Weber Conrad (44 results)

ALFRED HITCHCOCK Mystery Magazine: November, Nov. 1984
Alfred Hitchcock (T. Robin Kantner; Hy Conrad; Jo Anne Howell; Jeffry Scott; Dan A. Sproul; Thomasina Weber; Ann F. Woodward; Donald Olson; John F. McLaughlin; Sir Arthur Quiller-Couch)
Published by Davis Publications, NY 1984
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 29, No. 11. Cover art by John Raffo. Includes "A Place to Rest" by T. Robin Kantner; "Murder Rewrapped" by Hy Conrad; "The Double Invasion" by Jo Anne Howell; "Another Victim" by Jeffry Scott; "Sidney's Curse" by Dan A. Sproul; "Touch Me Not" by Thomasina Weber; "The Concr…ete Nothingness of the Metter Mu" by Ann F. Woodward; "The Winning Hand" by Donald Olson; "The Rookie's Predicament" by John F. McLaughlin; "The Roll-Call of the Reef" (Mystery Classic) by Sir Arthur Quiller-Couch. Departments: "Editor's Notes"; "The Mysterious Photograph Unsolved" by H. E. Dudeney; "Solution to the October 'Unsolved"; "Booked & Printed" by Mary Cannon; "Murder by Direction" by Peter Shaw; "Frames of Reference" by Peter Christian; "The Story That Won". Creasing; light roll; edge and corner nicks and wear; tanning; stress. Book.
Published by A. Francke 1945
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. covers darkened.

Published by Bern : A. Francke 1945
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled, toned and edge-nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 191 pages; Description: 191 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Philosophy, English --20th century --Human…ism --History --English literature --20th century --History and criticism. Errata slip loosely inserted. 4 Kg.

Language: German
Published by Herder Verlag 1940
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.03
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 129 Seiten mit 2 Bildtafeln; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.

Published by Bern : A. Francke 1945
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.21
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled, toned and edge-nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 191 pages; Description: 191 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Philosophy, English --20th century --Human…ism --History --English literature --20th century --History and criticism. Errata slip loosely inserted. 2 Kg.

Language: German
Published by Freiburg i. Br. Herder & Co. . 1940
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.46
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 0. 2 Bände in einem Band. 1 Band extra. 19,5x12,5 cm. 129 S., Brosch. m. SU (etwas gebraucht). Innen sehr sauber, Bleistiftanstreichungen. Mit Textbildern und 2 Bildtafeln. Dazu 1 Band: Chrstliche Kunst der Gegenwart" Aufgaben und Pflichten. Hrsg. von Dr. Conrad Gröber, gedruckt in Freiburg i. Br. Herder & Co. Ve…rlagsbuchhandlung 1938. DX-CH17|6732BB Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Berlin : Brunnen-Verl. Bischoff 1937
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: moderat. 134 S., 23 cm, Aufkleber, Lichtrand, Stempel, und handschr. Markierung. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Zentralbibliothek, Zürich 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Narrenschiff
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.27
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Untertitel: (70) Zeugnisse zum Wesen und Werk von Corad Ferdinand Meyer aus den Jahren 1881- 1975 Untergebiet: Literatur/Schweiz Seiten: unpaginiert Format: 4°. Einband: Hln. Gebiet: Literaturgeschichte.

