Verbizier (11 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15%…of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.84
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 262 pages. French language. 7.95x5.59x0.87 inches. In Stock.

Terapias de descondicionamiento
P. Chanoit - B. Muldworf - H. Schaffer - P. Sivadon - D. Kouretas - S. Pena y Lillo - C. Leclerc - M. C. Delgado - J. de Verbizier - Ch. Gellman - C. Leroy - J. C. Benoit - F. Legein - G. Rucquoy - L. Swennen
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 65.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en buen estado. Dimensiones: 20x14 - 175 pp.
Language: French
Published by Calmann-Lévy, Paris 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.30
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8 de 262 pp.; broché de l'éditeur. Quelques rousseurs sur les tranches.
Psychiatrie sociale à l'heure européenne
Collectif sous la direction de P.F. Chanoit et J. de Verbizier
Published by Erès
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 43.17 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1991, in-8 broché, 380pp; très bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: alphabets, NANCY, , Francealphabets
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Bulletin des Sciences Pharmacologiques, 1923 ; in-8, 2 pp., broché. Bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.89
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: alphabets, NANCY, , Francealphabets
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Bulletin des Sciences Pharmacologiques, 1922 ; in-8, 6 pp., broché. Bon état.
Projets de vie: perspectives et méthodes du conseil d'orientation.
Collectif de conseillés d'orientation, Sous la direction du Dr. J de Verbizier et de M. Delahaye
Published by Privat. "pragma". 1976
Seller: l'Avenir du passé, Saint Medard en Jalles, AQUIT, Francel'Avenir du passé
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.07
US$ 51.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon état. Ouvrage broché. nombre de pages: 166 . format: 13,5x21 cm. - largeur/hauteur : x cm - poids : g - nombre de pages : p. - langue .
More imagesPublished by Revue Métiers d' Art
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 119.21
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 1991. Numéro 44 de la Revue Métiers d'Art consacré à l'histoire de la reliure . ------ 132 pages avec nombreuses illustrations , photos et schémas . ************** Tous les thèmes développés : De la reliure médiévale jusqu'à celle du 20ème siècle en passant par l…a renaissance ; évolution du métier de relieur , le décor des reliures , la dorure à la main , sur tranches ; la formation professionnelle ; les peausseries pour la reliure , une visite aux établissements Alivon , les papiers marbrés , la révolution Révorim , lexique des principaux termes employés en reliure , et en postface les propos d'un amateur de reliures . ********************* ref 309 & 198.
Published by Published by the author, Paris 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, U.S.A.Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 800.00
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. One of 1000 numbered copies signed by the author. Two volumes of unbound sheets housed in cloth portfolios with paper labels and a slipcase. The slipcase with repairs along the seams; labels rubbed. Signed by Author(s).