Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. paperback in great condition jm 5/18.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Seller: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover Paperback with only minor shelf-wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Resistance Books, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 0902869779 ISBN 13: 9780902869776
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 13.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Pathfinder Press, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0873484150 ISBN 13: 9780873484152
Paperback. 160p., wraps, minor edge wear, minor fading of the rear wrap else very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Pathfinder Press, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0873488830 ISBN 13: 9780873488839
Seller: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A clean and unmarked softcover with an "opened-only-a-few-times" look & feel. No notable up-turns to the paper-boards' corners. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999. 226-stated pages.
Condition: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Published by Wellred
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
US$ 11.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by Merlin Press with resistance Books and Ire, London, 2016
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 16.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 234pp.
Published by Pioneer Publishers, New York, 1946
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Pamphlet. 48p., stapled wraps, 4.5x6.75 inches, very good condition. Pioneer Pocket Library No. 2.
Published by Pioneer Publishers, New York, 1946
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Pamphlet. 48p., stapled wraps, 4.5x6.75 inches, previous owner's name penned on title page else very good condition. Pioneer pocket library 2.
Published by Pioneer Publishers, New York, 1946
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Pamphlet. 48p., stapled wraps, 4.5x6.75 inches, old price sticker on front wrap, movement bookstore stamp on title page, staples rusted else good condition. Pioneer pocket library 2.
Published by Pioneer Publishers, New York, 1946
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Pamphlet. 48p., stapled wraps, 4.5x6.75 inches, small pen notation on front wrap, date and publisher inked on verso of front wrap, wraps lightly worn else very good condition. Pioneer pocket library 2.
Published by Pioneer Publishers, New York, 1946
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Pamphlet. 48p., wraps, 4.5x6.75 inches, previous owner's name else very good condition. Pioneer pocket library 2.