Published by Fritz Frei, Zürich, 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. 225x150mm, 191pages, Bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Die S�ulen der Erde: Historischer Roman. Illustrierte Ausgabe
Ken Follett,Markus Weber,Gabriele Conrad,Christel Rost,Till Lohmeyer
Language: German
Published by L�bbe 2018-10-26 2018
Series: Kingsbridge-Roman, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Kingsbridge-Roman
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.60
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Published by Publicazioni del Cesmeo, 1986. 1986
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, AustraliaThe Book Firm
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 55.89
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Some light pencilling to one essay, o/wise good condition. Scarce. In English, Italian & German. Essays on Max Webers Interpretation des Dharma und sein Begriff der Eigengesetzlichkeit; A post-Weberian approach to social organzation and reform of law in present-day India; Le implicazzioni anti-economiche della fuga da…l mondo, The link between rebirth and caste society: some questions on Weber's model of Hinduism etc. 160pp.
Published by Ex Libris, Zürich 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Narrenschiff
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.27
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Untertitel: Zusammenschau von Volksbräuchen, Brauchtümlichem, Grundbegrifflichem in alphabetischr Anordnung. Untergebiet: Helvetica Abbildungen: Zahlr. Abbildungen Zustand: Ungebraucht, guter Zustand Seiten: 357 S. Format: 8°. Einband: Ln. Gebiet: Volkskunde.
Published by Aufbau Verlag, Berlin, Weimar, 1969 - 1989 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.34
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
alle Exemplare Tb, Mischauflage, innen leicht nachgedunkelt, altersbedingter guter Zustand.
Published by Zürich Werner Classen (Lizenzausgabe für Ex Libris 1987) 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher, Balterswil, TG, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 54.40 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
8°, 357 S. Oln. Mit 38 Illustrationen nach alten Stichen und Lithographien. - Zustand sehr gut. / HINWEIS: Versand nach Deutschland und die EU (14-täglich) ab Konstanz EU-verzollt: Keine Gebühren für den Empfänger! / IMPORTANT: Shipments to EU-Countries duty-payd from Germany: No fees to the consignee! / IMPORTANTE: Spedizioni v…erso paesi UE sdoganate dalla Germania: nessuna tassa per il destinatario! Sprache: Deutsch 1000 gr.

Published by Stein, C 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.73
US$ 71.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 16,40 x 11,40 x 0,90 Taschenbuch, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 122 Seiten. nein.
Published by Zürich Buchclub Ex Libris 1987
Seller: Antiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
357 S. Mit 38 Illustrationen nach alten Stichen und Lithographien. OrLeinen mit farbig illustr. OrUmschlag. Widmung auf Vorsatz, sehr guter Erhaltungszustand.
More imagesBARRAGES SUISSES Surveillance et entretien
[Hrsg.] Ehrensperger Rudolf Schnitter Niklaus J., Sturm Conrad, Viertl Christian, Weber Georg -
Language: French
Published by Comité National Suisse des Grands Barrages, Zurich 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.69
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Seiten Eine umfassende Studie über die Überwachung und Wartung großer Staudämme in der Schweiz, veröffentlicht zur Feier des 15. Internationalen Kongresses der Großen Dämme. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-605-8/8-00596161 Sp…rache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1314 Edition for the 15th International Congress on Large Dams 1985 at Lausanne.
Seller: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, , SwedenRedins antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.64
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
With an Introductory Chapter on Periodology. Diss. Zürich 1945. 191 pages. Soft covers. Stamped.[#141307].

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Biebusch, Lilienthal, GermanyAntiquariat Biebusch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.29
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gewebe. Condition: Sehr gut. 357 S. : Ill. ; 22 cm Zustand: Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand --- Inhalt: Lexikon der Volksbräuche. Über 1000 Stichworte, alphabetisch geordnet, führen durch das gesamte Brauchtum. Illustriert T4-4 ISBN: 9783717203391 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.

Language: German
Published by Zürich und Stuttgart, Werner Classen Verlag, 1985, Auflage: 1. 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.74
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen, gebunden; brauner Einband, goldgeprägtes Rückenschild, mit farbig illustriertem Schutzumschlag / Anz. Seiten: 357 / 14,5 x 21,5 cm / mit 38 Illustrationen nach alten Stichen und Lithografien / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Schutzumschlag geringfügig angerändert. Sprache: de.

