W T Odea (23 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (23)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Musuem Press 1961

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.10

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Ed. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and creasing - a few tape repairs.

  • Language: English

    Published by Her Majesty's Stationery Office, London, UK 1966

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.88

    US$ 28.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 22 pages. Colour illustrations. Some wear to covers' corners, light greying of white background of covers o/w a clean copy.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by HMSO, London 1937

    • Softcover

    Seller: Garden City Books, Herts, , United KingdomGarden City Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.63

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1937 card covered staple bound booklet of 39 pages. Includes 4 period photos showing architectural lighting art deco style, including The Lounge at the Savoy Hotel, London and Centre Court at the Cumberland Hotel, London. Previous owner's inscription to front cover otherwise clean copy with all

  • Published by London: HMSO 1937

    • Softcover

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.27

    US$ 10.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Science Museum 39p blue card cover, attractive cover design, pages unmarked with many b&w plates, tables, graphs, binding firm, very good Language: English.

  • Published by Her Majesty's Stationery Office, London 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Bookstore, Belfast, United KingdomThe Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.88

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good used condition. Dust wrapper - Good used condition, edge wear, light age discolouration marks, light wear & marks.

  • Language: English

    Published by HMSO (H.M.S.O) (His/Her Majestys Stationery Office), GB 1970

    0112900674 / 9780112900672

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.89

    US$ 42.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.

  • Published by HMSO 1933

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 26.66 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Condition: vg. vg 1st HMSO Science Museum First Edition 1933 trade edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Published by His Majesty's Stationary Office, London 1934

    • Softcover

    Seller: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , United Kingdomsiop lyfrau'r hen bost

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 31.65

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Part 1 - History and Development. Usual library stamps and stickers, and front cover slightly loose.Text clean.

  • Published by Science Museum, London 1933

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Nio Dust Jacket. First Edition. 2 volumes. A Good set in lightly soiled yellow paper covers, each with the bookplate of inventor William T. Bovie inside the front cover. Clean/unmarked copies within, and not ex-library. Book.

  • Published by Her Majesty's Stationery Office 1966

    Seller: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, SpainOutlet Ex Libris

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.70

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cartoné con sobrecubierta. Buen estado. Idioma: inglés. Ilustrado con fotografías en b/n y color.

  • Published by HMSO (H.M.S.O) (His/Her Majestys Stationery Office), GB 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.91

    US$ 42.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: nrFine. 1st Edition. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age.

  • Published by HMSO (H.M.S.O) (His/Her Majestys Stationery Office), GB 1947

    • Softcover

    Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.55

    US$ 42.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: VG. Reprint.

  • Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 36.26

    US$ 18.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,8

  • Published by Her Majesty's Stationery Office, London 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.36

    US$ 35.18 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 15 x 15 cm ca. 40 S. ; Broschiert. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut, eher ungelesen (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Hinterdeckel ist etwas fleckig; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt

  • Published by HMSO 1933

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.09

    US$ 18.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used - Good. Good paperback. Handbook of the Collections Illustrating Electrical Engineering, part I. Probably a reprint, 1938. Errata slip loosely inserted. Page fore-edge foxed; spine browned & a little worn.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. London: His Majesty's Stationery Office, 1933. 78 & 96 pages. 66 illustrations. 9.5 x 6", printed wrappers. Presentation slip. Covers rubbed, bit creased, G.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.93

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    The Scientific Book Club, London 1961. 184 pp. Publisher's cloth with d/w. Bookplate. Fine condition.

  • Published by His Majesty's Stationary Office / Ministry of Education Science Museum South Kensington, London 1947

    • Softcover

    Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 49.95

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Revised Edition. 38 page stapled booklet. Line diagrams. Black and white photos. Revised edition of the 1937 first edition. A nostalgic and informative look at the state of the art in electrical lighting extant in the first half of the 20th century. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound copy.

  • Published by Her Majesty's Stationery Office 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.65

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60110457: 1966. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Plaquette de 46 pages illustrée de nombreuses photos en couleur hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 46. A perfect gift

  • Published by Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London First Edition . London 1933. 1933

    Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.41

    US$ 40.09 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Publisher's original Art Deco monochrome illustrated yellow card wrap covers. 8vo 9½'' x 6'' 78 pp. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Spine slightly darkened, scribbled out name to the front free end paper and in Very Good clean condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. ELECTRICAL E

  • Published by Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London First Edition . London 1933. 1933

    Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.41

    US$ 40.09 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Publisher's original Art Deco monochrome illustrated yellow card wrap covers. 8vo 9½'' x 6'' 96 pp. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Spine slightly darkened, scribbled out name to the front free end paper and in Very Good clean condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. ELECTRICAL E

  • Published by His Majesty's Stationary Office London 1934 1934

    Seller: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, NSW, AustraliaDial-A-Book

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 60.51

    US$ 52.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 8vo. Wrappers. Front wrap loose, Copy very good, very lightly foxed. Index. 58 Figures including diagrams and Photographic Illustrations of equipment from 1878 to 1943 including clockwork transmitter and detector, Hertz Apparatus, Oscillators and seonators, Lodge Coherers, Magnetic Detectors, Pedersen tikke