Voutier (61 results)

Published by Bailley- Pommery & Voutier, Paris 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. minor edge wear, corners lightly bumped, stapled binding tight, pages unmarked, text in French, 32 pages, approximately 250 lots of designer jewelry with descriptions and estimated values, lots of color illustrations, good reference for collectors, dealers, designers and artists Size: 8.25 x 10.5….

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.47
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.43
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Published by 2012 2012
Seller: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, , FranceKEÏMOLA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Imprimerie Sipap-Oudin livre catalogue , Etat : bon broché 27*21 sp 753 g ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors de votre commande.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.60
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesPublished by Promo Editions 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.84
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. in-4 br., 214 p., état de neuf. Dans ce catalogue de vente aux enchères à Drouot Richelieu, 576 références sur des tableaux, meubles, objets.
Published by Paris, Editions La Bibliothèque, 1994 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Xavier Dufaÿ, LA COLLE SUR LOUP, FranceLibrairie Xavier Dufaÿ
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-12 (17 x 12 cm), 115-(1), 3 ff., broché. Softcover. "Pour la première fois sont rassemblés les récits de Dumont d'Urville, de Marcellus et de Voutier, les trois découvreurs de la Vélus de Milo". Excellent état.

Published by DROUOT RICHELIEU 02-10-2006 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30075113: 02-10-2006. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 51pages. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 56-Catalogue.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Silva. Zürich, 1994. 194 S. mit zahlreichen Abb. im Text und auf Tafeln, LeinenU-quart---- gutes Exemplar - 992 Gramm.

Published by A compte d'auteur 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30381195: 2003. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Catalogue de 214 pages - nombreuses photos et reproductions en couleurs dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.

Language: French
Published by Gros & Delettrez, Paris 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Biebusch, Lilienthal, GermanyAntiquariat Biebusch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.66
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Karton. Condition: Sehr gut. 166 S., 27cm Zustand: sehr gut, Eintrag mit Bleistift auf erster Seite --- Inhalt: französischer, illustrierter Auktionskatalog. Beschrieben sind 477 Positionen Bilder, Skulpturen, Möbel KK-KS103 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.

Language: French
Published by Gros & Delettrez, Paris 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Biebusch, Lilienthal, GermanyAntiquariat Biebusch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.66
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Karton. Condition: Sehr gut. 214 S., 27cm Zustand: sehr gut, Eintrag mit Bleistift auf erster Seite --- Inhalt: französischer, illustrierter Auktionskatalog. Beschrieben sind 576 Positionen Bilder, Skulpturen, Möbel KK-KS103 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 880.

Language: French
Published by Gros & Delettrez, Paris 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Biebusch, Lilienthal, GermanyAntiquariat Biebusch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.66
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Karton. Condition: Sehr gut. 176 S., 27cm Zustand: sehr gut, Eintrag mit Bleistift auf erster Seite --- Inhalt: französischer, illustrierter Auktionskatalog. Beschrieben sind 545 Positionen Bilder, Skulpturen, Möbel KK-KS108 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

Language: French
Published by Gros & Delettrez, Paris 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Biebusch, Lilienthal, GermanyAntiquariat Biebusch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.66
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Karton. Condition: Gut. 199 S., 556 Posten, 27cm Zustand: wenige Seiten waren am Rand verklebt (außerhalb Text/Bild), Eintrag mit Bleistift auf erster Seite --- Inhalt: französischer, illustrierter Auktionskatalog. Beschrieben sind 556 Positionen Bilder, Skulpturen, Möbel, Einrichtungsgegenstände KK-KS103 Sprache: Französisch Ge…wicht in Gramm: 800.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.01
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 288.61
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 231.89
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.80
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.21
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.33
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by A compte d'auteur 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30381192: 2002. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Catalogue de 166 pages - nombreuses photos et reproductions en couleurs dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.

Published by CHEZ L'AUTEUR 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160117904: 2006. In-4. Broché. Parfait état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 69 pages illustrées en couleur et noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 740-Dessin, arts décoratifs et mineurs.

Published by A compte d'auteur 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30381196: 2003. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Catalogue de 176 pages - nombreuses photos et reproductions en couleurs dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.73
US$ 72.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.15
US$ 72.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.90
US$ 73.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
More imagesPublished by Bossange frères,, Paris 1823
- Hardcover
Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, ItalyBergoglio Libri d'Epoca
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 300.40
US$ 77.54 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 8° XIV-396 pp. Edition originale, 5 planches en acier hors texte. Quelques rousseurs claires, signature au faux titre. Demi peau époque, dos lisse, titre doré. Très bon état. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.

Published by Paris, Bossange Frères, Libraires, Décembre, 1823. 1823
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: LIBRAIRIE HÉRODOTE JEAN-LOUIS CECCARINI, Paris, , FranceLIBRAIRIE HÉRODOTE JEAN-LOUIS CECCARINI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 476.82
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Neuf. Edition originale. XIV-396 pp.-5 pl. h.-t., demi-veau glacé marron, dos lisse richement orné, fleurons or, filets or, palette or en pied, titre or, tranches marbrées, reliure de l'époque, très bel exemplaire à l'état de neuf. Blackmer, 1751. Contominas, 776. Lo…ukia Droulia, 429. Lovinesco, p. 76. Édition originale. L'une des principales sources françaises pour l histoire générale de la guerre d indépendance grecque écrites par un phihellène notoire.PLUS DE LIVRES ET DÉTAILS BIBLIOGRAPHIQUES SUR NOTRE SITE HERODOTEBOOKSCOM.
More imagesPublished by Bossange frères 1823
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Le Feu Follet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2,536.69
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Bossange frères | Paris 1823 | 12.8 x 20.2 cm | Relié | Édition originale illustrée d'un frontispice et de 4 portraits hors-texte dessinés d'après nature par Voutier et gravé sur cuivre par Normand fils (cf. Loukia Droulia, 429. Blackmer, 1750. Manque à Atabey.) Reliure en demi chagrin noir, dos restauré à qua…tre nerfs sertis de triples filets dorés, plats de cartonnage aubergine, plats décolorés, armes dorées frappées sur le premier plat, ex-libris moderne encollé en tête d'un contreplat, reliure de l'époque. Quelques rousseurs. "Voutier went to Greece in 1821 and acted as ADC to Mavrocordatos on the Peta campaign" (Leonora Navari). Prestigieuse provenance : Exemplaire aux armes du roi Ernest Auguste Ier de Hanovre (1771-1851), avec l'estampille rouge de sa bibliothèque au verso de la page de titre. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition, illustrated with a frontispiece and four plates after drawings from life by Voutier, engraved on copper by Normand fils (cf. Loukia Droulia, 429; Blackmer, 1750; not in Atabey). Half black shagreen binding, spine restored, with four raised bands ruled in triple gilt fillets, aubergine paper boards, boards faded, gilt armorial device stamped to the upper cover, modern bookplate pasted at the head of a pastedown, contemporary binding. Scattered foxing. "Voutier went to Greece in 1821 and acted as ADC to Mavrocordatos on the Peta campaign" (Leonora Navari). Distinguished provenance: copy bearing the arms of King Ernest Augustus I of Hanover (17711851), with his library's red stamp on the verso of the title-page. * in-8 de xiv et 396 pp. et 5 figures hors texte.
Published by Gros & Delettrez; Voutier, Paris, France 2002
- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good.