Varas Alberto (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • More images

      Language: Spanish

      Published by Universidad de Palermo & Harvard University, Buenos Aires 2000

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Hispamerica, North Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.Hispamerica

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 3.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Excellent.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by University of / Universidad de Palmero, Harvard and Buenos Aires 2000

      9875130125 / 9789875130128

      • Softcover

      Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 50.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover, 256 pages; in Spanish with English at rear; very good condition; small crease to upper right corner of pages; no internal marks. Book concerns urban planning for the ecological reserve in Buenos Aires. Foreign shipping may be extra. Color & B/W Illustrations (illustrator).

    • Published by OchoLibros, Santiago de Chile 2001

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 17.82

      US$ 38.00 shipping 
      Ships from Chile to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. 172 p. ; 21x15 cms. Bibliografía. Arte Moderno Siglos 19 y 20 ( A-64 )(N).

    • Published by Centro de Documentación e Investigación de las Artes Visuales Chilenas, CIDACH / Facultad de Arte Universidad de Playa Ancha / Ocho Libros Editores, Santiago de Chile 2011

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 21.39

      US$ 38.00 shipping 
      Ships from Chile to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. 72 p. ; 21x15 cms. Bibliografía. Arte Moderno Siglos 19-20 (A-306).

    • More images

      Language: Spanish

      Published by Harvard University / Universidad de Palermo / Universidad de Buenos Aires 1997

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Concept Books, Veldhoven, , NetherlandsConcept Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 47.52

      US$ 34.03 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Paperback with flaps. Illustrated with color and black & white photographs and plans. Text in Spanish with contents and captions in English and English translation of the text in the back. 245 pp., 29 x 23 cm.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Univresidad de Palermo, Universidad de Harvard, Universidad de Buenos Aires, 1997

      9509575739 / 9789509575738

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Willi Braunert, München, , GermanyAntiquariat Willi Braunert

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 68.91

      US$ 31.14 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      4°, paperback. Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

    • Published by Gleizer, 91 pgs., Buenos Aires 1929

      • Softcover

      Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 50.00

      US$ 22.00 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Incluye: Emilio Antonio Abril, Luis J. Dalla, Torre Vicuña, Vicente Nacarato, Serafin Bernardo Ortega, Jose E. Peire, Guillermo Petra Sierralta, Jorge Enrique Ramponi, Ricardo M. Setaro, Ricardo Tudela, etc. Ilustrado con caricaturas en b/n. Manchitas de óxido en primeras y últimas hojas. [Libro

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Harvard University Graduate School of Design 2000

      9875130125 / 9789875130128

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 818.87

      US$ 33.40 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. Color & B/W Illustrations (illustrator). book.

    • More images

      Published by Buenos Aires & Cambridge: 1997 1997

      Seller: Trevian Books, Piermont, NY, U.S.A.Trevian Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 65.00

      US$ 3.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fine. A joint project involving the Universities of Palermo, Buenos Aires, and the Harvard GSD, focusing on urbanism from the point of view of its final result: the already-built city, architecture, and public space. Text in Spanish with English text at rear. First edition. 29 cm; 245 pp.; illustrated from photographs

    • Language: German

      Published by Tecnica Cp 67 March 1997 1997

      9509575739 / 9789509575738

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 85.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. bottom corners and first few pages are creased. Binding is tight no interior marks.

    • Published by ERREPAR 2020

      9870126510 / 9789870126515

      Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 56.76

      US$ 25.38 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: NUEVO.

    • More images

      Published by Universitaria, Taller, Cervantes, Santiago 1918- 1929

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Gaabooks, Chester, VT, U.S.A.Gaabooks

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 175.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. An important presentation set of this rare collection. A five volume matching set bound in the original printed tan wraps with black and red titles. With some slight losses to the wrappered spines but all are still fairly strong and mostly complete. The text is uncut and unopened an

    • Language: German

      Published by Cambridge: Harvard University 1997

      9509575739 / 9789509575738

      • Softcover

      Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 77.23

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. Ein gutes und sauberes Exemplar. - In spanischer und englischer Sprache (Englische Übersetzung im letzten Teil des Bandes). Inhalt: The "Buenos Aires 2000" Program -- Researching on Architecture -- The New Conditions of Metropolitan Urban Space -- Paradigmatic Moments in the Architecture of the C

    • Published by Argentina 2000

      Seller: LIBRERIA ATLAS., Granada, GR, SpainLIBRERIA ATLAS.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 35.64

      US$ 67.83 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Universidad de Palermo, Harvard y Buenos Aires. 29x23. 255pp. Rústica ilustrada con solapas. Profusamente ilustrado con planos y fotografías. Buen estado. ART1-253.

    • Language: German

      Published by Tecnica Cp 67, Buenos Aires 1997

      9509575739 / 9789509575738

      • Softcover

      Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 195.00

      US$ 4.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. First. Clean copy in near fine condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

    • Language: German

      Published by Tecnica Cp 67 1900

      9509575739 / 9789509575738

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 261.49

      US$ 33.40 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.