Weichlein Siegfried (42 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (42)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft 2004

    3534162641 / 9783534162642

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.21

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wissenschaftl.Buchgesell. 2005

    3534154843 / 9783534154845

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.05

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wissenschaftl.Buchgesell. 2005

    3534154843 / 9783534154845

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.27

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by wbg academic 2012

    3534256026 / 9783534256020

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.74

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Köln, Böhlau-Verlag. 2016, 2016

    • Softcover

    Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.61

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    in-8vo, 187 S., illustrierte Original-Broschüre. (Paperback). Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.42

    US$ 39.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1. 368 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspric

  • Language: German

    Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft 2004

    3534162641 / 9783534162642

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.39

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Neu. Hrsg. von Edgar Wolfrum. Dieser Band präsentiert keine weitere Geschichte Deutschlands, sondern eine reichhaltige und differenzierte Darstellung der wichtigsten Determinanten »Demokratie und Diktatur«, »Kultur«, »Wirtschaft und Konsum« sowie »Mentalität«. Jede dieser Determinanten wird jeweils für die vier politi

  • Language: German

    Published by Wiss. Buchges., [Abt. Verl.], Darmstadt 2006

    3534154843 / 9783534154845

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, , GermanyAntiquariat am St. Vith

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Gr.-Oktav. VII, 152 S. Broschur. gutes Exemplar.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 21.39

    US$ 29.99 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Der schwarze Körper als Missionsgebiet. Medizin, Ethnologie, Theologie in Afrika und Europa 1880-1960. Wien, Böhlau, 2016. Mit zahlr.Textabb., 187 S., 1 Bl., OKart.; gutes Expl.

  • Language: German

    Published by Kohlhammer Verlag 2019

    317022011X / 9783170220119

    • Softcover

    Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: Sehr Gut. Zustandsbeschreibung: leichte Lagerspuren, Buchecken und Kanten leicht bestoßen. Siegfried Weichlein erzählt vom Verhältnis von Föderalismus und Demokratie in vier Etappen und zwei Längsschnitten. Auf den Weg in den demokratischen Bundesstaat (1945-1949) folgten der unitarische Bundesstaat (1949-1969), der k

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter, DE 2024

    3111027775 / 9783111027777

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 140.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. The autonomy granted to local communities (such as towns, municipalities, and city-states) by larger, central powers (such as empires, kings, lords, and central states) is a recurrent feature of European history over time, from Antiquity to the contemporary period. This volume explores the political, so

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter Oldenbourg 2024

    3111027775 / 9783111027777

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 129.11

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by Darmstadt. Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft. 2006

    3534154843 / 9783534154845

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.35

    US$ 57.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. VII, 152 Seiten, Zust.: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der de

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter Oldenbourg 2024

    3111027775 / 9783111027777

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Viciteco - Arianna's Web, Grenzach-Wyhlen, Germany, BADEN, GermanyViciteco - Arianna's Web

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 142.57

    US$ 36.91 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter Oldenbourg 2024

    3111027775 / 9783111027777

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 124.69

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter Oldenbourg 2024

    3111027775 / 9783111027777

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 63.95

    US$ 121.12 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 370 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter, DE 2024

    3111027775 / 9783111027777

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 140.77

    US$ 50.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. The autonomy granted to local communities (such as towns, municipalities, and city-states) by larger, central powers (such as empires, kings, lords, and central states) is a recurrent feature of European history over time, from Antiquity to the contemporary period. This volume explores the political, so

  • Language: German

    Published by wbg Academic Darmstadt 2006

    3534154843 / 9783534154845

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° , Softcover/Paperback. 2.Auflage.. VII, 152 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen, Einband mit geringen Lagerspuren, innen sehr guter und sauberer Zustandg 9783534154845 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 119.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter, Schweizerischer Nationalfonds (SNF) 2024

    3111027775 / 9783111027777

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 139.19

    US$ 72.50 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - The autonomy granted to local communities (such as towns, municipalities, and city-states) by larger, central powers (such as empires, kings, lords, and central states) is a recurrent feature of European history over time, from Antiquity to the contemporary period. This volume explores the politic

