Waugh Marc (43 results)
More imagesThe Mystery Story (The Mystery Library)
Ball, John (Ed.); Briney, Robert E.; Gilbert, Michael; Guymon, E. T. Jr.; Hubon, Allen J.; Nevins, Francis M. Jr.; Penzler, Otto; Sandoe, James; Slung, Michele; St ein, Aaron Marc; Waugh, Hilary; Whitney, Phyllis A.; Yates, Donald A.
Language: English
Published by University Extension, University of California, San Diego / Publisher's Inc., U.S.A. 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: ShiroBooks, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.ShiroBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. NF / VG. Numbering sequence denotes 3rd Printing edited by John Ball, with preface by UCSD Chancellor William D. McElroy and introduction by Dean Martin N. Chamberlain. Very gentle bumping to Cover headcap and tail the only visible flaw, Book is straight, square,… tightly and evenly bound and free of markings and blemishes; Cover is clean and bright, with sharp corners and joints, straight spine, hinges and edges, boldly legible lettering and crisply distinct design and artwork. Dust Jacket is unclipped (reflecting original USD $10.95 price), with gentle rubbing ot panels and along wraps and hinges, light chipping at the corners and along edges (1.5" triangular loss at bottom edge of front panel near joint), chipping at head and tail involving 1" loss at the head, none of which interfere with integrity and clarity of lettering and design. (Please see Seller images). ISBN 0891630198. ShiroBooks, independent bookseller, takes pride in accurate descriptions, careful wrapping and safe shipping. ADDITIONAL CHARGE (DUE TO APPROX 2.25# SHIPPING WEIGHT) MAY APPLY IF SHIPPED OUTSIDE CONTINENTAL US; CONTACT SHIROBOOKS PRIOR TO ORDERING or for more information, details or photos.

THE ORBIT SCIENCE FICTION YEARBOOK Two
Garnett, David S. (editor) (Lucius Shepard; J. G. Ballard; Sharon N. Farber; Jack Massa; Paul Di Filippo; Ian McDonald; Rudy Rucker; Marc Laidlaw; Steven Gould; Howard Waldrop; Kathe Koja; Roger Zelazny; James Patrick Kelly; Brian Aldiss; John Clute)
Language: English
Published by Orbit Books - Future Publications, London 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 347 pp. Trade paperback format. Edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction by Lucius Shepard; The Secret History of World War 3 by J. G. Ballard; On the Edge - a novelette by Sharon N. Farber; Prayer Ware by Jack M…assa; A Short Course in Art Appreciation by Paul Di Filippo; Vivaldi - a novelette by Ian MacDonald; Probaility Pipeline - a novelette by Rudy Rucker and Marc Laidlaw; Peaches for Mad Molly - a novelette by Steven Gould; French Scenes - a novelette by Howard Waldrop; Distances - a novelette by Kathe Koja; Home Front by James Patrick Kelly; Deadboy Donner and the Filstone Cup by Roger Zelazny; The Flies of Memory - a novella by Ian Watson; Afterword: Thanks for Drowning the Ocelot - an essay by Brian Aldiss; Review: SF Novels of the Year by John Clute; and This Was the Future - an essay by David S. Garnett. Size: 8vo. Brian Waugh; (illustrator). Book.

DRAGON TALES
Asimov, Issac; Greenberg,Martin Harry ; & Waugh, Charles G.(editors),( Stories by : :Evelyn E.Smith, David Drake, L.Sprague De Camp, Gregory Benford & Marc Laidlaw, Fitz-James O'Brien, Orson Scott Card, L.Frank Baum, Dean Koontz, Gordon R.Dickson, Etc.)
- Softcover
Seller: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. A creased spine with edge rubbings. No store stamp. Stories by :Evelyn E.Smith, David Drake, L.Sprague De Camp, Gregory Benford & Marc Laidlaw, Fitz-James O'Brien, Orson Scott Card, L.Frank Baum, Dean Koontz, Gordon R.Dickson, Thomas N. Scotia, Janet Fox, Anne McCaffrey.
Published by Necronomicon Press, 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPrinter Wrapper. No Jacket. First Edition. with Original Price of $4.50 on Back Cvr Corner, Masks of Nothing translated by Marie Claire Cebrian, Orange Softcover WRAPS with Nighttime Scene on Front nice cover art by Jason Eckhardt, VG-/VG, AS-IS, PAPERBACK , Stated Published October 1, 1988, 1st Edition, 8.5 X 6.75 in. approx, I…nterior nice tight light Rub & some Pencil Notes & Check Marks here & there , wear & few Fox Stains, Cvr light wear CREASE & Pencil Name on Back, 36 pgs.

Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2023
Series: Futures Theory, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Futures Theory
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2023
Series: Futures Theory, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Futures Theory
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 69.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Congress Resources Inc., Canada * * * * * 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.32
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book: Fine/, $47.80 0968791603; 9780968791608 NOT as LONG, BUT EVERY BIT as WIDE, the Story of Champion Park * WAUGH, Marc Congress Resources Inc. Canada * * * * * 2000 UnStated 1sT Edition D/j + H/c Green Spine And Title In 0ff~White Letters, Dust Jacket: Very Good/,… Shelf, EDGE And Corner Wear. Hard Cover Book: Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 159 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Clean And Tight To The Spin In Fine/ Condition. Gift Inscription To Prior Owners Whose Names Written In Front, Signed By Avery. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Corrugated Mailing B0X. * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *. Book: Fine/, 2000 (illustrator).
Published by Times Books,, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Joe Staats, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Contributors include such luminaries as [Donald E. Westlake, Peter Godfrey, Joe Gores, Julian Symons, James Grady, Donald Hamilton, Aaron Marc Stein, Hillary Waugh, Justin Scott, Lucy Freeman, Robert Bloch, Lawrence Block, Mary Higgins Clark, John D. MacDonald…, among others.*Scarce title in this condition. Fine, unread, first edition, first printing, in fine (sl chipping to spine and fold ends, else fine) mylar-protected dust jacket. {Not remainder-marked or price-clipped } M110.

Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2023
Series: Futures Theory, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Futures Theory
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.90
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Necronomicon Press, 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. Orange Softcover WRAPS with Nighttime Scene on Front nice cover art by Jason Eckhardt, NF+/NF, PAPERBACK , Stated Published October 1, 1988, 1st Edition, 8.5 X 6.75 in. approx, Interior nice tight Clean light Rub, wear, Cvr light wear , 36 pgs, AS-IS, with Original Price of $4.50 on Back Cvr… Corner.

Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2016-07-28 2016
Series: Futures Theory, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Futures Theory
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.01
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2023
Series: Futures Theory, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Futures Theory
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 72.64
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Producing Dance : A Collaborative Art
Kish, Robin; Mendieta, Wilson; Backhaus, Jennifer; Ameel, Marc Jordan; Waugh, Samantha
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

PRODUCING DANCE
Kish, Robin; Mendieta, Wilson; Backhaus, Jennifer; Ameel, Marc Jordan; Waugh, Samantha; Canedy, Kerri; Canedy, Todd
- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

PRODUCING DANCE
Kish, Robin; Mendieta, Wilson; Backhaus, Jennifer; Ameel, Marc Jordan; Waugh, Samantha; Canedy, Kerri; Canedy, Todd
- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

PRODUCING DANCE
Kish, Robin; Mendieta, Wilson; Backhaus, Jennifer; Ameel, Marc Jordan; Waugh, Samantha; Canedy, Kerri; Canedy, Todd
- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Producing Dance : A Collaborative Art
Kish, Robin; Mendieta, Wilson; Backhaus, Jennifer; Ameel, Marc Jordan; Waugh, Samantha
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 97.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Producing Dance: A Collaborative Art
Kish, Robin; Mendieta, Wilson; Backhaus, Jennifer; Ameel, Marc Jordan; Waugh, Samantha; Canedy, Kerri; Canedy, Todd
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 100.52
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. First Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2021
Series: Futures Theory, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Futures Theory
- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.18
US$ 25.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

Producing Dance: A Collaborative Art
Kish, Robin; Mendieta, Wilson; Backhaus, Jennifer; Ameel, Marc Jordan; Waugh, Samantha; Canedy, Kerri; Canedy, Todd
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 100.94
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Producing Dance: A Collaborative Art
Kish, Robin; Mendieta, Wilson; Backhaus, Jennifer; Ameel, Marc Jordan; Waugh, Samantha; Canedy, Kerri; Canedy, Todd
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.26
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Producing Dance : A Collaborative Art
Kish, Robin; Mendieta, Wilson; Backhaus, Jennifer; Ameel, Marc Jordan; Waugh, Samantha
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 100.31
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Producing Dance : A Collaborative Art
Kish, Robin; Mendieta, Wilson; Backhaus, Jennifer; Ameel, Marc Jordan; Waugh, Samantha
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 101.67
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.96
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. pap/psc edition. 220 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury USA Academic 2023
Series: Futures Theory, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Futures Theory
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 109.81
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 463 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

The Mystery Story
Ball, John (Editor); Robert E. Briney; Michael Gilbert; E.T. Guymon, Jr.; Allen J. Hubin; Francis M. Nevins, Jr.; Otto Penzler; James Sandoe; Michele Slung; Aaron Marc Stein; Hillary Waugh; Phyllis A. Whitney; Donald A. Yates
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.MLC Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 125.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A fascinating overview of the mystery story - its origins, history, categories, authors, characters, and noteworthy titles, 390 pages. Lower corners and spine heel rubbed. Jacket rubbed with light wear at the edges, in Brodart. Inscribed to Marvin… Lachman and signed at their contributions by Ball, Gilbert, Hubin, Nevins, Penzler, Waugh, Yates, and Stein (who also signed as his pseudonyms George Bagby and Hampton Stone.). Inscribed By the Author.
Language: English
Published by Human Kinetics, 2023
- Softcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.76
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9781718207868.

Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2021
Series: Futures Theory, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Futures Theory
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 142.16
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2021. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 164.85
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requ…ested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.