Wegener Hermann (45 results)

Published by Ernst Reinhardt Verlag München und Basel (Die Rehabilitation der Entwicklungsgehemmten; Band 4 Herausgeber: Dozent Dr Gerhard Heese) 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, GermanyBuchstube Tiffany56
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.37
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Geringe Gebrauchs- u. Abnutzungsspuren, Gbd, Hardcover, SU mit Knicken, sonst gut erhalten, 125 S., 4 Abb., 3 Tab., 8° Die Begabungsschwäche, Zur Psychologie der Schwachbegabten, Die pädagogische Betreuung der Schwachbegabten, Der Schwachbegabte im Beruf, Der Schwachbegabte als Glied der Gesellschaft. 250 gr.

Language: German
Published by Reinhardt Verlag; 1963
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.30
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 125 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ausstellung zum 100. Geburtstag, 1.9. - 31.10.2006. Hrsg. Galerie Vömel, Düsseldorf / Kunsthandel Wolfgang Werner, Bremen, (2006). farb. illustr. OBrosch. 47 Seiten mit zahlr. ganzs. Abb. sowie einer Bio- u. Bibliographie des Künstlers mit einem Foto. - 30 x 22,5. * Hermann Blumenthal (Essen 1905 - 1942 nahe Kljasticy, Russland)… war ein deutscher Bildhauer, der bereits 1928 in der Preußischen Akademie der Künste ausstellte, ein Jahr später wurde er Mitglied des Deutschen Künstlerbundes und erhielt den Preis der Stadt Köln. - Einladungskarte zur Vernissage der Quadriennale '06, ArtCity Düsseldorf beiliegend.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.58
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unbekannt. Condition: Gut. 2., Aufl. S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 4. Auflage; Band 1. 383 Seiten; 41 graph. Darst. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentl…ich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.
Published by Steyl, Missionsdruckerei 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Klaus Altschäfl, Pfarrkirchen, , GermanyAntiquariat Klaus Altschäfl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 30.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
218 S. kl. 8°. Orig.Ganzleinen Die ersetn und letzten 5 Blätter braunfleckig; ansonsten sehr sauberes Exemplar in tadelloser Bindung.

- Softcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.16
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: leicht berieben. XII,221 Seiten, broschiert (Die Psychologie/Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft 1981). Früher EUR 34,77. Gewicht: 283 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.

- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.61
US$ 35.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 2. Aufl. 21,5cm; 221; Broschiert. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Es gibt im Durchschnitt geringe bis leichte BL-Anmerkungen/Unterstreichungen auf 20 Seiten in der Mitte des Buches; Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren. * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. e…rkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.14
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.24
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.58
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. New York & Berlin : Springer 1989. Hardcover. xix,455 pp. (Research in criminology). - Contents : 1 When Law and Psychology Meet.- A Technology for Controlling Behavior.- A Brief History.- Decision-Making Under Uncertainty.- Establishing Facts.- Models of Rationality.- Attribution of Liability.- Effects of…Punishment.- Punishment in the Real World.- One Prediction and Explanation of Criminal Behavior: Introduction.- 2 Long Term Prediction of Offending and Other Life Outcomes.- The Cambridge Study in Delinquent Development.- Explanatory and Predictive Research.- Prediction of Offending.- Prediction at Age 32.- Conclusions.- 3 Prediction of Criminal Behavior: Recent Developments in Research and Policy in the United States.- Naive Reliance.- Empirical Retreat.- Pragmatic Resurgence.- 4 The Prediction of Drunken Driving Offences.- The Legal Framework and the Role of Psychologists.- Views Regarding Drunken Driving.- The Scientific Basis for Predictions.- Linking Findings of Research on Alcoholism with Those Concerning Drunken Driving.- An Interactionistic Approach to Prediction and Diagnosis.- 5 Juvenile Delinquency: Definitions, Character, and Theory.- Definition.- Character.- Theoretical Statement.- The Study.- Findings.- Conclusions.- 6 Situational Effects on the Decisions of Adolescent Offenders to Carry Out Delinquent Acts. Relations to Moral Reasoning, Moral Goals, and Personal Constructs.- Method.- Results and Discussion.- Final Comments.- 7 Crime Specialisation, Crime Displacement and Rational Choice Theory.- Displacement and Generalisation: The Empirical Evidence.- The Concept of Choice-Structuring Properties.- Implications for Crime Control.- 8 Questioning Convicted Burglars: A Contribution to Crime Prevention.- Problem.- Major Questions and Rationale.- Method.- Results and Discussion.- Two Legal Thought, Attribution, and Sentencing: Introduction.- 9 Algebraic Schemes in Legal Thought and in Everyday Morality.- The Case of Recompense.- Experimental Analysis.- Legal Schemes as Heuristics for Cognitive Science.- Analysis of Algebraic Schemes in Legal Psychology.- 10 Decision-Making and the Law: A View from the Grid.- Grid Arguments.- The Set Up.- What Legal Decision-Making Is Not.- "A View from the Grid".- Other Issues That Could Be Grist for the Grid.- 11 Decision Processes in the Jury Room.- The Chicago Studies.- The Oxford Studies.- The Yale Studies.- The Studies at the London School of Economics.- Discussion.- 12 Perseverance in Courtroom Decisions.- Situational Effects on Judicial Judgmental Processes.- Empirical Support for Perseverance Effects.- Studies of Information Processing and Judgment in Judicial Situations Involving Equivocal Evidence.- Concluding Remarks.- 13 Attractiveness and Respectability of the Offender as Factors in the Evaluation of Criminal Cases.- Respectability and Attractiveness as Extralegal Factors.- Extralegal Factors: Additional Considerations.- Relationship Between Causal Attributions and Sentencing.- Three Eyewitness Testimony: Introduction.- 14 The Perception of Social Events and Behavior Sequences.- What Does the Person Perceive.- Concluding Remarks.- 15 Remembering Social Events and Activities.- Overview and Introduction.- Social Cognition Research.- Scripts.- Reality Monitoring.- 16 Distortions in Eyewitness Memory from Postevent Information.- Past Work.- Detection of Discrepancies.- New Evidence for Discrepancy Detection.- Fate of Memory.- The Blending of Memories.- 17 Collaborative Testimony by Police Officers: A Psycho-legal Issue.- Background to the Studies.- Dyadic Confidence and the Role of Implicational Errors.- Remembering in Dyads and Groups: Social Direction and Control.- Groups, the Police and Conventional Recall.- Group Over-confidence Examined.- Conclusions: The Propriety of Collaborative Testimony.- 18 Behavioral Correlates of Statement Credibility: Theories, Paradigms, and Results.- Basic Concepts and Research Approaches to Witness Psychology.- Theoretical Approaches to C.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.77
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 480.

- Softcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Darmstadt : Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1981. Paperback. xii,221 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9783534082889. Keywords : RECHT, criminal law forensic psychiatry.

Language: German
Published by Mannheim ; Berlin ; Leipzig : J. Bensheimer [Verl.] 1921
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.74
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 97 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewic…ht in Gramm: 255.
Published by Ernst Reinhardt Verlag 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.70
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag, Original-Schutzumschlag 3497003956 Zustand: 5, Wie neu - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Ernst Reinhardt Verlag , 1970 , Die Rehabilitation der Schwachbegabten, Prof. Dr. phil. Dr. med. Hermann Wegener.

