Waldau Max (90 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1024374491 / 9781024374490

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.03

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1024374491 / 9781024374490

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.68

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1024374491 / 9781024374490

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.67

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1024374491 / 9781024374490

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 35.30

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1166601196 / 9781166601195

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1166601196 / 9781166601195

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1166601196 / 9781166601195

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 33.48

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1022395254 / 9781022395251

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.91

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1022417266 / 9781022417267

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.14

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hamburg : Hoffmann und Campe 1851

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Halbleinen, gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. VII, 255 S. Einband etwas berieben/bestoßen und Buchrücken etwas schief gelesen. Seiten altersbedingt leicht gebräunt und leicht stockfleckig, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.

  • Published by Hoffmann & Campe, Hamburg 1851

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Narrenschiff

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.66

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Untertitel: Graubündner Sage. Mit einer (erklärenden) Notiz des Autors Untergebiet: Raetica Seiten: 255/VII S. Format: 16°. Einband: Hldr. marm. Gebiet: Belletristik.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1390250199 / 9781390250190

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. Emerging from a world of absolute censorship and political oppression, this book narrates the vibrant blossoming of art and culture in Germany after the fall of the Berlin Wall. The author, a young journalist, observed first-hand the revolutionary spirit of the art scene, the frenetic

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1390579034 / 9781390579031

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the social and cultural changes that swept across Germany in the years following the 1848 revolution. The author examines the rise of new political ideologies, the emergence of a vibrant intellectual scene, and the growing influence of women in society. The book also

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    139054771X / 9781390547719

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the impact of the Industrial Revolution on the lives of the working class in the 19th century. Set against the backdrop of the struggle between the aristocracy and the emerging capitalist class, the author delves into the plight of workers, whose lives were transform

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1020444681 / 9781020444685

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.78

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Thomas Verlag 1848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.15

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Kl.-.8° Leinen. ohne Schutzumschlag, Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Rücken ausgeblichen, Block fleckig und fest 94 Deutsch 300g.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025 2025

    1024374491 / 9781024374490

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.30

    US$ 71.20 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Discover the evocative beauty of Max Waldau's poetry in 'Blätter Im Winde' (Leaves in the Wind), a collection that captures the essence of 19th-century German Romanticism. Waldau's lyrical verses explore themes of nature, love, and the human condition, resonating with readers seeking profou

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1020467266 / 9781020467264

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.01

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025 2025

    102436979X / 9781024369793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 57.97

    US$ 72.19 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Discover the evocative beauty of Max Waldau's poetry in 'Blätter Im Winde' (Leaves in the Wind), a collection that captures the essence of 19th-century German Romanticism. Waldau's lyrical verses explore themes of nature, love, and the human condition, resonating with readers seeking profound emot

  • Language: German

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1166601196 / 9781166601195

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 41.80

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Hamburg: Hoffmann & Campe. 1850

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 49.90

    US$ 23.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    32, (1) S., Fraktur. Original Interimsbroschur mit Deckeltitel. Unbeschnitten. Ränder etwas angestaubt, teils etwas geknittert, guter Zustand. Wikipedia: "Max Waldau (eigentlich Richard Georg Spiller von Hauenschild, * 25. März 1825 in Breslau; 20. Januar 1855 auf Gut Tscheidt, heute Szczyty in Oberschlesien) war ein deutscher S

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2025

    1024374491 / 9781024374490

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Published by Hamburg : Hoffmann und Campe 1851

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, GermanyAntiquariat Bäßler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.58

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    2., gänzlich umgearb. Auflage. 293 S. Buch in mittlerer Erhaltung, Einband berieben, Ecken und Kanten bestoßen, Rücken, insbesondere Kapitale beschädigt, Seiten überw. hell und sauber, Hier: Nur: dritter Teil 0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350 Kl.-8°, O.Pb.; Frakturschrift, Dünndruck, umlfd. roter Schnitt.

  • Language: German

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1166601196 / 9781166601195

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.36

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Verlag Alfred Michow, Charlottenburg / Leipzig 1915

    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 33.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. Jahr: ca. 1915. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: ca. 1915 - Enthält: 1. Ritters Abschied an Santa Lucia. Polonaise. Harry Waldau. 2. Der Rattenfänger. Walzer. A. Neuenforff. 3. Die Gigerlkönigin. Rheinländer. Harry Waldau. 4. Die kleine Frau. Polka. Harry Waldau. 5. Mein lieber Kapitain. Walzer. Paul Linc

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2025

    1024374491 / 9781024374490

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.11

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Leipzig Thomas 1848

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat C. Hoffmeister, Wolfenbüttel, GermanyAntiquariat C. Hoffmeister

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.39

    US$ 51.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Kl.-.8vo. 93 S. Lwd. d. Zt. mit reicher Deckel- u. Rückenvergoldung, berieben. Erste Ausgabe. - Stockfl. 0,400 gr.

  • More images

    Published by Hoffmann und Campe, Hamburg 1855

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 57.03

    US$ 10.96 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Befriedigend. kartoniert Originalbroschur, verstaubt und gedunkelt, Randläsuren, Rücken mit kleinen Schäden. Die Seiten sind unbeschnitten, ungeschnitten, randgedunkelt, ansonsten sauber und gut. - Max Waldau (eigentlich Richard Georg Spiller von Hauenschild, * 25. März 1825 in Breslau, Provinz Schlesien; 20. Januar 1

  • Language: German

    Published by Bremen, Franz Schlöodtmann 1851

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.58

    US$ 40.31 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Leinen. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 471 Seiten dunkelbrauner Band mit Goldtitelprägung, Ganzgoldschnitt und Goldverzierung; Rücken / Deckel gelockert (leicht auszubessern); sonst und insgesamtgutes Exempalr mit Novellen von Max Waldau, Louise von Gall, Heinrich Pröhle, Adolf Sathr, Bernd von Guseck, Alfred Meißner, und Anonymus

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.38

    US$ 83.62 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    XI,150,(2) S. Vlgsanzeigen, mit 1 Porträt als Front. Illustr. Oln., Einbdillustr. v. Fritz Preiß, gering angestaubt u. (finger)fleckig, Vortitel ganz min. fleckig, insges. gut erh. 1.Aufl. dieser Ausg. Kosch XXVII,401.