Published by New York. Brentano's, [c1922], 1922
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Fair hardcover, no dustcover. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbings/scuffing and bumped corners. Spine edge wear. Hinges cracked slightly but binding still intact. Previous owner's name on inside cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 8/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2019657031 ISBN 13: 9782019657031
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Essai Sur Les Signes Du Diagnostic de l'Insuffisance Mitrale. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013618417 ISBN 13: 9782013618410
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 13.30
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-07-23, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329124449 ISBN 13: 9782329124445
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.40
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019657031 ISBN 13: 9782019657031
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.40
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2011305756 ISBN 13: 9782011305756
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 18.19
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Société De Propagnde, D'Édition Et D'Information, 1956
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Société De Propagnde, D'Édition Et D'Information, 1956. 1 volume broché(s) format In-4 moyen couverture usagée, intérieur en bon état, nombreuses photos en noir et en couleurs.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 19.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Plaquette. Condition: Satisfaisant. Bertrand-HU 1866 Plaquette de 52 pages in-12°, un plan.
Language: French
Published by Service de Propagande Edition, Information, Paris, 1957
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-4 de 207 pp. + publicités; demi-chagrin bordeaux à coins bordé d'un filet doré, dos à cinq nerfs orné, tranche de tête dorée (reliure de l'éditeur). Edition originale. Tirage limité à 785 exemplaires, un des 35 reliés et nominatifs. Riche iconographie. Bel exemplaire.
Language: French
Published by Regards sur la France, 1967
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, France
First Edition
souple. Condition: Très bon. 1 vol. in-4 br. sous jaquette, Regards sur la France - Revue périodique publiant l'inventaire permanent des richesses et des virtualités françaises, 1967, 479 pp. Bon exemplaire en très bon état de cet ouvrage de référence. Langue: Français.
Paris, S.P.E.I., 1957. In-4 (270 x 210 mm), broché sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs, (4) f., 208 p., 25 p. de publicités, (1) f. volant d'errata, figures et plans in texte, planches hors texte. Réalisé par le médecin-lieutenant-colonel G. Belaubre et J.-G. Tridon, avec la collaboration du médecin-colonel Hassenforder et E. Vialard. Préface du médecin-général-inspecteur Pesme. Les différents chapitres sont écrits par plusieurs médecins militaires. Très nombreuses illustrations et reproductions in et hors formant une source iconographique de référence. Petite réparation à la couverture. Bon exemplaire, bien conservé.