Criminal Behavior and the Justice System: Psychological Perspectives (Research in Criminology)
Haisch, Jochen (Editor) / Lösel, Friedrich (Editor) / Wegener, Hermann (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.16
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 455 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by Steyl, Missionsdruckerei, 1924. 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl, Bochum, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Braune Original-Leinwand, Klein-8°, 218 Seiten, sehr schönes Exemplar. Biographien von Franz Isidor Hagelin (Kochinchina), Franz Jaccard, Joseph Marchand, Peter Maria Aloisius Chanel (Ozenanien), Johnnes Ludwig Bonnard (West-Tongking) und Peter Dumoullin Borie (Anan). Buch.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Steyl: Missionsdruckerei 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.19
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
12°. 218 S. Leineneinband. Leichte bis moderate Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Insgesamt guter Zustand. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. Kbx 12° K 834 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.76
US$ 73.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Readers of this book can gain novel insight into the various theoretical perspectives of psychology and law. It is demonstrated that psychology is not simply an applied discipline in the legal area, but that it contains its own concepts and paradig…ms for basic research. Legal psychology proves to be an independent, interdisciplinary part of psychology. The contributions represent the experience of different nationalities and judicial systems; emphasis is placed throughout on criminal law. Topics considered include: prediction and explanation of criminal behavior; legal thought, attribution, and sentencing; eyewitness testimony; and correctional treatment with clinical and organizational aspects.
Language: German
Published by Berlin-Charlottenburg, Carl Marhold, 1969
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 23.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25 cm, Leineneinbände. 4016 Spalten, Band 1 mit Anstreichungen auf 23 Seiten, Band 2 mit anstreichungen auf 8 Seiten, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 4400 3. völlig neubearbeitete Auflage des "Enzyklopädischen Handbuchs der Heilpädagogik".

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.14
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. Hardcover, Ausgabe von 1963, Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, Markierungen im Text, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! BH8325 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by München: Ernst Reinhardt 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücher Eule, Bern, , SwitzerlandBücher Eule
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 126 S., 4 Abbildungen, Leinen (Schutzumschlag mit leichten Randläsuren; gut erhalten) (=Die Rehabilitation der Entwicklungsgehemmten, Bd. 4).
Language: German
Published by München und Basel: Ernst Reinhardt Verlag, 1963
Seller: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, , GermanyBuch-Galerie Silvia Umla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.59
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22 cm x 15 cm, O.Leinen. 125 S. mit 4 graphischen Darstellungen. Gestempeltes Bibliotheksexemplar mit aufgeklebter Rückensignatur. Etwas verblichen. 78669 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Hermann Blumenthal 1905 - 1942 : Zeichnung, Skulptur ; Ausstellung zum 100. Geburtstag, 1. September - 31. Oktober 2006 ; [Kunsthandel Wolfgang Werner KG, Ausstellung in Berlin 18.2. - 29.4.2006 ; Graphisches Kabinett, Kunsthandel Wolfgang Werner KG, Ausstellung in Bremen 10.5. - 30.6.2006 ; Galerie Vömel, Ausstellung in Düsseldorf 1.9. - 31.10.2006]. [Katalog Maria Wegener ; Wolfgang Werner]
Wegener, Maria (Mitwirkender), Wolfgang (Mitwirkender) Werner und Hermann (Illustrator) Blumenthal:
Language: German
Published by Düsseldorf : Galerie Vömel 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Biebusch, Lilienthal, GermanyAntiquariat Biebusch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.66
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Karton. Condition: Gut. [46] S. : überw. Ill. ; 30 cm Zustand: Schnitt gering fleckig, gut --- Inhalt: quasi durchgängig ganzseitig illustriert ROS9-9 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

Published by Ernst Reinhardt Verlag, 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.17
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by München ; Basel : E. Reinhardt, 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.18
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Language: German
Published by Marhold Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Berlin 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, , GermanySammlerantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 78.68
US$ 37.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Schutzumschlag: Gut. Hardcover Ausgabe in drei Bänden guter Zustand - Schutzumschläge guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1969 - Buchausgabe komplett in drei Bänden. 3. Auflage. Index: 500.
Published by Carl Marhold Verlag 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 56.12
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Hermann Blumenthal : 1905 - 1942 ; Skulpturen, Zeichnungen, Druckgraphik; Gedächtnisausstellung zum 50. Todestag vom 9. Oktober bis 18. November 1992 Galerie Pels-Leusden Berlin. Mkit einem Werkverzeichnis der Radierungen bn Christian-Adolf Isermeyer.
Wegener, Maria; Hermann Blumenthal und Christian-Adolf Isermeyer
Published by Galerie Pels-Leusden, Berlin 1992
Seller: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, , GermanyAntiquariat "Der Büchergärtner"
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erste Ausgabe. 21 x 29,5 cm. Erste Auflage, 71 S. Illustrierter Originalkarton. Reich bebildert. Minimale Lagerungsspuren, leicht angestaubt, dezentes Kelleraroma, sonst und innen gut.

