Valmy Duc (47 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Paris, Proux et Cie, 1846. 1846
Seller: Librairie Ancienne J.-Marc Dechaud, CRISSAY SUR MANSE, FranceLibrairie Ancienne J.-Marc Dechaud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brochure in-8°, couv. impr., (2) ff., 36 pp.[C23] -.
Seller: Nouvene Sylvie, MARSEILLE, , FranceNouvene Sylvie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris Dentu 1860. In-8 2 feuillets non chiffrés (faux-titre, titre) 6-32pp. Exemplaire dérelié, solide, frais, complet. Composé par le Duc de Valmy, fils du Maréchal Excelmanns, légitimiste et catholique fervent. Le Duc propose une solution pour régler au mieux le problème de l'indépendance de l'Italie et du Vatican. (4703).
More imagesPublished by Michel Lévy Frères, Paris 1864
Seller: Livres d'Antan, Viarmes, , FranceLivres d'Antan
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.68
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: bon état. Un volume 15 x 24 cm de 192 pages, demi-reliure en basane rouge, dos lisse avec titre et filets dorés, très légère mouillure claire sur le bord des 20 premières pages sinon le corps d'ouvrage est en très bon état, pas de rousseur, plats un peu frottés, petit manque sur le dos.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.71
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

Published by Paris; Michel Levyy Freres 1864
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller1864 Edition. Finely bound in modern aniline calf over marble boards. Raised bands with gilt-cross bands. Spine compartments uniformly tooled in gilt. An exceptional copy - scans and additional bibliographic detail on request. ; 189 pages; Subjects: Architecture. Architecture - History. Architecture, Modern --19th century. 4 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.45
US$ 71.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.

Published by Paris; Michel Levyy Freres 1864
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.40
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1864 Edition. Finely bound in modern aniline calf over marble boards. Raised bands with gilt-cross bands. Spine compartments uniformly tooled in gilt. An exceptional copy - scans and additional bibliographic detail on request. ; 189 pages; Subjects: Architecture. Architecture - History. Architecture, Modern --19th century. 2 Kg.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 52. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1846 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 52.
More imagesPublished by Générique
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 178.81
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
More imagesPublished by J. Dumaine, libraire-éditeur de l'empereur 1854
- Hardcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 196.69
US$ 33.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Relié. In-8 (17 x 25,5 cm), reliure demi-toile à coins, 284 pages, bien complet des 3 cartes hors texte in fine ; dos insolé, frottements aux plats, coupes et coiffes, quelques rousseurs éparses à l'intérieur, bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Published by Paris, Dumaine, 1854 1854
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranceLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 238.41
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, VIII-284 pp., 2 cartes dépliantes, demi-percaline noire (reliure de l'époque). Patit accroc à la coiffe supérieure. Cachet (annulé). Manque une carte. Rédigé par le fils du général Kellermann. Les pages 241 à 284 sont occupées par des pièces justificatives. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS C…ONSULTER.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 113.24
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Paris . Imprimerie Ed. Proux . 1830 . Un volume broché in-12 de 13 x 21 cm . 14 pages . EXCELLENT ETAT comme NEUF .

Copie d'un ordre du general Kellermann 1793 [LeatherBound]
Kellermann, Francois-Christophe, duc de ValmyKellermann, Francois-Christophe, duc de Valmy
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1793 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 6 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 6 Kellermann, Franc?ois-Christophe, duc de Valmy,1735-1820,Kellermann, Franc?ois-Christophe, duc de Valmy, 1735-1820.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1793 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 8 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 8 Kellermann, Franc?ois-Christophe, duc de Valmy, 1735-1820.,Kellermann, Franc?ois-Christophe, duc de Valmy, 1735-1820,Dubois de Crance?, Edmond-Louis-Alexis, 1746-1814. Repre?sentans du peuple envoye?s pre?s l'arme?e des Alpes aux citoyens de Lyon,Gauthier des Orcie?res, Antoine-Franc?ois, 1752-1838,France. Convention nationale,Imprimerie nationale (France), publisher.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 154. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1861 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 154.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 222. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1848 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 222.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 308. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1854 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 308.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 208. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1859 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 208.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 222. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1848 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 222.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 210. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1864 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 210.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 252. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1859 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 252.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 202. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1867 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 202.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 316. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1861 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 316.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 302. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1850 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 302.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.78
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 210 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.52 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.48
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. facsimile edition. 302 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.75 inches. This item is printed on demand.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, , DenmarkHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 199.30
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, J. Dumaine, 1854. Contemporary hcalf. Gilt back. First hinge weakening and with a tear. Stamp on title. VIII,284,(1) pp. and 3 folded maps. Internally fine. First edition.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1849 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 130 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 130 Comité électorale de la liberté religieuse (Paris, France),Thiers, Adolphe, 1797-1877,Falloux, Alfred Frédéric, comte de, 1811-1886,Montalembert, Charles Forbes, comte de, 1810-1870,Thuriot de la Rosière, Alexis Eugène,Valmy, François-Christophe-Edouard de Kellermann, duc de, 1802-1868.
Published by Paris, Dumaine, 1854 1854
Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranceLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 417.22
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, VIII-284 pp., 3 cartes dépl., demi-basane verte, dos lisse orné (reliure de l'époque). Traces d'étiquette de bibliothèque au dos. Cachet (annulé). Rédigé par le fils du général Kellermann. Les pages 241 à 284 sont occupées par des pièces justificatives. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSU…LTER.