Language: German
Published by Zürich: Ex Libris 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücher Eule, Bern, , SwitzerlandBücher Eule
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 357 S., 38 Illustrationen nach alten Stichen u. Lithographien, Leinen (gut erhalten).
Max Weber e L'India - Atti del Convegno Internazionale su: La Tesi Weberiana della Razionalizzazione in Rapporto all 'Induismo e al Buddhismo
(Weber, Max)/ Botto, Oscar / Bechert, Heinz / Mishra, L. P. / Conrad, Di.
Language: German
Published by Torino, Goethe Institut Torino 1983
- First Edition
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.61
US$ 40.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16 x 24 cm. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 160 Seiten / pages grüner broschierter Einband im Groß-Oktavformat mit Titelprägung; sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit Aufsätzen von Dieter Conrad (in deutscher Sprache: Max Webers Interpretation des Dharmas), Heinz Bechert (deutsch: Zur Buddhismus-INterpretation Webers), J. Duncan Der…rett: A post Weberian approach to Indian social organisation, Oscar Botto (italienisch: Societa e Stato nell'India classica) u.a. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Karosserie- und Fahrzeugbaumechaniker/-in
Conrad, Dierk|Fuchs, Steffen|Ziegler, Robert|Weber, Michael|Schöller, Uli
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.19
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Umsetzungshilfen der Reihe Ausbildung gestalten unterstuetzen Ausbilderinnen und Ausbilder, Berufsschullehrerinnen und Berufsschullehrer, Prueferinnen und Pruefer sowie Auszubildende bei einer effizienten und praxisorientierten Planung und Durchfuehrung der B.
Language: German
Published by (Zürich ) 1975
Seller: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, GermanyMüller & Gräff e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 144 Bll. Original-Kartonband (leinenkaschiert). Maschinenschriftlich gesetzt. - Angestaubt. Die Blätter 1-21 gebräunt. Gewicht (Gramm): 800.
La Revue Hebdomadaire N° 8 - 23 Février 1924
LOUIS BERTRAND - ANDRE BELLESSORT - G. JEAN-AUBRY - JOSEPH CONRAD - A. DE MONZIE - MARTIAL-PIECHAUD - MARCEL WEBER - LOUIS LATZARUS / François LE GRIX Directeur
- Softcover
Seller: CANO, BREST, , FranceCANO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Librairie Plon. Broché. Bon exemplaire.

Published by Basel, Mechel 1686
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 77.50
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. Präses: Theodor Zwinger; Disputatio: q1686-03-27/29; 8 Bl., 19,5 x 15,5 cm, dekorative Vignette, Titelblatt mit Bleistiftmarkierung, papierbedingt gebräunt, unterer Rand leicht fleckig. Grynaeus aus Mülhausen Sprache: Latin Erstausgabe.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Berlin, Wilhelm Ernst & Sohn, 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Treptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha, Berlin, GermanyTreptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 89.42
US$ 54.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 92 Seiten. Mit Biografie des Architekten Richard Ermisch (1885-1960). - Guter Zustand. - Aus der aufgelösten Architektursammlung P. u. P. Kahlfeldt Berlin. Psch1-2-51 Bei Bestellungen auf Rechnung bleibt Vorkasse vorbehalten. Bestellungen erfolgen ohne Gewähr und gelten erst nach Bestätigung der Verfügbarkeit. Pa…yment in advance is reserved for orders on account. Orders are made without guarantee and are only valid after availability has been confirmed. The shipping costs to non-EU countries may vary depending on the weight. We also offer cheaper shipping options for books up to 1000g. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000 8° , Original Leinwand mit Original Schutzumschlag.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1705 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 47 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 47.

Language: German
Published by Südwestdeutscher Verlag für Hochschulschriften AG Co. KG 2015
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.26
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Foamyvirus-Adenovirus-Hybridvektoren | Charakterisierung eines viralen Hybridvektorsystems zur Gentherapie bei der Rheumatoiden Arthritis | Conrad Weber | Taschenbuch | Paperback | 180 S. | Deutsch | 2015 | Südwestdeutscher Verlag für Hochschulschriften AG Co. KG | EAN 9783838133379 | Verantwortliche… Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.