Vincx (32 results)

Language: French
Published by J.B. WILLEMS-VAN DEN BORRE LIBRAIRE EDITEUR, BRUXELLES 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.69
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BROCHE. Condition: Acceptable. 120 pages, illustrations, Traduit du Flamand par AIME VAN DER ROOST.
Published by Steenbrugge, A.-J. Witteryck Drukker-Uitgever. 1931 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.44
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's stapled light-yellow wrappers, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: frontispiece, 32pp., illustrations, footnotes, afterword author. Very fine copy..
Language: English
Published by International Council for the Exploration of the Sea., Copenhagen, Denmark. 1991
- Softcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 55.24
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Glossy Card. Condition: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is the FIRST EDITION. No.16 ONLY! November 1991. Benthic Communities: Use in monitoring point-source discharges.This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the…blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.

Published by J.B. Willems-Van den Borre 1927
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.67
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Omslag versleten, verkleurd, 112p. Dutch.

Published by Goede Pers, Uitgeverij Averbode 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.68
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Dutch.

Published by Goede Pers, Uitgeverij Averbode 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.68
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Dutch.

Published by International Council for the Exploration of the Sea, Copenhagen 1991
- Softcover
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , United KingdomPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.62
US$ 29.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. i, 70, 6 text figs. . PB. Vg. Small ownership stamp of Sammy de Grave, specialist in Decapod Crustacea at the Oxford University Museum of Natural History. Techniques in Marine Environmental Sciences No. 16.

Published by J.B. WWilems-Van den Borre 1924
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.00
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 78p. Dutch.

Published by A.-J. Witteryck-Delplace 1901
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.67
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Verkleuring. Dutch.

- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.57
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dutch Met foto's. Averbode,1936. 30 Blz.Omslag in 2 kleuren.
More imagesPublished by Etnika 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Zulu Books, Keswick, NA, United KingdomZulu Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 55.17
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. A fair to good Dutch/German language softcover copy of this scarce title. Marching songs in Flemish, Dutch, French and German. Some rubbing to the spine and marks on the covers but internally the pages are clean, bright and spotting-free. Please see photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 87.28
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 87.28
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 87.28
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 87.28
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, , BelgiumSomeThingz. Books etcetera.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Herentals Etnika 1985 Hardcover, 342pp., 16.5x24cm., ills. in z/w., in goede tot zeer goede staat (band met lichte gebruikssporen, binnenin in zeer goede staat). Het boek bevat bijdragen van verschillende auteurs, waaronder Rik Van den Abeele, Frans Vermander, Willy Helsen, Vik Chevalier en Marcel Van Oostenrijck. Wee de overwon…nenen! is een bundel die de ervaringen en het perspectief van Vlaamse vrijwilligers belicht die tijdens en na de Tweede Wereldoorlog actief waren. Het boek bevat bijdragen van verschillende auteurs en biedt inzicht in de motivaties, ervaringen en het lot van deze vrijwilligers. Het werk is onderdeel van een bredere reeks publicaties van Jan Vincx, die bekend staat om zijn focus op Vlaamse betrokkenheid bij de oorlog en de nasleep ervan. Het boek is van belang voor lezers die geïnteresseerd zijn in de geschiedenis van collaboratie, militaire geschiedenis en de Vlaamse ervaring tijdens WO II.

Published by Uitgeverij Etnika, Belgium 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Burke's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 140.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Unmarked copy. Green cloth, silver titles. Light bumping to front corners, otherwise near fine. In very good jacket with slight wear to corner and tiny closed tear top front. 696 pgs. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, U.S.A.Jeffrey Blake
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 146.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Excellent condition. Excellent dust jacket. Book, In Dutch).

- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 38.71
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Dutch Geschiedenis van het kasteel, de Kerk en het Dorp aan het volk verhaald. Talrijke illustraties. 1 Kaart in kleur. de heeren van Hoorn, van Abcoude, van Egmont, van Renesse, -Everhard t'Serclaes - familie Scockart - Arconati-Visconti - enz. 120 Bladz.in8. Genaaid. Brussel, 1926. Goede toestand en… zeldzaam.
Language: Dutch
Published by Etnika, Antwerp 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 148.50
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. nice copy; volume 5 only.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 148.50
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy; volume 2 of 4-volume set.

Language: Dutch
Published by Antwerpen, Etnika Verlag um 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, , GermanyAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 234.22
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 8°, 518 Seiten mit zahlreichen und Bildmaterial, illustr. Original-Leinen mit Silberprägung - sehr guter Zustand - um 1980. b20723 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600.
More imagesPublished by Etnika 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 590.00
US$ 33.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartonné avec jaquette. Quatre volumes in-8 (17 x 24,2 cm), cartonnés avec jaquette, 410, 589, 705 et 696 pages, texte en néerlandais, iconographie en noir et blanc ; dos des jaquettes insolés, par ailleurs bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Language: Dutch
Published by Etnika, 1980-84, Antwerp 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 1,998.50
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. wonderful set; complete; all firsts; all in very nice dust jackets.
Published by 1985 Herentals/Puurs Etnika vzw 1985
Seller: A. Van Zaelen antiquariaat, MECHELEN, , BelgiumA. Van Zaelen antiquariaat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 69.13
US$ 65.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 x 16,5 cm -342 pgs - originele uitgeversband - bandontwerp E. Ooms.

Language: Dutch
Published by Eigenverlag 1993
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, , GermanyAntiquariat Uwe Berg
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 143.03
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
519 S., zahlreiche Fotos, Abdruck etlicher Originaldokumente, dabei viele deutschsprachig, OLn., 4*. Gut erhaltener Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag. 69 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 165.46
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dutch lustreerd met foto's en tekeningen. Inhoud : N.S.K.K., Zivilkraftfahrerkorps, V.A.V.V., Boerenwacht, Adolf Hitlerschule, N.P.E.A., Rijksschool Kwatrecht en Schoten, Vlaamse school, Junkrswerke, Langemarck Studium, Germaanse Landdienst. Rex Vlaanderen. Voorgeschiedeni…s van REX. Dienstgraadkentekens. Dienstrangkente- kens. Namenregister, enz. Antwerpen,1952. 418 Blz. Vollinnen band. Omslag. Mooi bewaard exemplaar ! Zeer zeldzaam .

Language: Dutch
Published by Antwerpen, Etnika Verlag um 1985
Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, , GermanyAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 234.22
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Deel 5! 8°, 432 Seiten mit sehr zahlreichen Abbildungen, illustr. Originalleinen mit Silberprägung und farbig illustr. Originalumschlag dieser mit leichten Gebrauchssp. sonst guter Zustand - um 1985. H3695 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.

Language: Dutch
Published by Antwerpen, Etnika Verlag um 1980
Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, , GermanyAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 391.55
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Deel 1! 8°, 331 Seiten mit sehr zahlreichen Abbildungen, illustr. Originalleinen mit Silberprägung und farbig illustr. Originalumschlag dieser mit Gebrauchssp. sonst guter Zustand - um 1980. H3697 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.
- Softcover
Seller: Goltzius, Lisse, , NetherlandsGoltzius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 925.22
US$ 36.80 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Herentals, Etnika, [1988], 410+589+705 pages, original illustrated bindings, original wrappers, 3 volumes of the complete set of 4, many illustrations, charts, maps etc. standard work on the history of the legioen and division of Dutch volunteers fighting for the Germans in the Waffen SS and other German organisations, very good… and scarce work.