Walter Rottmann (17 results)

Réussir toute la cuisine sucrée et salée : 1000 Recettes, 1000 photos
Kathrin Ullerich, Eva Abenstein, Martina Solter, Hermann Rottmann et Walter Cimbal
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition France Loisirs. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. France Loisirs Edition. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Réussir toute la cuisine sucrée et salée : 1000 Recettes, 1000 photos
Kathrin Ullerich, Eva Abenstein, Martina Solter, Hermann Rottmann et Walter Cimbal
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition France Loisirs. Edition 2005. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. France Loisirs Edition. Edition 2005. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this it…em's net price to charity organizations.

Réussir toute la cuisine sucrée et salée : 1000 Recettes, 1000 photos
Kathrin Ullerich, Eva Abenstein, Martina Solter, Hermann Rottmann et Walter Cimbal
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former librar…y book. Signs of wear on the cover. Slightly creased cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
More imagesRéussir toute la cuisine sucrée et salée: 1000 Recettes 1000 photos
Ullerich Kathrin Abenstein Eva Solter Martina Rottmann Hermann Cimbal Walter
- Hardcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.75
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 23 4x2 4x30 2cm. 2004. Relié. Very Good.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.27
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Coffee & Cake: Rezepte aus den besten Coffeeshops der Welt [Rezepte aus den besten Coffeeshops der Welt]
Rottmann Hermann; Cimbal Walter; Schwarz Sibylle, Hermann; Cimbal Walter; Schwarz Sibylle:
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.89
US$ 41.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 96 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier ang…ebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 662 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 23.4 cm x 26.4 cm x 1.2 cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.03
US$ 40.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 96 S. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 662 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 23.4 cm x 1.3 cm x 26.6 cm.

Published by Max Jänecke, Hannover 1907
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, GermanyAixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.56
US$ 42.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketErstausgabe. Kl.8°. Erste Auflage, VII, 160 S., 2 Bll., 31 S. OLeinen. Mit 71 Textfiguren. Einband gering berieben und bestoßen; Vorsätze und letzte Blätter (Verlagswerbung) etwas gebräunt.
Published by Max Jänecke,, Hannover 1907
Seller: Salvador Cortés, Librero Anticuario, San Lorenzo del Escorial, SpainSalvador Cortés, Librero Anticuario
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 36.89 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketvii+60 pp., 2 hh., 32 pp. de publicidad, numerosas ilustraciones, 1 lámina plegada. 8º. Cartoné editorial. Muy buen estado.
Published by Hannover, Jänecke 1907. 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, AustriaAntiquariat Löcker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.50
US$ 83.58 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVII, 156 S. m. 71 Fig., HLn. d. Zeit, ausgeschiedenes Bibl.-Expl. mit den entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.41
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Untersuchung und Verbesserung des Wassers | für alle Zwecke seiner Verwendung | Walter Rottmann | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | MV-NaturalScience | EAN 9783968789859 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu….

