Walter Acker (5 results)
Published by The Grand Royal Arch Chapter & the Grand Council of Royal & Select Masters of Texas 1920
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small 12mo. volume in red cloth binding. B&W illustrations. Condition: binding worn with some soiling and minor stain; else a good copy. 235 pages.
Published by CQ,UK 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , United KingdomS.Carter
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.72
US$ 26.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.NEAR FIEN SOFTWRAPS ORIGINAL.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by W.H. COYLE & CO, Houston 1912
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Wright Collection, Waxahachie, TX, U.S.A.The Wright Collection
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Texas Masons. Small 12mo. volume in red cloth binding. B&W illustrations. Condition: minor stain, sight wrinkle on cover, else a good copy. 232 pages.

Lexikon der Siebenbürger Sachsen Geschichte - Kultur - Zivilisation - Wissenschaften - Wirtschaft - Lebensraum Siebenbürgen (Transilvanien).
Myß [Hrsg.], Walter, Inge Prader und Rotraut Acker-Sutter; u.a.:
Language: German
Published by Thaur bei Innsbruck: Wort und Welt Verlag 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt., Salzhemmendorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.38
US$ 109.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 624 S., m. zahlr. schw/w u. farb. Fotogr., 24cm x 18cm dunkelroter GLn m. OU, dieser mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren, Stehkante gering bestoßen, innen sauber, ansonsten Ex. in sehr gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1350.
More imagesHinke de vinke : 400 jaar vinkensport in Vlaanderen, 60 jaar A.V.I.B.O.
Noël Declercq / Albert Deprez / Walter Godefroid / Filip Santens / Lucien Van Acker.
Seller: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, , BelgiumSomeThingz. Books etcetera.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.02
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kuurne : AVIBO , 1995 Gebonden, linnen band zonder stofwikkel, 703pp., 18x25cm., ills. in z/w., 16 buitentekst ills. in kleur, in zeer goede staat (helaas ontbreekt de stofwikkel).