Wanda Markowska (39 results)
Published by Nasza Ksiegarnia Warschau 1972 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.44
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hln. 250 S. Abb. Bindung lose guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.02
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: German
Published by Nasza Ksiegarnia Warschau, 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Voigt, Annaberg- Buchholz, D, GermanyBuchhandlung Voigt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
248 S., HC, Groß 8°/ 4°, HLn mit illustriertem Deckel, Rand etwas beschabt, sonst gut erhalten Sprach: deu 777.

Published by Nasza Ksiegarnia Warszawa
- Softcover
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, , GermanyAgrotinas VersandHandel
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.14
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1979; 250 Seiten; Format 26 x 20 cm; 8310076983; schwarzer, goldfarben illustrierter Karton-Deckel mit weißer Beschriftung und Leinen-Rücken, an den Kanten etwas bestoßen, sonst gut erhalten; wie angegeben.
Published by Warschau, Nasza Ksiegarnia 1979. 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, , GermanyAntiquariat Eidam
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dt. v. Irmgard Luft. 4°. M. 8 Farbtaf. sowie zahlr. Textillustr. v. Waldemar Andrzejewski. 250 S. Illustr. OHlwd. Kanten mäßig berieben, sonst sauberes Expl.

Condition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 5.81
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Warszawa : Wiedza Powszechna 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 237 pages; Physical desc.: 237 p. ill. ; 21 cm. Subject: Polish literature --16th century --His…tory and criticism. 3 Kg.
Published by Warschau, Polonia. 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. Unpaginiert. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinwand. Gutes Exemplar.
More imagesLanguage: Polish
Published by Iskry 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Wasserschaden / Verschmutzung; Leichte Risse; Gebogener Buchrücken; Farbveränderung durch Alter/Sonne; Geknickte Ecken; Leichter Riss.
Published by Warschau, Polonia Verlag, . 1956
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, , GermanyAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-4°. 158 S. mit zahlr. Abb. Leineneinband mit goldgeprägtem Rücken und Deckeltitel (leicht angestaubt, ohne den Umschlag). - innen, sauber. 1200.0.

Published by Warszawa : Wiedza Powszechna 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 237 pages; Physical desc.: 237 p. ill. ; 21 cm. Subject: Polish literature --16th century --His…tory and criticism. 1 Kg.

Published by Warszawa: Iskry, 1973 1973
Seller: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, , PolandPOLIART Beata Kalke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.22
US$ 17.94 shippingShips from Poland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Szukaj w opisie. @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Iskry, 1973; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 21 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 60275; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Oprawa plotno, obwoluta nieco uszkodzona, slad dlugopisu, przebarwienia; @ Pages / Strony: 432, [2]s., [32]s. tabl.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie te…matyczne: historia starozytnosc - historia / history Ancient Times / Geschichte Altertum.
More imagesPublished by Warszawa: Ksiazka i Wiedza, 1955 1955
Seller: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, , PolandPOLIART Beata Kalke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.84
US$ 17.94 shippingShips from Poland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
@ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Opracowanie graficzne Andrzej Heidrich; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Ksiazka i Wiedza, 1955; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 20 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 30260; @ Pages / Strony: 109, [3]s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: historia… Polski biografie - h. Polski emigracja, Polonia, zeslanie - h. Polski XIX wiek - h. Polski, ilustratorzy graficy Heidrich Andrzej, nauka literaturoznawstwo literatura polska / history of Poland biographies emmigration 19th century, , science literatury criticism and studies / Geschichte Polens Biografien Emigration 19. Jh., , Wissenschaft Literaturkunde; Obwoluta nieco uszkodzona. Pozycja w dosc ladnym stanie Oprawa wydawnicza kartonowa, obwoluta. Opracowanie graficzne Andrzej Heidrich (illustrator).
Published by Warszawa: Nasza Ksiegarnia, 1957 1957
Seller: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, , PolandPOLIART Beata Kalke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.64
US$ 17.94 shippingShips from Poland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oprawa wydawnicza kartonowa. Condition: Pozycja w ladnym stanie. @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Nasza Ksiegarnia, 1957; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 21 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 10205; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Glazy narzutowe; @ Weight / Waga: 90; @ Pages / Strony: 50, [2]s., [4]s. tabl.; @ Thematic categories / K…ategorie tematyczne: design grafika uzytkowa oprawy / okladki 1950-1959, przyroda geologia, varia popularnonaukowe mlodziezowe / , nature, general popular science for the youth / , Natur, Allgemein populärwissenschaftliche Jugend.
More imagesPublished by Warszawa: Wiedza Powszechna, 1956 1956
Seller: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, , PolandPOLIART Beata Kalke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.64
US$ 17.94 shippingShips from Poland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oprawa wydawnicza kartonowa. @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt okladki Jozef Czeslaw Bieniek; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Wiedza Powszechna, 1956; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 21 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 20205; @ Weight / Waga: 310; @ Pages / Strony: 237, [2]s.; @ T…hematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: ilustratorzy graficy Bieniek Jozef Czeslaw, nauka literaturoznawstwo literatura polska / , science literatury criticism and studies / , Wissenschaft Literaturkunde; Egzemplarz z nieznacznie zagietymi rogami, oprawa nieco uszkodzona i przybrudzona, na karcie tytulowej nieaktualny prywatny wpis wlasnosciowy poza tym blok czysty. Pozycja w stanie wiecej niz dobrym. Projekt okladki Jozef Czeslaw Bieniek (illustrator).
Published by Berlin, A. Holz (1954). 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, , GermanyAntiquariat Eidam
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(11.-20. Tsd.). 4°. 40 S. m. zahlr. farb. u. teils ganzs. Illustr. v. Jan Marcin Szancer. Illustr. OHlwd. (vgl. Muck II/4606). Oberes Kapital geringf. gestaucht; Kopfschnitt mäßig angestaubt; sonst schönes Expl.