  • Language: German

    Published by W. Kohlhammer Gmbh 2019

    317022011X / 9783170220119

    • Softcover

    Seller: unifachbuch e.K., Köln, NRW, Germanyunifachbuch e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.35

    US$ 51.91 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Gebraucht - Wie neu Ungelesenes, vollständiges Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand als Remittende (Mängelexemplar) gekennzeichnet. -Föderalismus und Demokratie sind für uns selbstverständliche Merkmale deutscher Gegenwartspolitik. Tatsächlich hatten sie eine lange und komplizierte Beziehungsgeschichte, di

  • Language: German

    Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft 2004

    3534162641 / 9783534162642

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.69

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Gut. 303 Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! AW5930 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

  • Published by Göttingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, , GermanyAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.51

    US$ 62.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    weicher Einband. 407 S., 7 Graf. Br. Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Language: German

    Published by Köln: Böhlau 2016

    3412501662 / 9783412501662

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, , GermanyAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.01

    US$ 62.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    weicher Einband. 189 S. 20 s/w-Abb. Br. Der Körper ist ein Ort, an dem religiöse Identitäten und gesellschaftliche Wissensbestände entstehen. Der Band verbindet Missions-, Religions- und Wissensgeschichte. Er untersucht den missionarischen Blick auf den schwarzen Körper. Wie waren Mission, Körper und Wissen zwischen 1880 und 196

  • Language: German

    Published by Bohlau Verlag 2015

    3412501662 / 9783412501662

    • Softcover

    Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerlandsuspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 28.51

    US$ 54.22 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. widmung auf vorblatt, sSEHR GUT - NUR XL-659 Language: DEU.

  • Language: German

    Published by Droste 2006

    3770052765 / 9783770052769

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.46

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Die Reichsgruendung zwischen 1866 und 1871 schuf einen Nationalstaat, begruendete aber noch kein nationales Gemeinschaftsbewusstsein und keine Reichsloyalitaet. Diese Aufgabe loeste 1871 die Verfassung des Deutschen Reiches durch die politischen Institutionen d.

  • Language: German

    Published by Düsseldorf : Droste 2004

    3770052552 / 9783770052554

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.57

    US$ 66.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    442 mit einigen, zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 675 Original-Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag.

  • Language: German

    Published by Schwabe Verlag, Basel 2011

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 51.50

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Erstausgabe. 502 S., 8°, Broschur, Fribourg: Academic Press / Basel: Schwabe. Sehr guter Zustand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Kohlhammer 2019

    317022011X / 9783170220119

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.02

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Prof. Dr. Siegfried Weichlein ist ordentlicher Professor fuer Europaeische und Schweizerische Zeitgeschichte an der Universitaet Freiburg (Schweiz).Foederalismus und Demokratie sind fuer uns selbstverstaendliche Merkmale deutscher Gegenwartspolitik. Tatsaechli.

  • Language: German

    Published by Droste 2006

    3770052765 / 9783770052769

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.46

    US$ 71.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Die Reichsgründung zwischen 1866 und 1871 schuf einen Nationalstaat, begründete aber noch kein nationales Gemeinschaftsbewusstsein und keine Reichsloyalität. Diese Aufgabe löste 1871 die Verfassung des Deutschen Reiches durch die politischen Institutionen des Reichstages und des Bundesrates

  • Language: German

    Published by Basel, Schwabe Vlg. / Fribourg, Academic Press, 2011

    3796527132 / 9783796527135

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Logos, München, , GermanyAntiquariat Logos

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 68.91

    US$ 34.49 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8°, Brosch. 502 S., mit 3 Farb- u.2 s/w-Abb. Neuwertiges Ex. / Fine Copy // Der Begriff «Humanismus» steht in der abendländischen Geschichte für so unterschiedliche Bewegungen wie etwa den Renaissance-Humanismus, den christlichen Humanismus, den Neuhumanismus oder den existentialistischen Humanismus. Angesichts dieser Deutun