Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by 's-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1860
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Slijtage rug, delen weg.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Arnhem : Gysbers & van Loon, 1980
ISBN 10: 9062350348 ISBN 13: 9789062350346
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele rode linnen band met goudopdruk op rug, ongewijzigde herdruk van de uitgave uit 1878, 8vo.
Published by Arnhem : Gysbers & van Loon, 1980
ISBN 10: 9062350348 ISBN 13: 9789062350346
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele rode linnen band met goudopdruk op rug, ongewijzigde herdruk van de uitgave uit 1878, 8vo.
Language: Chinese
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160183430 ISBN 13: 9781160183437
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by H&S/HES Publishers 1976 (reprint 1868), 1976
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, mooi en gaaf exemplaar, (XXXIV) 260 pagina's.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Leeuwarden, Hugo Suringar 1891, 1891
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
166 p. Opnieu gebonden half linnen.
Wrappers (paperback) xxxiv,260 pp.; 23 cm. - "Utrechtse Herdrukken 11"Dutch. Very good. See picture Reprint of ed. 1868. 500g.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2020
ISBN 10: 375250756X ISBN 13: 9783752507560
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 29.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 36.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag GmbH 2020-09, 2020
ISBN 10: 375250756X ISBN 13: 9783752507560
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 25.42
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 39.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: Dutch
Published by W.J.Thieme & Cie. 1892,1909,1914., 1892
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 204,220,200 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In NIEDERLÄNDISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 880.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104376490 ISBN 13: 9781104376499
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Zutfen, Thieme 1873-90., 1873
Seller: Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, Germany
Ca. 1140 S. OLn. (stärker berieben u. bestoßen, Gelenke mit Fehlstellen). I: Dierensage. Ridderpoezie. II: Geestlijke en burgerlijke Poezie. III: Mengelpoezie. IV: Woordenlijst. - Etwas stockfleckig, einige Bleistiftanstreichungen.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 49.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC Apr 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104376490 ISBN 13: 9781104376499
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - De Roman Van Cassamus: Fragment (1869) geschreven door Eelco Verwijs is een literair werk dat zich in de Middeleeuwen afspeelt. Het boek vertelt het verhaal van Cassamus, een jonge ridder die verliefd wordt op de dochter van een machtige edelman. Het verhaal bevat elementen van romantiek, avontuur en intrige en geeft een levendig beeld van de Middeleeuwse samenleving. Het boek is geschreven in het Nederlands en is een belangrijk werk in de Nederlandse literatuurgeschiedenis. Verwijs heeft het boek gebaseerd op oude, Middeleeuwse teksten en heeft het verhaal opnieuw geżżżżżnterpreteerd voor een modern publiek. De Roman Van Cassamus: Fragment (1869) is een boeiend en meeslepend boek dat zowel literair als historisch van belang is.This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the old original and may contain some imperfections such as library marks and notations. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions, that are true to their original work.
Language: Chinese
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160183430 ISBN 13: 9781160183437
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 37.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Wolters, Groningen - Bibliotheek van MiddelNederlandsche Letterkunde
1869, 94pp. Netjes gebonden in niet originele linnen band. Naam voorin, verder in goede staat.