W I Sinclair (83 results)

Cure for Alcoholism : The Medically Proven Way to Eliminate Alcohol Addiction
Eskapa, Roy; Sinclair, David, Ph.d. (FRW); Christian, Claudia (INT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cure for Alcoholism : The Medically Proven Way to Eliminate Alcohol Addiction
Eskapa, Roy; Sinclair, David, Ph.d. (FRW); Christian, Claudia (INT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Financial Times Prentice Hall 19/12/1988 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.78
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781870668668.

Language: English
Published by Financial Times Prentice Hall 19/12/1988 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.78
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by Financial Times Prentice Hall 01/08/1988 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.78
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.19
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9812040803.

Hell Under Fire: Modern Scholarship Reinvents Eternal Punishment
Zondervan; Morgan, Christopher W. [Editor]; Peterson, Robert A. [Editor]; Beale, Gregory K. [Contributor]; Packer, J. I. [Contributor]; Yarbrough, Robert [Contributor]; Moo, Douglas J. [Contributor]; Mohler Jr., R. Albert [Contributor]; Ferguson, Sinclair B. [Contributor]; Block, Daniel I. [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.

Language: English
Published by The British Publishing Company, Gloucester 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 23.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. In good condition, staples rusting.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Language: English
Published by British Publishing Company, Gloucester
- Softcover
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.93
US$ 30.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. Published after 1954, 28 pages, illustrated.

Pocket Commando Dad Basic Training : Advice for New Recruits to Fatherhood: from Birth to 12 Months
Sinclair, Neil; Smith, Matt (ILT); Mager-Jones, Jan, Dr. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.27
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Financial Times Prentice Hall (a Pearson Education company) 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: madelyns books, suffolk, , United Kingdommadelyns books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.36
US$ 22.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. very good clean copy . .sent next working day or sooner from the u/k. All overseas orders by Priority Airmail 0.0.

Pocket Commando Dad Basic Training : Advice for New Recruits to Fatherhood: from Birth to 12 Months
Sinclair, Neil; Smith, Matt (ILT); Mager-Jones, Jan, Dr. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.91
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Longman 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.67
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

Language: English
Published by Orion Business (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), London, United Kingdom 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , United KingdomThe London Bookworm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Decorative Boards. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).

Cure for Alcoholism : The Medically Proven Way to Eliminate Alcohol Addiction
Eskapa, Roy; Sinclair, David, Ph.d. (FRW); Christian, Claudia (INT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.26
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: New.

Cure for Alcoholism : The Medically Proven Way to Eliminate Alcohol Addiction
Eskapa, Roy; Sinclair, David, Ph.d. (FRW); Christian, Claudia (INT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.37
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United KingdomAcanthophyllum Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 29.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper covers. Condition: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. Little used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

- Softcover
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United KingdomAcanthophyllum Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 29.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper covers. Condition: V.g. No Jacket. 2nd edition. Slight edge wear. Weight: 1 Language: English.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, United KingdomH4o Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.52
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Item Type: Book. Category: business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 085120662X. ISBN/EAN: 9780851206622. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 007049.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 46.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Queen Anne Press, London, England. 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Entelechy Books, London, United KingdomEntelechy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.76
US$ 28.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The Hambro Tax Guide 1980-81. By A.S. Silke & W.I. Sinclair. Hard covers with dust jacket in good condition.

Published by Longmans Group Ltd, London, England. 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Entelechy Books, London, United KingdomEntelechy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.76
US$ 28.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Allied Dunbar Tax Guide 1992-93. By W.I. Sinclair. Hard covers and in very good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.61
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 640 pp. + map in rear pocket, hardcover, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers…. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by The British Publishing Company Limited, Gloucester 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, United KingdomSilver Trees Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.94
US$ 28.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good booklet in light card covers. Internally very good indeed; well illustrated.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , United KingdomPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 29.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 426, col plates, maps. . PB. Vg in d/w (spine slightly faded). First edition, second impression. Field identification, distribution maps, labelled illustrations indicating distinctive features for quick identification. [9781868252992].
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rodney Rogers, Shrewsbury, , United KingdomRodney Rogers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 43.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Blue-green cloth with gold to front and spine, in glossy dust-jacket. 142 x 233 x 21mm. 245pp. Edgewear to jacket, with several small tears and larger one at bottom of rear panel; cover shows paler areas at bottom corners and bottom of spine (probably minor water-damage), but is ot…herwise clean; apart from minor spotting on top edges, pages appear almost as new. NB: An extra shipping charge may be requested for heavier or more valuable items. All our 'Seller Images' show the actual item you will receive.

Language: English
Published by Financial Times Prentice Hall 01/08/1990 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.74
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

F. Scott Fitzgerald's "The Beautiful and Damned": New Critical Essays
Blazek, William [Editor]; Ullrich, David W. [Editor]; Curnutt, Kirk [Editor]; Bryer, Jackson R. [Contributor]; Goldsmith, Sarah Sue [Contributor]; West III, James L. W. [Contributor]; McMullen, Bonnie Shannon [Contributor]; Raubicheck, Walter [Contributor]; Sinclair, Gail D. [Contributor]; Stitt, Joseph K. [Contributor]; Webb Jr., Richard [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New Book.