Published by Bonneß & Hachfeld, Potsdam 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.41
US$ 95.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 23x16 cm Original-Leinen-Band ohne Schutzumschlag, mit goldgeprägtem Deckel- und Rückentitel, Kopffarbschnitt, Frakturschrift, 1. Auflage, Einband etwas berieben und fleckig, Ecken etwas geknickt, Seiten etwas fleckig, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR---"Unterrichtsbriefe für das Selbststudium des gesamte…n Maschinenbauwesens. Gemeinverständliches Handbuch zur Ausbildung von Maschinentechnikern, sowie ein Nachschlagebuch für Studium und Praxis - System Karnack-Hachfeld; Band V: Arbeitsmaschinen usw." Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 48, 74, 50, 50, 51, 86, 24, 28 Seiten. nein.
Einführung in den Dampfmaschinenbau Briefe 1 - 4; Einführung in die Lehre von den Dampfkesseln 1 Brief; Dampfkesselbau Briefe 1- 3; Dampfkesselanlagen Briefe 1 - 2 (.). Aus der Reihe: Technische Unterrichtsbriefe des Systems. Karnack-Hachfeld.
Hanffstengel-Oppeln, G. G. Th. v.; R. Heynemann-Günther; Ad. Vieth; Walter Rottmann; V. Winkler
Language: German
Published by Bonneß & Hachfeld, Potsdam und Leipzig
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiqua U. Braun, Detmold, GermanyAntiqua U. Braun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.43
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAlter priv. Halbleinwandband. Condition: Zustand in der Beschreibung. (Weitere Titel in diesem Band: Grundlagen für die Konstruktion und den Bau von Pumpen Briefe 1 - 2; Einführung in den Pumpenbau Briefe 1 - 2; Einführung in den Bau von Gebläsen Briefe 1 - 2; Grundlagen für den Bau von Gebläsen Briefe 1 - 3; Einführung in die L…ehre der Verbrennungsmotoren Briefe 1 - 2). 100 S., 28 S., 72 S., 54 S., 50 S.und 50 S., 48 S., 74 S. und 50 S. mit zahlr. Abb. bzw. Tabellen. Einband an den Rändern z. T. minimal berieben. Einige wenige Seiten leicht braunfleckig. Ansonsten gutes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1907 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 182 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 182 Rottmann, Walter.
More imagesUntersuchung und Verbesserung des Wassers fuÃÃ r alle Zwecke seiner Verwendung. 1907 [Leather Bound]
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.66
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1907. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 182, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 182 182.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.41
US$ 26.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Weisheiten wachsen wie Bäume, dessen Wurzeln im Wissen der Vergangenheit verankert sind. Und so sind es die Bücher, welche die Errungenschaften der Menschheit beherbergen und nicht nur Geschichten, sondern Informationen aller Art be…wahren. Bis heute haben schriftliche Aufzeichnungen einen hohen Stand in unserer Gesellschaft, die mittlerweile von Medien und Internet geprägt ist. Mit unserem vielfältigen Angebot möchten wir dazu beitragen, unseren historischen Wissensbestand zu erhalten und für die Gegenwart sichtbar zu machen. Besonders bedeutend erscheint daher der Erhalt der frühzeitigen Naturwissenschaften, dessen Ursprung weit in die Vergangenheit reicht und bis heute das Fundament der modernen Forschung bildet. Mit unserem vielfältigen Angebot möchten wir den Wundern der Natur auf den Grund gehen, um neue Erkenntnisse aus Altbekanntem zu schöpfen. Wir haben es uns daher zum Auftrag gemacht, die historischen Schriften im alten Stil und alter Schrift, jedoch in höchstmöglicher Qualität und praktischem Taschenbuchformat zu angenehmen Preisen aufzubereiten.Lernen Sie auch unsere anderen Verlage kennen:mv-history | mv-military | mv-wirtschaft | mv-naturalscience |mv-medizin | mv-pädagogik | mv-socialscience | mv-technik |mv-philosophy | mv-religion | mv-kochen | mv-literatur |mv-arts | mv-musik | mv-travel 176 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.41
US$ 70.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Weisheiten wachsen wie Bäume, dessen Wurzeln im Wissen der Vergangenheit verankert sind. Und so sind es die Bücher, welche die Errungenschaften der Menschheit beherbergen und nicht nur Geschichten, sondern Informationen aller Art bewahre…n. Bis heute haben schriftliche Aufzeichnungen einen hohen Stand in unserer Gesellschaft, die mittlerweile von Medien und Internet geprägt ist. Mit unserem vielfältigen Angebot möchten wir dazu beitragen, unseren historischen Wissensbestand zu erhalten und für die Gegenwart sichtbar zu machen. Besonders bedeutend erscheint daher der Erhalt der frühzeitigen Naturwissenschaften, dessen Ursprung weit in die Vergangenheit reicht und bis heute das Fundament der modernen Forschung bildet. Mit unserem vielfältigen Angebot möchten wir den Wundern der Natur auf den Grund gehen, um neue Erkenntnisse aus Altbekanntem zu schöpfen. Wir haben es uns daher zum Auftrag gemacht, die historischen Schriften im alten Stil und alter Schrift, jedoch in höchstmöglicher Qualität und praktischem Taschenbuchformat zu angenehmen Preisen aufzubereiten.Lernen Sie auch unsere anderen Verlage kennen:mv-history | mv-military | mv-wirtschaft | mv-naturalscience |mv-medizin | mv-pädagogik | mv-socialscience | mv-technik |mv-philosophy | mv-religion | mv-kochen | mv-literatur |mv-arts | mv-musik | mv-travel.