Condition: New.
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket German edition. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Sunned on spine. Shelf worn. Toned on endpage. From the collection of John Gach (1946-2009), a bibliophile and a nationally known bookseller who specialized in rare books devoted to the human sciences.(books in german, psychology, suicide).
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co, 1921
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 10.08
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Condition: New.
Published by 1923, 1923
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
US$ 18.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. UK 1st Kegan Paul G+. Book.
Condition: New.
Published by Moffat, Yard and Company, New York, 1922
Seller: JP Books, Bradford, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Authorized translation by Rosalie Gabler; black cloth boards with thin red line outline of front cover; red spine lettering (sunned); spine ends compressed with two small nicks to spine head); slight sway to front cover; corners lightly bumped; end papers age-tanned with light foxing; hinges firm, gutter-joint paper uncracked; text pages age-tanned, but square and unmarked.
Condition: New. pp. 456.
Published by Imán, Ediciones, Buenos Aires, 1953
Seller: Librería DANTE, Alicante, A, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. - (Col. Biblioteca psicoanalítica).- La psicología moderna puede ser de gran utilidad para renovar los principios educativos. Nuestra ignorancia de las cosas psíquicas y nuestros principios erróneos, son responsables de numerosos y crecientes trastornos psíquicos. El deber de la pedagogía es hacer reformas y aplicarlas.- Cubierta envejecida y fatigada. Texto limpio. >>> DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería (LLAMAR ANTES, libro en almacén). Size: 202 p.; 21 cm. Descatalogado.
Published by 1951, 1951
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
US$ 21.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. Peter Nevill 2 vols G-/VG. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 39.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 40.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 46.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2014-12-02, 2014
ISBN 10: 1138874914 ISBN 13: 9781138874916
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 41.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 456.
Published by Williams and Norgate, 1925
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 26.17
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Condition: New.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 456.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Published by Roma, Astrolabio, 1966
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italy
In 8°, bross., pp. 392.
US$ 58.48
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 456 pages. 8.50x5.43x1.03 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Paris ; Payot, 1930
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Befriedigend. 703 p. Acceptable. Cover with torn of edges. Cuts slightly worn. Very few penciled markings. Some pages unopened. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, France
Paris, Gallimard, NRF, psychologie, 1951. In-8 (225x140mm) broché, 700 p. Quelques rousseurs dans les premières et dernières pages. Bon état général.
Published by London: Pallas Publishing Co. (1939)., 1939
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. 227 pp. Original navy blue cloth. INSCRIBED by Lax on the title page. Spinal lettering dulled, some light cloth wear, very good. Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Published by Amsterdam, E.J. Bonset. 1965, 1965
ISBN 10: 9060310578 ISBN 13: 9789060310571
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
2 parts in 1 volume, 60, 140 p. Bound in the publisher's blue/grey cloth with gilt lettering (Fine copy.).