Language: English
Published by Cambridge Business Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0975970135 ISBN 13: 9780975970133
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. May have highlighting or writing and wear to cover. May not include supplemental items like CDs or access codes. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 2004
ISBN 10: 1578567548 ISBN 13: 9781578567546
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 2004
ISBN 10: 1578567548 ISBN 13: 9781578567546
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Booksurge Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1419654764 ISBN 13: 9781419654763
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Booksurge Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1419654764 ISBN 13: 9781419654763
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Booksurge Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1419654764 ISBN 13: 9781419654763
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Seller: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages clean and tight/no markings/SIGNED/BOXG-12. Signed by Author(s).
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1419654764 ISBN 13: 9781419654763
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. PLEASE NOTE EX-LIBRARY Former Library book. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. DUST JACKET HAS SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: acceptable. Cover is worn. Pages are sunned. Item has staining and markings. Hardcover.
Language: English
Published by Hear We Go Kids (edition Book and Cassette), 1994
ISBN 10: 0964552906 ISBN 13: 9780964552906
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hoffman, Rosekrans (illustrator). Book and Cassette. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: very_good. Hoffman, Rosekrans (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: acceptable. Hoffman, Rosekrans (illustrator). The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Springer - Verlag, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0387904301 ISBN 13: 9780387904306
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Boards are warped; remnants of removed library sticker from boards and spine; scuffing to board corners and edges; usual library markings; library pocket and barcode sticker on verso of rear free endpaper; library stamps on page edges. ; Includes 154 figures and a colored insert. ; Ex-Library; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2"; 303 pages.
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. A fresh perspective on leadership written for the jaded but ethics-conscious leader reveals the secret of building trust in a world that has learned not to trust, urging people to return to time-tested values that work in any environment. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1961
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Geol Soc Amer Bull, Vol 72, pp. 1195-1250+ 2 Photo Plts & Lge FoldOut Map, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Light Soiling. It Looks Like Someone's Furry Friend Has Gotten A Hold Of The Book Leaving Little Punctures In The Top Corners (Spine Edge) And The First Couple Pages & The Last Couple Pages. Signed By Author In Red Ink On First Page. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hard bound book in good condition with minor wear to the cover. Previous owner's name is stamped on the front and back paste down and the title page. Owner's name is written in marker on the outer edges. Contents are in very good condition with minimal wear.
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. J. K. Potter; (illustrator). 1st Edition. DAW Collector's Book 796. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by J.K. Potter. This anthology contains: Introduction by Karl Edward Wagner; Works of Art by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; She's a Young Thing and Cannot Leave Her Mother by Harlan Ellison; Regression by R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Fruiting Bodies by Brian Lumley; Playing the Game by Ramsey Campbell; Prince of Flowers by Elizabeth Hand; Call 666 by Dennis Etchison; Nobody's Perfect by Thomas F. Monteleone; What Dreams May Come by Brad Strickland; The Resurrection Man by Ian Watson; Now and Again in Summer by Charles L. Grant; Lost Bodies by Ian Watson; Snowman by Charles L. Grant; The Great God Pan by M. John Harrison; Souvenirs from a Damnation by Don Webb; Bleeding Between the Lines by Wayne Allen Sallee; Ours Now by Nicholas Royle; The Daily Chernobyl by Robert Frazier; Dead Air by Gregory Nicoll; and Recrudescence by Leonard Carpenter. Book.
Published by United Artists, 1947
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
US$ 9.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: VG+. A VG or better original 11" x 14" lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Study Guide and Reference Source. X. 306 Seiten. gr8. With 154 Figures and a Colored Insert. ISBN: 0387904301. Springer. New York. 1984. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Pappeinband illustriert/Hardcover. Stempel, Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy. Sprache: englisch/english.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Potter, J. K. (illustrator). 2nd Printing. A lightly creased spine with light edge rubbings. No store stamp. Contents- Fruiting Bodies by Brian Lumley, Works of Art by Nina Kiriki Hoffman, She's a Young Thing and Cannot Leave Her Mother by Harlan Ellison, The Resurrection Man & Lost Bodies by Ian Watson, Now And Agian In Summer by Charles L.Grant, Call 666 by Dennis Etchison, The Great God Plan by M.John Harrison, What Dreams May Come by Brad Stickland, Regression by R.Chtwynd -Hayes,Souvenirs From A damnation by Don Webb, Bleeding Between the Lines by wayne Allen Sallee, Playing the Game by Ramsey Campell, Ours Now by Nicholas Royle, Prince Of Flowers by Elizabeth Hand, The Daily Chernobyl by Robert Frazier, Snowman by Charles l.Grant, Nobody's Perfect by Thomas F.Monteleone, Dead Air by Gregory Nicoll, & Recrudescence by Leonard Carpenter.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466423269 ISBN 13: 9781466423268
Seller: Cadeby Books, Grimsby, United Kingdom
US$ 27.51
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. US 2011 softcover edition in very good condition. Minor wear, a few notes to inside rear cover (see pics).
Published by Geological Society of America. np. (1961)., 1961
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Signed
56pp. (p. 1195-1250). 8vo 17 black & white figures & 2 plates. Side stapled terra cotta wrappers. Geological Society of America Bulletin, V. 72, August 1961. Presentation copy SIGNED by Wayne (Pryor) on front cover. Light cover wear/soil, some underlining in pencil: VG.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 2nd printing. X; 306 Seiten, 154 figures Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.
Condition: new.