Language: German
Published by morre & nöst medienverlag, 2004
ISBN 10: 390025401X ISBN 13: 9783900254018
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Our Knowledge Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 6209016804 ISBN 13: 9786209016806
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Editions Notre Savoir, 2025
ISBN 10: 6209016820 ISBN 13: 9786209016820
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: Polish
Published by Wydawnictwo Nasza Wiedza, 2025
ISBN 10: 6209016847 ISBN 13: 9786209016844
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: Portuguese
Published by Edições Nosso Conhecimento, 2025
ISBN 10: 6209016855 ISBN 13: 9786209016851
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
4800.VAILLANT M.L. 1890 LES COLLLECTIONS DHERPETOLOGY ET DICHTYOLOGIE AU MUSEUM DHISSTOIRE NATURELLE. 29PP. WRAPPERS GOOD CONDITION. (SNAKE-33).
Published by Société des Sciences, Lettres & Arts de Bayonne, 1985
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 1985, Société des sciences, lettres et arts, Bayonne. Brochure in-4, 67pp. Très bon exemplaire.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80273561: 1979. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 79 pages - légères rousseurs sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 100-PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES.
Language: English
Published by Vee.eF Folios, Cornwall, 2002
Seller: Merandja Books, Cornwall, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 24.86
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A paperback book in very good+ condition, dated 2002. A Cornish Publication, 143 pages long.
Language: English
Published by Our Knowledge Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 6209016804 ISBN 13: 9786209016806
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Workspace and its influence on learning behaviour | Design options for a learning-friendly environment in workshop lessons at technical colleges | Wolfgang Vallant | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Our Knowledge Publishing | EAN 9786209016806 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: SIA OmniScriptum Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by Vdm Verlag Dr Mueller E K, 2008
ISBN 10: 3639005406 ISBN 13: 9783639005400
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 118.21
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 84 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by VDM Verlag Dr. Müller, 2008
ISBN 10: 3639005406 ISBN 13: 9783639005400
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Fullerene Derivatives | And Their Application in Bioanalytics | Rainer Vallant | Taschenbuch | Englisch | VDM Verlag Dr. Müller | EAN 9783639005400 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by VDM Verlag Dr. Müller e.K., 2013
ISBN 10: 3639005406 ISBN 13: 9783639005400
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by Editions Hatier, 1979
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Profil Formation. Philosophie. Broché. 79 pages. 11 x 18 cm. Manuels scolaires secondaires. Livre.
Language: French
Published by Editions Notre Savoir, 2025
ISBN 10: 6209016820 ISBN 13: 9786209016820
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. L'espace de travail et son influence sur le comportement d'apprentissage | Possibilités d'aménagement pour créer un climat propice à l'apprentissage dans les ateliers des écoles techniques supérieures | Wolfgang Vallant | Taschenbuch | Französisch | 2025 | Editions Notre Savoir | EAN 9786209016820 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: SIA OmniScriptum Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by Our Knowledge Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 6209016804 ISBN 13: 9786209016806
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
rilegato. Condition: Good. 237 p. : ill. ; 24 cm Buono (Good) alone sull'angolo inferiore delle pagine, volume ingiallito dal tempo ma in buone condizioni. Book.
Language: English
Published by Our Knowledge Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 6209016804 ISBN 13: 9786209016806
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 32.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
ISBN 10: 0713909978 ISBN 13: 9780713909975
Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, United Kingdom
US$ 33.14
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1975. Allen Lane. Hardback. Book - VG. DJ - VG. Ex-lib.
