Weiß Elmar (88 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.38
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Ebenda 1976. 1976
Seller: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Kurt Lammek
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 16 Blatt. Illustrierte Original-Broschur. Auf zwei Blatt handschrifltiche Anmerkungen, sonst gutes Exemplar.

Published by Stadtverwaltung, Grünsfeld 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, GermanyAntiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. 25 cm 654 S. Orig.-Leinwand mit Umschlag. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text. Gutes Exemplar. Widmung am Vortitel.

Language: German
Published by Kohlhammer Verlag, Stuttgart 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Helion & Company Ltd, Warwick, , United KingdomHelion & Company Ltd
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.57
US$ 17.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Veroffentlichungen der Kommission fur Grschichtliche Landeskunde in Baden-Wurttemberg. Reihe B. Forschungen 37. Band.
Published by Osterburken 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
384 SS. mit einigen Abb. Gr.-8°. OPbd. Gut. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann… an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 1200 gr.

Published by Osterburken 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, GermanyKlaus Schöneborn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Farb. illustr. OPpbd. 0. gr.8°. 654 S. Farb. illustr. OPpbd. Ausführliche Widmung auf Vortitel, sonst gutes und sauberes Expl.! Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.

Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, GermanyElops e.V. Offene Hände
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 cm, Softcover. 143 S., illustr. Einband leicht berieben Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.

Language: German
Published by Dittigheim, ohne Verlag 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Wolfgang Ruß, Langen, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Wolfgang Ruß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 21.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, ill. OPb. Mit vielen Abbildungen, 384 S., Kopf- und Vorderschnitt fleckig, sonst tadellos (II+) * Stadtteil von Tauberbischofsheim. 489 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Published by Elmar Weiß, 1996 1996
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Anmerkungen und biographische Notizen zu zwei jüdischen Generationen in Deutschland Löb Eschelbacher (1804 - 1881 ) Dr. Josef Eschelbacher ( 1848 - 1916 ) Ernestine Eschelbacher, geb. Benario ( 1858 - 1931 ) Notizen zu zwei jüdischen Generationen in Deutschland Gewicht in Gramm: 550 leichte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.
Published by Edition Braus,, Heidelberg, 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Tode
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 Bände, 21,5 x 29 cm, 552 S., 328 S. (ganzseitige farb. Fotografien), ill. Orig.-Pappband, Einband und Kopfschnitt leicht angestaubt, sonst einwandfrei erhalten. Beiliegend das Begleitheft zur Ausstellung (Vera Trost, Skriptorium : Die Buchherstellung im Mittelalter; broschiert, 48 S., mit zahlreichen, teils farb. Abb., Einband… etwas angestaubt). 3000 gr.
Language: German
Published by Interessengemeinschaft Heimatbuch Dittigheim 1987
Seller: Antiquariat am Roßacker, Rosenheim, , GermanyAntiquariat am Roßacker
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband. 384 S. Zahlreiche Abbildungen, gut erhalten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Tauberbischofsheim. Grafischer Betrieb der Fränkischen Nachrichten, Druck- und Verlags GmbH. . 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 39.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
654 S. Hardcover. Gr. 8°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Language: German
Published by Dittigheim, Interessengemeinschaft Heimatbuch 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.87
US$ 40.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 384 Seiten gebundene Ausgabe mit Deckelbild; sehr gutes Exemplar mit zahlr. Abbildungen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 990.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2.Auflage.. 128 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Schutzumschlag mit geringen Lagerspuren, ansonst sehr guter und sauberer Zustand 9783924780005 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag.

Published by Selbstverlag 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.15
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 619 S. Sehr guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Buchrückenkante leicht bestoßen. Ansonsten sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
More imagesSeller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Karlsruhe, Landeszentrale für politische Bildung Baden-Württemberg, 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, , GermanyGöppinger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.99
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 x 15 cm, Broschur. 32 S. Einband berieben und bestoßen. Innen sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.53
US$ 45.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
FN Druck , Tauberbischofsheim, 1996, 1. Aufl., 219 S., Hardcover (gebunden), 8°, ohne Schutzumschlag, , Einband: minimal bestoßen.

Bildungsbericht Fur Deutschland
Avenarius, Hermann; Ditton, Hartmut; Dobert, Hans; Klemm, Klaus; Klieme, Eckhard; Rurup, Matthias; Tenorth, Heinz-Elmar; Weishaupt, Horst; Weiss, Man
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.83
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: black & white illustrations, colour illustrations, black & white tables, bibliography. BIC Classification: JP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 244 x 170 x 20. Weight in Grams: 590. . 2003. Paperback / so. . . . .

Clarissimo Professori Doctori Carolo Giraldo Fürst -Language: german
Güthoff, Elmar (EDT); Korta, Stefan (EDT); Weiss, Andreas (EDT)
Language: German
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 100.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.53
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fränkische Nachrichten, Druck- und Verlags-GmbH, Tauberbischofsheim, 1984. 128 S. mit vielen Abbildungen, Pappband mit Schutzumschlag---- gutes Exemplar / Frankonia Buch - 220 Gramm.

Language: German
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 97.86
US$ 10.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.38
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In German.

Published by Stadtverwaltung Külsheim, Külsheim 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, GermanyAntiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 143.05
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappband. Condition: Sehr gut. 27 x 22 cm 28 cm. Orig.-Pappbände im Schuber. Mit wenigen Abbildungen im Text. Schönes Exemplar der gesuchten Ausgabe im Originalschuber.

Clarissimo Professori Doctori Carolo Giraldo Fürst -Language: german
Güthoff, Elmar (EDT); Korta, Stefan (EDT); Weiss, Andreas (EDT)
Language: German
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 107.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Clarissimo Professori Doctori Carolo Giraldo Fürst -Language: german
Güthoff, Elmar (EDT); Korta, Stefan (EDT); Weiss, Andreas (EDT)
Language: German
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.37
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Bildungsbericht Fur Deutschland
Avenarius, Hermann; Ditton, Hartmut; Dobert, Hans; Klemm, Klaus; Klieme, Eckhard; Rurup, Matthias; Tenorth, Heinz-Elmar; Weishaupt, Horst; Weiss, Man
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 105.19
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: black & white illustrations, colour illustrations, black & white tables, bibliography. BIC Classification: JP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 244 x 170 x 20. Weight in Grams: 590. . 2003. Paperback / so. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 114.69
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Clarissimo Professori Doctori Carolo Giraldo Fürst -Language: german
Güthoff, Elmar (EDT); Korta, Stefan (EDT); Weiss, Andreas (EDT)
Language: German
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 110.28
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.