Published by Polonia 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie à la bonne occasion
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.38
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 158 pages; Hardcover with NO dustjacket. Boards and spine are scratched and discoloured. Ex- library book with usual markings Book is clean inside, solid and in good condition. Size: Folio. Livre.
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Originalhalbleinen, ill. Einband, 252 Seiten, ganzseitige s/w und Farbillustrationen, 22cm x 28cm, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, schönes Exemplar in deutsch Stichworte: illustrierte Kinderbücher, Märchen, Sagen Deutsch 300g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, GermanyAntiquariat BücherParadies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.11
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. Quart. 250 Seiten. Halbleinen. Illustrationen von Waldemar Andrzejewski. gut erhalten.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Frank Dahms, Annaberg-Buchholz, GermanyAntiquariat Frank Dahms
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
26 cm, Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. 250 S., Einband berieben, Ecken und Kanten bestoßen. Innenseiten sauber. // 3,3,1 ISBN 8310076983 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
More imagesLanguage: Polish
Published by Warschau, Wiedza Powszechna 1956
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 38.15
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 237 Seiten Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, mit Inventarnummern-Aufkleber an Rücken und vorderem Deckel sowie Bibliotheksstempel an Vorsatz und Titelblatt; insgesamt Papier innen altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt und sehr gut MIG-07-05B pl Gewicht in Gramm: 304.
Published by Poland 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: L'Art de la Memòria, Sant Andreu de Llavaneres, B, SpainL'Art de la Memòria
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 28.36 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cubierta de tapa dura con paño y titulo dorado sobre el frente y la espina. Texto limpio y apretado.158 pp., 25 x 34 cm. Profusamente ilustrado dentro y fuera texto. Condición de libro muy buena. Cloth hard cover with shelfwear and gilt titling on front and spine. Clean and tight inner text pages.158 p., 25 x 34 cm. Profusely il…lustrated in and out of text. Very Good book condition.
Published by Alfred Holz Verlag Berlin 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Thomas Döring - Verkauf von Büchern, Berlin, , GermanyThomas Döring - Verkauf von Büchern
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.77
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 11.-20. Tausend. Halbleinen. 30 cm. 36 Seiten. Originaltitel: Ksiega Papugi. Übersetzung von Leo Lasinski. Illustrationen von Jan Marcin Szancer [T11338].
Language: German
Published by Alfred Holz Verlag Berlin 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Thomas Döring - Verkauf von Büchern, Berlin, , GermanyThomas Döring - Verkauf von Büchern
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.81
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 11.-20. Tausend. Halbleinen. 30 cm. 36 Seiten. Originaltitel: Ksiega Papugi. Übersetzung von Leo Lasinski. Illustrationen von Jan Marcin Szancer // Einband leicht sperrig und hinten lichtrandig; Lesespuren [T11401].

- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.68
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
250 S., 4°, illustr. Von Waldemar Andrzejeeski, aus dem Polnischen von Irmgard Luft, OHLn., ohne OS, Einband etwas berieben, sehr gutes Exemplar.
Published by Poland, Polonia. 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat J.J. Heckenhauer e.K. - Tübingen & München, Tuebingen, GermanyAntiquariat J.J. Heckenhauer e.K. - Tübingen & München
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 158 pages, illustrated. Original cloth bound. Binding inside is brocken, but good condition. Sprache: english.
3 Bücher: Die verzauberte Hirschkuh und andere Märchen + Mondmärchen + Märchen
Basile, Giambattista + Markowska, Wanda / Milska, Anna + Ispirescu, Petre
Published by Kinderbuchverlag, Berlin, 1978 + Nasza Ksiegarnia, Warszawa, 1979 + Altberliner Verlag Lusie Groszer, Berlin, 1975 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
158 S., 4°, Oln, Os leicht berieben, Goldprägung auf Rücken, fargif illutrierte Innendeckel, 1. Auflg. Für leser von 10 Jahren an, Illustrationen von Ruth Knorr + 250 S., 4°, Ohln, ohne Os, Ecken leicht angestoßen, a.d.Polnischen überstzt von Irmgard Luft, + 316 S., 4°., Oppbd, Einband lichtrandig und leicht beschmutzt, Deutsch…von Lotte Berg, Illustriert von Done Stan, Lizenzausgabe, alle guter Zustand , über 1000 g.

Language: German
Published by Warschau: Polonia 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, DE, GermanyAllgäuer Online Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.02
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen mit OU, im Pappschuber. Condition: Gut. 34x25 cm. 158 Seiten, mit zahlreichen Abb. Buch in gutem Zustand, Schuber etwas aufgerissen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Published by Polonia 1956
Seller: Libreria Yelets, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Yelets
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
buono stato, all'interno porta la dedica e le firme della delegazione parlamentare polacca durante il soggiorno a Roma nel 1957 - C6 pp. 158 lingua: francese.