Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514637103 ISBN 13: 9781514637104
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514637103 ISBN 13: 9781514637104
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514637103 ISBN 13: 9781514637104
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0300002475 ISBN 13: 9780300002478
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0300002475 ISBN 13: 9780300002478
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0300002475 ISBN 13: 9780300002478
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0300002475 ISBN 13: 9780300002478
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1973
ISBN 10: 0300016476 ISBN 13: 9780300016475
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0300002475 ISBN 13: 9780300002478
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. 6th ed. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0300002475 ISBN 13: 9780300002478
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514637103 ISBN 13: 9781514637104
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 14.22
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1973
ISBN 10: 0300016476 ISBN 13: 9780300016475
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Corners are bent. Stains on outside cover inside the book. There are tears on paperback. Spine is twisted bowed. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Language: English
Published by YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1973
ISBN 10: 0300016476 ISBN 13: 9780300016475
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0300016476 ISBN 13: 9780300016475
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. 7th Printing. Wrappers and edges a bit foxed, spine lightly creased. 1973 Trade Paperback. xiv, 412 pp. Map follows text. Kievan Russia was originally published in a clothbound edition in 1948 as volume two in George Vernadsky's comprehensive series A History of Russia. It is now available for the first time in a paperbound edition. At the time of its publication Kievan Russia received the following reviews: "The account of this little-know chapter of Russian history is based on a formidable mass of Slavic Byzantine Germanic and Oriental (notably Arabic and Persian_ sources. Much of this material is new and the thorough utilization of all primary and secondary literature accumulated since Kluchevsky wrote his great history easily makes this volume the definitive study of the Kievan period in the English language. There is hardly an aspect of the life of Russia at that time which remains untouched and the scope of the author's interests and erudition is indeed impressive. When all is said Vernadsky's filling a definite gap in American historical literature." - The Annals.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 150060514X ISBN 13: 9781500605148
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 56.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500605395 ISBN 13: 9781500605391
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Published by LITTLE BROWN AND COMPANY
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514637103 ISBN 13: 9781514637104
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 56.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 56 pages. 11.42x8.27x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1973
ISBN 10: 0300016476 ISBN 13: 9780300016475
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Octagon Books, 1979
Seller: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint; previous owner's name on front endpaper.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 56.