Wanstall (241 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Alicia Wanstall-Burke 2018

    0648447812 / 9780648447818

    Series: The Coraidic Sagas, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Coraidic Sagas

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.01

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alicia Wanstall-Burke 2019

    0648447820 / 9780648447825

    Series: The Coraidic Sagas, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Coraidic Sagas

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.01

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alicia Wanstall-Burke 2019

    0648447804 / 9780648447801

    Series: The Coraidic Sagas, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Coraidic Sagas

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Bonanza Books, New York 1989

    0517679531 / 9780517679531

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.Warren Hahn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Very Good +. 1st Edition. A real nice clean 138 page very colorful first edition hardcover with "a' low in alphabet line. This book s packed with breathtaking photographs of firefighters in action with more than 200 photos. You'll learn each department member's duties and responsibilities at a

  • Language: English

    Published by Athena Press 2008

    1847482104 / 9781847482105

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.32

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Brewers Association of Canada, Ottawa

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Booklet. Condition: Fine. A fine booklet, 21.5 cm x 14 cm, 25-pgs.

  • Language: English

    Published by Athena Press 2008

    1847482104 / 9781847482105

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.02

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bonanza Books 1989

    0517679531 / 9780517679531

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bonanza Books 1989

    0517679531 / 9780517679531

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 20.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bonanza Books 1989

    0517679531 / 9780517679531

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bonanza Books 1989

    0517679531 / 9780517679531

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bonanza Books 1989

    0517679531 / 9780517679531

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Athena Press 2008

    1847482104 / 9781847482105

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Mexico State University, Las Cruces, NM 2010

    • Softcover

    Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Back. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Updated. 103pp.; SC spiral-binding; white w/blk.-photocover; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. "Forty-five plant species are included in this booklet with brief descriptions, photgraphs, information on what areas they invade. " color photos.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    102535964X / 9781025359649

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alicia Wanstall-Burke 2022

    0648447847 / 9780648447849

    Series: The Coraidic Sagas, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Coraidic Sagas

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.64

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alicia Wanstall-Burke 1/25/2022 2022

    0648447847 / 9780648447849

    Series: The Coraidic Sagas, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Coraidic Sagas

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Empire of Shadows. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bonanza Books, New York 1989

    0517679531 / 9780517679531

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.96

    US$ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. First Edition. SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the title page. Cover has light wear/marks. Well illustrated, 138 page work on fires, fire fighting, firemen, firetrucks and equipment, etc. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Athena Press 2009

    1847485898 / 9781847485892

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.41

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alicia Wanstall-Burke 2022

    0648447847 / 9780648447849

    Series: The Coraidic Sagas, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Coraidic Sagas

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.38

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Athena Press 2009

    1847485898 / 9781847485892

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.82

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alicia Wanstall-Burke 2018

    0648447812 / 9780648447818

    Series: The Coraidic Sagas, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Coraidic Sagas

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.99

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. N5 - A hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and chipping on the edges and corners, dust jacket and book have some

  • Language: English

    Published by The Botanical Soxiety of the British Isles, London 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 119pp hardback, blue cloth gilt, facsimile frontispiece, few spots to front board else very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Generation Publishing 2/7/2008 2008

    1847482104 / 9781847482105

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Wand. Book.

  • Published by Botanical Society of the British Isles 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.03

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 140 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Plates are bright and clear. Bin

  • Language: English

    Published by Athena Press 2009

    1847485898 / 9781847485892

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by D. C. Heath & Co., Boston

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good +. No Jacket. nd (c. early 1900s), 114pp, illus., blue cloth, top corners slightly bumped, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, notes to eps, a few margin notes, browning to a couple pgs from newspaper clippings.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alicia Wanstall-Burke 2018

    0648447812 / 9780648447818

    Series: The Coraidic Sagas, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Coraidic Sagas

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.39

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alicia Wanstall-Burke 10/27/2018 2018

    0648447812 / 9780648447818

    Series: The Coraidic Sagas, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Coraidic Sagas

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Blood of Heirs. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alicia Wanstall-Burke 2018

    0648447812 / 9780648447818

    Series: The Coraidic Sagas, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Coraidic Sagas

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 27.40

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.