Villon Auguste (40 results)
Oeuvres (Les Classiques Francais Du Moyen Age)
Francois Villon (Author, Auteur); Auguste Longnon (Edited By / Editees par)
Language: English
Published by Librairie Honore Champion, Paris, France 1977
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 186 pp. Perfect text, cover shows only minimal wear. Livre presque parfait, les bordes legerment uses.

- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.57
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Series: Les Classiques Français 179p paperback, beige cover, good condition, light wear to cover edges and sides, binding firm, pages have a few light pencil marks but otherwise clean and bright, good pre-owned copy of uncommon title Language: French.

Language: French, Middle (ca. 1400-1600)
Published by Librairie Honoré Champion, Paris 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Editées par Auguste Longnon. 4e édition revue par Lucien Foulet. Nouveua tirage suivi de notes sur le texte par A. Lanly. xxiv, 186 [1]p., original stiff printed wrappers (Les classiques français du Moyen Age, 2).

Language: French, Middle (ca. 1400-1600)
Published by Librairie Honoré Champion, Paris 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4e édition revue par Lucien Foulet. Nouveau tirage suivi de notes sur le texte par A. Lanly. xxiv, 186 [1]p., original stiff printed wrappers (Les classiques français du Moyen Age, 2).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Librarie Honore Champion 1977 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.41
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Octavo softcover (VG-), TEXT IN FRENCH; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
More imagesPublished by Librairie Alphonse Lemerrre, Paris 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Aubry, Cormeray, FranceLibrairie Aubry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 21.18 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Textes assemblés d'après les manuscrits et les plus anciennes éditions par Auguste Longnon. Préface de Maxime Formont. Importante notice biographique en début d'ouvrage. Lexique du jargon de Villon in fine. Exemplaire non rogné. Couverture piquée. Bon état. Réf 19629. In-12, 296 pages, broché (…280g).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by H. Champion, Paris 1905
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Farfouille, paris, , FranceLibrairie Farfouille
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16 pp. In-8 - br., couv. défr. avec manques. Extrait du Bulletin de la Conférence des Sociétés savantes de Seine-et-Oise, année 1904. Envoi.
More imagesLES CLASSIQUES FRANCAIS DU MOYEN AGE : LA CHASTELAINE DE VERGI, FRANCOIS VILLON OEUVRES, COURTOIS D'ARRAS JEU DU XIII SIECLE, LA VIE DE SAINT ALEXIS, LE GARCON ET L'AVEUGLE
GASTON RAYNAUD, FRANCOIS VILLON, AUGUSTE LONGNON, EDMOND FARAL, GASTON PARIS, MARIO ROQUES
Language: French
Published by LIBRARIE ANCIENNE HONORE CHAMPION 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.82
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture reconditionnée. Retiré d¿une bibliothèque avec marques habituelles. Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.41
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Paris, Librairie Ancienne Honoré Champion, 1932. 1932
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
12 x 19, 171 pp., broché, bon état.

Published by Paris : A. Lemerre 1892
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Poor copy in the original gilt-blocked leatherette boards. Front board semi-detached and hinges starting. Lining pages marbled. Inner gilt dentelles. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall Physical description: cxii, 365 pages ; 21 cm.; i…llus and lining pages marbled. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages lxxiv-cxii) and index. Contents: Introduction (Notice biographique ; Notice bibliographique) -- Le petit testament -- Le grand testament -- Le codicille de maistre Françoys Villon -- Poésies diverses -- Le jargon ou jobelin de maistre Françoys Villon (Ballade I-VII) -- Poésies attribuées a Villon -- Notes et variantes -- Lexique du jargon de Villon -- Vocabulaire-index -- Corrections & additions.Subjects: Villon, François 1431-1463. Villon, François 1431-1463. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.91
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Paris : A. Lemerre 1892
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.22
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Poor copy in the original gilt-blocked leatherette boards. Front board semi-detached and hinges starting. Lining pages marbled. Inner gilt dentelles. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall Physical description: cxii, 365 pages ; 21 cm.; i…llus and lining pages marbled. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages lxxiv-cxii) and index. Contents: Introduction (Notice biographique ; Notice bibliographique) -- Le petit testament -- Le grand testament -- Le codicille de maistre Françoys Villon -- Poésies diverses -- Le jargon ou jobelin de maistre Françoys Villon (Ballade I-VII) -- Poésies attribuées a Villon -- Notes et variantes -- Lexique du jargon de Villon -- Vocabulaire-index -- Corrections & additions.Subjects: Villon, François 1431-1463. Villon, François 1431-1463. 1 Kg.
Language: French
Published by Paris:Librairie Honoré Champion, 1958
Seller: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, , GermanyBuch-Galerie Silvia Umla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.45
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
18,5 cm x 12 cm, O.Broschur. 4. édition revue par Lucien Foulet. XXIV S. und170 S. Überklebter Namenseintrag. Rücken mit 1 Klebsteifenfixierung. Einband verblichen. Viele Bleistiftmarginalien 79459 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

Language: French
Published by Paris : Librairie Honoré Champion 1964
Seller: Versandantiquariat Gebraucht und Selten, Mülheim a.d. Ruhr, NRW, GermanyVersandantiquariat Gebraucht und Selten
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. 4. éd. XXIV, 170 S. : s/w-ill. Einband mit Verlagssignet (H.C.) Inhalt u.a.: Introduction - Sources de connaissance de la vie de Villon et de son milieu; Chronologie de la vie et des oeuvres de Villon, Sources du texte de Villon etc. - Avertissement de la 4e edtion - Le Lais [Petit Testament] Le Testamen…t [Grand Testament] Poesies Diverses. Umfangreicher Anhang. Gebrauchs- oder Lagerspuren. Einband leicht angestaubt, kanten leicht bestoßen. Zahlreiche Übersetzungsnotizen. Anhang unbenutzt (nicht aufgeschnitten) Ehemaliger Preiseintrag auf Einband-Deckel. Insgesamt befriedigend, mit festem Buchblock. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 160 Kl.-8°, 18cm, Verlagsbroschur / Seiten unbeschnitten, beiger Pappeinband mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel.