Published by Informationskreis f. Raumplanung 2010
- Softcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 142.93
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: gut. 2010. Der 2010 publizierte Sammelband zur Stadtentwicklung in Dortmund seit 1945 in der Blauen Reihe des Instituts für Raumplanung (Bd. 135; vgl. Bömer et. al. 2010) ist mit 39 Beiträgen schon sehr umfassend. Wichtige Fragen und Themenkomplexe konnten seinerzeit jedoch nicht bearbeitet werden. Dieser E…rgänzungsband soll einige Lücken schließen und das Gesamtbild der Entwicklung der Stadt Dortmund nach 1945 komplettieren. Reiner Staubach vom Planerladen e. V. in der Dortmunder Nordstadt verfolgt die Planungsgenese von der Hinterraumplanung" zum Aufbau eines Praxisnetzwerkes zur integrierten Stadtteil- und Quartiersentwicklung. Hermann Bömer und Matthias Albrecht werfen einen Blick auf die Entwicklungsgeschichte und -probleme des Gesundheitswesens in Dortmund nach 1945. Den Finger in die nach wie vor tiefe Wunde des Planungsdesasters Dortmund Hauptbahnhof legen Klaus Spiekermann und Hermann Bömer. Das Jahrhundertthema Energiepolitik der Stadt Dortmund bearbeiten Moritz Schmidt und Daniel Zimmermann. Schließlich arbeiten Joachim Beyer und Carsten Frese die Bedeutung des Europäischen Sozialfonds für eine moderne Beschäftigungspolitik in Dortmund heraus. Nach Auffassung der Autoren und Herausgeber soll die Geschichts- und Entwicklungsanalyse Politik, BürgerInnen und WissenschaftlerInnen dazu befähigen, auf der Grundlage solider Analysen die richtigen strategischen Entscheidungen für die betreffenden Politikfelder zu treffen bzw. vorzuschlagen. Hierzu soll ein begrenzter Beitrag geleistet werden. Dass dabei harte Konflikte thematisiert werden, liegt in der Natur der Gesellschafts- und Stadtentwicklungspolitik. Reihe/Serie Dortmunder Beiträge zur Raumplanung ; 135 Maße 168 x 245 mm Einbandart Paperback Naturwissenschaften Geowissenschaften ISBN-10 3-88211-177-1 / 3882111771 ISBN-13 978-3-88211-177-4 / 9783882111774 Stadtentwicklung in Dortmund seit 1945: Von der Industrie- zur Dienstleistungs- und Wissenschaftsstadt (Dortmunder Beiträge zur Raumplanung) von Hermann Bömer (Herausgeber, Autor), Eike B Lürig (Herausgeber, Autor), Yasemin Utku (Herausgeber), Daniel Zimmermann (Herausgeber, Autor), Hans Bohrmann (Autor), Wolfgang Börstinghaus (Autor), Chris Couch (Autor), Ralf Ebert (Autor), Lothar Finke (Autor), Michael Frehn (Autor), Stephanie Gerszewski (Autor), Wilhelm Grote (Autor), Ulrich Häpke (Autor), Inga Herbold (Autor), John Herson (Autor), Anne Hoffmann (Autor), Heiko Holtgrave (Autor), Brigitte Karhoff (Autor), Renate Kastorff-Viehmann (Autor), Klaus Kock (Autor), Matthias Konegen (Autor), Stefan Kruse (Autor), Bert Leerkamp (Autor), Anne Mauthe (Autor), Thomas Quittek (Autor), Christa Reicher (Autor), Thorsten Schauz (Autor), Otto Schließler (Autor), Michael Schwarze-Rodrian (Autor), Rainer Stücker (Autor), Stefan Thabe (Autor), Renate Tölle (Autor), Ursula von Petz (Autor), Kunibert Wachten (Autor), Viktoria Waltz (Autor), Manfred Walz (Autor), Michael Wegener (Autor), Oliver Wilkes (Autor), Christiane Ziegler-Hennings (Autor), Christoph Zöpel (Autor) Stadtplanung kommunale Planung In deutscher Sprache. 432 pages.