Published by The Royal Society London, 1988
Seller: Deightons, Bournemouth, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 103.57
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Large 4to. 355 to 499 + (1) + (2)pp. Publishers pale green printed paper wrappers, black lettering on front & spine. Slight fade to covers else very clean & tight & unfoxed. Bright attractive copy. F-.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Lo spazio di lavoro e la sua influenza sul comportamento di apprendimento | Possibilità di creazione di un clima favorevole all'apprendimento nelle lezioni pratiche presso gli istituti tecnici superiori (HTL) | Wolfgang Vallant | Taschenbuch | Italienisch | 2025 | Edizioni Sapienza | EAN 9786209016837 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: SIA OmniScriptum Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: Polish
Published by Wydawnictwo Nasza Wiedza, 2025
ISBN 10: 6209016847 ISBN 13: 9786209016844
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Miejsce pracy a wp¿yw na zachowania zwi¿zane z nauk¿ | Mo¿liwo¿ci kszta¿towania klimatu sprzyjaj¿cego nauce podczas zaj¿¿ warsztatowych w szko¿ach technicznych | Wolfgang Vallant | Taschenbuch | Polnisch | 2025 | Wydawnictwo Nasza Wiedza | EAN 9786209016844 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: SIA OmniScriptum Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: Portuguese
Published by Edições Nosso Conhecimento, 2025
ISBN 10: 6209016855 ISBN 13: 9786209016851
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Espaço de trabalho e a influência no comportamento de aprendizagem | Possibilidades de criação de um ambiente propício à aprendizagem nas aulas práticas nas escolas técnicas superiores (HTL) | Wolfgang Vallant | Taschenbuch | Portugiesisch | 2025 | Edições Nosso Conhecimento | EAN 9786209016851 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: SIA OmniScriptum Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Arbeitsraum und der Einfluss auf das Lernverhalten | Gestaltungsmöglichkeiten für ein lernförderliches Klima im Werkstättenunterricht an den HTLs | Wolfgang Vallant | Taschenbuch | 80 S. | Deutsch | 2017 | AV Akademikerverlag | EAN 9783639676723 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: French
Published by Editions Notre Savoir, 2025
ISBN 10: 6209016820 ISBN 13: 9786209016820
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Editions Notre Savoir, 2025
ISBN 10: 6209016820 ISBN 13: 9786209016820
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 32.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Enke Auflage: 1., Aufl. (19. November 2003), 2003
ISBN 10: 3830410174 ISBN 13: 9783830410171
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: gut. Auflage: 1., Aufl. (19. November 2003). 300 Abbildungen veranschaulichen dem Veterinärmedizinstudenten und dem in der Fleischuntersuchung Tätigen alle wichtigen Schlachttierkörper-Befunde bei Rind und Schwein. Der vorliegende erste Farbatlas zum Thema liefert bestechend klares Bildmaterial, das - das charakteristische Erscheinungsbild einer Erkrankung wiedergibt. - die Veränderungen sowohl in der Organübersicht als auch im detaillierten Anschnitt darstellt. - neben den häufigen Befunden auch seltenere Diagnosen mit einbezieht. - den Organzustand direkt nach Schlachtung widerspiegelt. Die Bilderläuterungen ermöglichen eine pathologische Einordnung der Befunde, fassen zu jeder Veränderung die wichtigsten Fakten zusammen und beziehen häufige Fragestellungen nach den Differenzialdiagnosen, dem Krankheitswert oder den Folgen einer Erkrankung mit ein. Das Buch eignet sich daher besonders zur Prüfungsvorbereitung im Fach Fleischhygiene und als Begleitung der praktischen Ausbildung in der Schlachttier- und Fleischuntersuchung. Schlachttierkörper-Pathologie Farbatlas Rind Schwein Befunde Fleischuntersuchung Organsysteme Erkrankungen Schlachtung Differenzialdiagnosen Krankheitswert Wiedererkennungseffekt Tiermedizinstudenten Praktikumsbegleitung Prüfungsvorbereitung Tierärzte Inhalationsanästhesie bei Hunden und Katzen InhalationsgerätTierarzt sichere Narkoseführung Intubation Führung der Narkose Zusammenbau des Gerätes Narkose mit und ohne Beatmung, Nachsorge des Patienten und Wartung der Geräte Vademecum homöopathische Akutbehandlung Behandler therapeutische Standardsituationen Notfall Transport homöopathische Taschenapotheken Symptome Simile integrierter Akut-Fragebogen Haustiere Nutztiere Tierarten Hunde Katzen Pferde Rinder homöopathische Humanmedizin Tiermedizin Klinische Labordiagnostik in der Tiermedizin Wilfried Kraft Ulrich M. Dürr Organsysteme Innere Medizin Gynäkologie Chirurgie Meerschweinchen Kaninchen Vögel Reptilien Labortechnik Qualitätskontrolle Labor Suchprogramme Organprofile Einbandart gebunden Veterinärmedizin Großtier Rind Veterinärmedizin Grosstier Schwein Fachgebiete A-Z Pathologie Fleischbeschau Großtier Nutztiere Tiermedizin Veterinärmedizin Hygiene Lebensmittelhygiene Pathologie Pathologe vet. Rind Rinder Tierheilkunde Schlachttier Schlachttiere Schwein Schweine Veterinärmedizin lean hogs pigs live cattle Tierheilkunde ISBN-10 3-8304-1017-4 / 3830410174 ISBN-13 978-3-8304-1017-1 / 9783830410171 In deutscher Sprache. 186 pages. 30,2 x 21,4 x 2 cm.