Published by H. A. Vloemans, 1975
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
0 Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, no date, date is a guess.
Language: Dutch
Published by Kruseman, 1962
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 159 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden.In NIEDERLÄNDISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Published by H.P. Leopold, 's-Gravenhage, 1947
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. 5th or later printing.
Published by Amsterdam : Wereldbibliotheek, 1932
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele geïllustreerde linnen band, gedecoreerde schutbladen, klein 8vo.; Rug verkleurd, voor- en achterplat gebruind langs de randen, roestvlekjes door de tekst.
Published by Amsterdam, Wereldbibliotheek 1932, 1932
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's gray cloth hardback, blue title spine and frontcover, portrait frontcover, 8vo: 256pp. Fine copy., Coverdesign Fré Cohen.
Published by Den Haag, Leopold, 1924
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
cloth, dustjacket, 8vo 210 pp. net exemplaar (stofomslag met slijtage aan de randen, band en binnenwerk perfect).
Language: English
Published by Hotel Drouot Richelieu, Paris, 1990
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Avant gardes auction, sprache; French, 344 lots, loosely inserted sales sheet, illustrated, 65pps.
Published by Den Haag, Leopold, , tweede geheel herziene druk, 1948
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
cloth, dustjacket, 8vo 242 pp. net exemplaar (stofomslag met slijtage aan de randen, band en binnenwerk perfect).
Published by z.n. 1946, 1946
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Hardcover, 158 pagina's.
Published by 's Gravenhage, Leopold 1937, 1937
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Hardcover, 172 pagina's.
Published by H.P Leopold | A. Manteau, Den Haag | Brussel | Brussel, 1957
Seller: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, Netherlands
Condition: Good. In goede staat, gebonden in linnen met stofomslag, 127 pp. In ietwat verkleurd blauw linnen, wordt verzonden als brievenbuspakket.
Published by Wereldbibliotheek z.j., Amsterdam
Seller: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, Netherlands
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. In goede staat, halflinnen band, 253 pp., 2e druk, met bibliografie, noten, register Uit de collectie van Wessel ten Boom, wordt verzonden als brievenbuspakket.
Den Haag, Kruseman. 1961. Soft cover. Good. l 157 p. Behandeld worden: Thales, Anaximandros, Pythagoras, Parmenides e.a. Met een vrij uitgebreide bibliografie.
Published by H.P. Leopolds uitg. Mij, 's-Gravenhage, 1949
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Netherlands
Gebonden. Condition: Boek goed. 519 pp. Naamlijst.
Language: Dutch
Published by Wereldbibliotheek, 1932
Seller: Apeiron Book Service, Sant'Oreste, RM, Italy
Rilegato. Condition: in eccellenti condizioni. Zeer goed. Bandontwerp van Fré Cohen., Ill. bn: --, Ill. colori: --, Peso: 380 gr.
Den Haag, Kruseman. 1964. Hardcover. Good. l 103 p. Deel 16 uit de serie kopstukken uit de geschiedenis. Het boekje is gericht op de levensloop van Cicero en niet zozeer op zijn gedachtegoed.
Published by Amst., Wereldbibliotheek, 1932., 1932
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Netherlands
255 p. Cl. 0 gr.
Published by Den Haag, Leopold, 1942., 1942
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Netherlands
122 p. Cl. 24 cm (Paper browning) 0 gr.
Published by 's-Gravenhage: H P Leopold's Uitgeversmij, 1949
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Netherlands
8vo, 23cm. 520 blz., naamreg. Geb., orig. linnen in stofomslag. Omslag met lichte sporen van gebruik, overigens uitstekend.
Paperback. Condition: Good. pp. 160 Dutch.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Eigendomsmerk. Dutch.
Published by H. A. Vloemans,, The Netherlands,, 1982
First Edition
US$ 27.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. Pamphlet. pp 30 (unpaginated). Copiously illustrated in black and white throughout. An English language 1982 catalogue for the 'antiquariaat' bookseller H. A Vloemans. Very good.
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Netherlands
250 gr.
Published by Meulenhoff / Leopold, zevende, gewijzigde en aangevulde druk 1960, 1960
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgium
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. In prima staat. Paperback. Pocket. Vergeeld.
Published by Kruseman, 1980 - derde druk, 1980
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgium
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: New. In zeer goede staat. Ongelezen. Hardcover.
Published by Wereldbibliotheek, 1932, 1932
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgium
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. In goede staat. Hardcover. Linnen. Shelfwear.
Published by Kruseman
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgium
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. In goede staat. Enkele onderstrepingen (potlood). Hardcover.
Language: German
Published by Den Haag: Boekhandel - Antiquariat H. A. Vloemans o. J. [etw. 1963]., 1963
Kart., geheftet. Condition: Gut. Unpag. [etw. 40 S.] Einband berieben, bestoßen und stark lichtrandig, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Published by ,
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
s'-Gravenhage, W.P.Van Stockum en zoon 1950, 318pp., linnen band, F21013.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag GmbH, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642626939 ISBN 13: 9783642626937
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Global-Regional Linkages in the Earth System | Peter D. Tyson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2012 | Springer-Verlag GmbH | EAN 9783642626937 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Lauinger, Sonia, Sonia Lauinger, Lauinger Verlag, Heinrich-Köhler-Platz 8, 76187 Karlsruhe, mail[at]lauinger-verlag[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.