Language: English
Published by Die Gestalten Verlag, 2001
ISBN 10: 3931126692 ISBN 13: 9783931126698
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Die Gestalten Verlag, 2001
ISBN 10: 3931126692 ISBN 13: 9783931126698
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Die Gestalten Verlag, 2001
ISBN 10: 3931126692 ISBN 13: 9783931126698
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Die Gestalten Verlag, 2001
ISBN 10: 3931126692 ISBN 13: 9783931126698
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Seltmann Publishers October 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 3949070060 ISBN 13: 9783949070068
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Novelty. Condition: Used.
Language: English
Published by Die Gestalten Verlag 01/08/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 3931126692 ISBN 13: 9783931126698
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Hermann Schmidt, 1999
ISBN 10: 3874394808 ISBN 13: 9783874394802
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Hard bound in dust jacket. Dust jacket shows minor shelf wear, otherwise in very good condition. (Heavy - please contact for overseas shipping quote.).
Language: English
Published by Verlag Hermman Schmidt., 1999
ISBN 10: 3874394808 ISBN 13: 9783874394802
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. First Edition, no additional pri. NOT an ex library book. Book with white background has mylar jacket with print in red. 239 pages.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Auflage: o. A.,. 377 Seiten, bebildert. Einband leicht berieben und lagerspurig, ansonsten gut erhalten. ISBN: 9783931126674 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.
Published by Hamburg, Gruner & Jahr,, 2001
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 382 Seiten. Illustrierter OriginalKarton. Guter frischer Zustand!.
Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern, 2022
ISBN 10: 3775752927 ISBN 13: 9783775752923
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Why are we creative? Why are we not? In The Dialectic of Creativity, Hermann Vaske explores these questions in conversations with Marina Abramovic, Vivienne Westwood, David Hockney, Georg Baselitz, Bjoerk, Jeff Koons, Zaha Hadid, Christo, Yoko Ono, Damien Hirst, Jim Jarmusch, Shirin Neshat, David Bowie, and many more of the most influential creatives of our time, identifying the stimuli as well as the beta blockers, the killers of creativity: Spirituality, sex, money, fear, nurture, ambition versus censorship, self-censorship, bureaucracy, compromise, distraction, gatekeepers. Often it is those very blockages, the threats to creativity that allow it to thrive. A dialectical synthesis of opposites. Today, as we are facing an existential threat to our planet, it is time to come up with new ideas, more creative than ever. The Dialectic of Creativity explores all facets of creativity-artistic, intellectual, philosophical, and scientific. It is accompanied by a film trilogy and an exhibition. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
US$ 34.46
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Published by Die Gestalten Verlag., Berlin., 2001
ISBN 10: 3931126676 ISBN 13: 9783931126674
OBroschur / Karton. 377 Seiten mit Abbildungen. Guter Zustand. Size: 8°.
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, United Kingdom
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Published by Berlin: Die Gestalten Verl. 2001, 2001
OKart., 377 Seiten mit zahlr. Abb., kl.-8°, Deckel leicht abgenutzt und angeschmutzt, innen mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren, sonst innen guter Zustand. Book Language/s: German.
Condition: New.
Published by Berlin: Die Gestalten Verl. 2001, 2001
OKart., 377 Seiten mit zahlr. Abb., kl.-8°, Im Folie-Umschlag, ungelesen. Book Language/s: German.
Condition: New.
US$ 37.75
Quantity: 6 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Seltmann Publishers GmbH, 2022
ISBN 10: 3949070060 ISBN 13: 9783949070068
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 42.95
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. 4.50x6.25x2.00 inches. In Stock.
US$ 41.44
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Paperback in good condition with clean and bright pages. Very very slight wear to corners and edges of cover. Hermann Vaske asked 56 actors, authors, designers, politicians, advertising art directors, movie directors, and other types why they are creative. Their answers are here analysed by a panel of psychoanalysts.