Published by La cité des livres 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.84
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30355794: 1930. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos fané, Papier jauni. 226 pages. Ex-libris à l'encre en page de garde. Nombreuses rousseurs. Tranche en tête rose. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.8-Anthologies, recueils.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.42
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by LIBRAIRIE ANCIENNE HONORE CHAMPION 1914
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320060547: 1914. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. XVIII + 131 pages - Tampon sur la page de titre et 1er plat - 1 etiquette collée en coiffe en pied et 1er plat -. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature fr…ançaise.

Published by Paul Ollendorff 1889
- Softcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 62.94
US$ 33.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. In-8 (16 x 24 cm), broché avec couverture rempliée, 542 pages, non-rogné, l'ouvrage comprend 5 ballades inédites d'après le manuscrit de la bibliothèque royale de Stockholm avec un dictionnaire analytique du Jargon par Auguste Vitu ; pliures au dos, manques aux coiffes, des marques d'usage aux plats jaunis, mors fendus,…par ailleurs intérieur frais, état correct. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Oeuvres de François Villon.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.80
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were eit…her part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.

Published by Paris: Paul Ollendorff 1889
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 95.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo in original printed paper wraps, page edges uncut untrimmed and partly unopened, pages clean and bright; wrappers with light edge chipping and moderate age toning, some looseness to binding at center of text block, chipping at top of spine.

Published by HONORE CHAMPION 1914
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.59
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200036971: 1914. In-16. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 131 pages. Couverture conservée. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by JEAN DE BONNOT 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.59
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. ROD0100140: 1977. In-4. Relié plein cuir. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 515 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans texte. Un signet. Contre-plats jaspés. Page ex-libris vierge. Epidermures. Illustrations incrustées dorée…s sur les plats et le dos. Tranche en tête dorée. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.89
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Published by À Paris, . . . chez Jean de Bonnot, tenant négoce de Libraire à l'enseigne du canon, 1977. 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.36
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
518 (2) pages on large watermarked paper, with ornamented gilt foreedge paper-corners. - Publisher's richly gilt-decorated brown pictorial carved full leather binding with gilt typographic spine, gilt topedge, marker ribbon and red illustrated golden brocart-endpapers; 4to.(ca. 27,5 x 21 x 5 cm; ca. 1,85 kg.). *** FIRST EDITION…IN BONNOT'S LUXURIOUS COLLECTION OF BIBLIOPHILE EDITED (mainly French) CLASSIC TEXTS; largesize leatherbound original. - Top of spine minimally rubbed, A BEAUTIFUL - APPARENTLY UNREAD - COPY; many more volumes from the same collection in stock.

Published by P. Ollendorff 1889
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie In-Quarto, Marseille, , FranceLibrairie In-Quarto
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 178.81
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Grand in-8° broché, couverture rempliée.Edition originale sur papier de Chine.

Published by Paris : Edouard Pelletan 1896
- Hardcover
Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.Lirolay
Contact seller5-star seller~ Orné de 70 Illustrations de A. Gérardin, gravées par Julien Tinayre (1859-1923) ~ Belle édition imprimée par Lahure, tirage à la presse à bras, limité à 400 exemplaires. Notre exemplaire le No. 332 de 145, numérotés de 206 à 350, sur vélin à la cuve des papeteries du Marais (filigrané KTHMA EIS AEI) et remarqué à la main par l…'éditeur ~ Reliure plein maroquin à grain long, dos à nerfs, lieu & date en pied, filet doré sur les coupes, dentelle int. 5 filets dorés, superbe tranche sup dorée, autres tr. non rognées, couverture et dos conservés, signée CREUZEVAULT. Emboitage carton ~ 5f+205+[1]p+1f ~ 25x18x3cm. ~ Quelques rares taches claires et auréoles sans aucune gravité. Bel exemplaire ~ LANGUAGE: Français / Additional images available/. Auguste Gérardin (1849-1933) & Julien Tinayre (1859-1923) (illustrator).
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 166.89
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1889 1 volume, brochés grand in-8 (paperback in-octavo) (16 x 24,4 cm), dos et couverture beige rempliée imprimée en noir (cover printed), exemplaire grand papier N°18, toutes tranches non rognées en partie non coupé, 1ère de couverture légèrement défraichie, long papier poussiéreux, ex-libris : André Vaisset, sans illustrations… (no illustration), 542 pages, 1889 Paris : P. Ollendorf Editeur, En avant-titre : "Oeuvres de François Villon". La première partie donne une "traduction" des ballades de Villon, la seconde est un important détaillé du jargon français du XVème siècle.- Les ballades sont en français moyen.en bon état malgré les défauts signalés (very good condition in spite of the defects indicated).