Wallace Platt (31 results)

Language: English
Published by DK Children 2004
Series: DK Readers Level 4, Book 6 of 29. Book 6 of 29 - DK Readers Level 4
- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 4.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] RTC - Heavy Water damage and pages stuck together Publisher: DK CHILDREN Pub Date: 3/29/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 32 Reprint edition.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House 2004
Series: DK Readers Level 4, Book 6 of 29. Book 6 of 29 - DK Readers Level 4
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House 2004
Series: DK Readers Level 4, Book 6 of 29. Book 6 of 29 - DK Readers Level 4
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Books 2004
Series: DK Readers Level 4, Book 6 of 29. Book 6 of 29 - DK Readers Level 4
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.25
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 32 Illustrated edition.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Books 2004
Series: DK Readers Level 4, Book 6 of 29. Book 6 of 29 - DK Readers Level 4
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.41
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 32.

Language: English
Published by Dk Pub 2004
Series: DK Readers Level 4, Book 6 of 29. Book 6 of 29 - DK Readers Level 4
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.75
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 48 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.28
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 51.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 46.32
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.97
US$ 8.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. pp. xv, 233. 8vo. Black and white photographs. Light shelfwear, spot to front hinge; very good in very good, discoloured dustjacket.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Stiff unmarked book in crisp dust jacket. ; 6.31 X 0.99 X 9.33 inches; 256 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.71
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 2nd ed. 715 S. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1390.
- Hardcover
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.19
US$ 18.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. A little shelf wear to red cloth hardcover. Inscribed by author on inside front cover. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. 36 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.05
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 222.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.49
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 222.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 85.91
US$ 27.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 135.12
US$ 10.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 172.62
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 185.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 172.61
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 141.91
US$ 54.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 179.09
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 193.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 196.30
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. The dictionary presents the personal background, education, and various appointments as well as the character, talents, and bibliography of each member, while defining the contribution of each in the educational or pastoral work of the Basilian Fathers. Editor(s): Platt, P.Wallace. Series: Heritage. Num Pages: 65…0 pages. BIC Classification: 3JH; 3JJ; GBCB; HRCX8. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 159 x 49. Weight in Grams: 1200. . 2005. 2nd ed. hardcover. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 206.07
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 715 pages. 9.00x6.00x2.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 223.51
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. The Dictionary of Basilian Biography contains 632 biographical entries on the members of the Congregation of Saint Basil who died in the years between 1822, when the congregation was founded, and 2002. The dictionary presents the personal background, education, and various appointments as well as the ch…aracter, talents, and bibliography of each member, while defining the contribution of each in the educational or pastoral work of the Basilian Fathers. This heritage belongs not only to the Basilian Fathers or the Catholic Church, but to the wider societies and cultures of the countries that were touched by the work of the Basilians.This second edition of the Dictionary of Basilian Biography is approximately three times the size of the original edition by Father Robert J. Scollard, published in 1969. The increase in size is due not only to the additional number of members who died between that year and 2002, but also to additional archival research into the lives and careers of the early members of the Congregation in France. It represents eight years of work by editor P. Wallace Platt and his editorial board, enriching the book and balancing its presentation.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 185.27
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. The dictionary presents the personal background, education, and various appointments as well as the character, talents, and bibliography of each member, while defining the contribution of each in the educational or pastoral work of the Basilian Fathers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 237.08
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. The dictionary presents the personal background, education, and various appointments as well as the character, talents, and bibliography of each member, while defining the contribution of each in the educational or pastoral work of the Basilian Fathers. Editor(s): Platt, P.Wallace. Series: Heritage. Num Pages: 65…0 pages. BIC Classification: 3JH; 3JJ; GBCB; HRCX8. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 159 x 49. Weight in Grams: 1200. . 2005. 2nd ed. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 194.08
US$ 76.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - The Dictionary of Basilian Biography contains 632 biographical entries on the members of the Congregation of Saint Basil who died in the years between 1822, when the congregation was founded, and 2002. The dictionary presents the personal background, education, and various appointments as well as…the character, talents, and bibliography of each member, while defining the contribution of each in the educational or pastoral work of the Basilian Fathers. This heritage belongs not only to the Basilian Fathers or the Catholic Church, but to the wider societies and cultures of the countries that were touched by the work of the Basilians.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 216.66
US$ 86.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. The Dictionary of Basilian Biography contains 632 biographical entries on the members of the Congregation of Saint Basil who died in the years between 1822, when the congregation was founded, and 2002. The dictionary presents the personal background, education, and various appointments as well as the ch…aracter, talents, and bibliography of each member, while defining the contribution of each in the educational or pastoral work of the Basilian Fathers. This heritage belongs not only to the Basilian Fathers or the Catholic Church, but to the wider societies and cultures of the countries that were touched by the work of the Basilians.This second edition of the Dictionary of Basilian Biography is approximately three times the size of the original edition by Father Robert J. Scollard, published in 1969. The increase in size is due not only to the additional number of members who died between that year and 2002, but also to additional archival research into the lives and careers of the early members of the Congregation in France. It represents eight years of work by editor P. Wallace Platt and his editorial board, enriching the book and balancing its presentation.