1899
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, Germany
Bildgröße 32,5x24 cm.
Language: German
Published by Traunstein,Selbstverlag,, 1991
Seller: Hans Walter Wichert, Altenbeken, Germany
68 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Neuwertiger Band Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520 4°,farbig illustrierter Originalpappband.
Published by Traunstein, 2018
Seller: JOSEPH STEUTZGER / ANTIQUARIAT & KUNSTHANDEL GbR, Buch am Buchrain, BAY, Germany
8°. 277 S. 1 Kartoniert (sehr frisch/wohl ungelesen).
Published by Traunstein 1918.
Seller: Antiquariat Jürgen Ilgner, Melle, Germany
- Papier gebräunt/etwas braunfl.; Rücken mit Fehlstellen. - 50 S. Orig.-Broschur.
Published by Rudolf Trauner Verlag., Linz., 1965
Seller: Adalbert Gregor Schmidt, Schlaitdorf, Germany
First Edition
1. Auflage. Erstausgabe. 32 Seiten mit Abbildungen, Broschur, Besitzerstempel, geringe Gebrauchsspuren gut erhalten. 17 x 12 cm, sehr selten rar! Zusammenfassung in englisch und französisch.
Language: German
Published by Traunstein, Historischer Verein, 2011
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Germany
8° , Broschiert. 199 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2017
ISBN 10: 3848222272 ISBN 13: 9783848222278
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 43.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Books On Demand 2017-10-13, 2017
ISBN 10: 3848222272 ISBN 13: 9783848222278
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 38.61
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Selbstverlag, Traunstein, 2005. 132 S., kartoniert, (Einband etwas fleckig)---- sonst gutes Exemplar - 124 Gramm.
Language: German
Published by Traunstein: Stadt Traunstein, 1999
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 1999. Schutzumschlag mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren (Ränder berieben). Leinenbuchdeckel + Innenteil tadellos - neuwertig - natürlich keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen.! Versand aus München als Päckchen (Gewicht) 17-2380 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2017
ISBN 10: 3848222272 ISBN 13: 9783848222278
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 42.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by The Community Guide, 1985
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Book shows shelf & handling wear on it's purple and silver cover, including some edge wear & scuffing. Pages are lightly worn on their edges, interiors are intact with unmarked text & ads. A good copy for reading/collecting!