Weigelin E (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Excerpta Medica Foundation, Amsterdam 1967

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 4.95 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine (Book Condition). Very Good (Jacket Condition). A nice copy with one closed tear to front and one chip to rear of dust jacket. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

    • Published by Excerpta Medica Foundation, Amsterdam 1967

      • Hardcover

      Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 6.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine (Book Condition). Very Good (Jacket Condition). A nice copy with one closed tear to front and one chip to rear of dust jacket. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

    • Published by s Karger, Basel/Munich, Germany 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 24.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Vg+. Dust Jacket Condition: G-VG. 1st. lt blue hardcocermillus dj text in german 132 pp charts at rear cover.

    • More images

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 28.94 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      rigide. Condition: Bon. 2 vol. forts in-8 cartonnage pleine toile éditeur noir / 2 vol. 8vo. hardcover black cloth, International Congress Series n° 146 Excerpta Medica Foundation, 1966, 603 pp. and 1245 pp. Très bon état / Very nice copy. Langue: Anglais.

    • Published by Amsterdam (etc.): Excerpta Medica, 1967

      Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 39.25

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. 2 volumes, small quarto, xv, [1], 599 pp. xvii, [1], 600-1245 pp. both volumes well illustrated, approximately half the articles in English, those in other languages are not translated, issued as Excerpta Medica International Congress Series Number 146; jacket for first volume badly stained but books very good i

    • Language: German

      Published by Karger 1962

      Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 22.59

      US$ 18.46 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 141 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.

    • Published by Hafner Publishing Company 1963

      • Hardcover

      Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 80.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Translated by Ray K. Daily and Louis Daily. Clean, unmarked pages and yellowing to the edges and foxing to the top edge of the pages. The cover has bumping and wear to the edges. The dust jacket has wear, small tears, tape repairs, discoloration, and soiling. Only contains

    • Published by Hafner Publishing Company, New York 1963

      • Hardcover

      Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 86.25

      US$ 23.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Hardcover; large 8vo; 134 pages. With many tables in pocket at rear. Dark blue cloth hardcovers with gilt lettering on spine. Gently rubbed edges. Lightly bumped corners. The pages are bright, but highlighted in places. With a paper jacket. Bumped edges, and mo

    • Published by Stuttgart Metzler 1934

      Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 21.46

      US$ 55.56 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gr.-8vo. 4 Bl., 114 S. Kart. Sprache: Deutsch.

    • Published by München: Excerpta Medica Foundation 1966

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger, Innsbruck, A, AustriaAntiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 32.19

      US$ 83.92 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      OLn. (dunkelgrün-grauer Rücken m. goldener Schrift)) Gr.-8°, 1245 S., m. zahlr. Abb., 2 Bände, Einband m. geringen Gebrauchspuren, Besitzerstempel a. Vorsatzblatt, ansonsten einwandfreier Zustand.

    • Language: French

      Published by S Karger Ag 0

      3805510748 / 9783805510745

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 268.04

      US$ 33.54 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

    • Published by Hafner Pub. Co 1963

      • Hardcover

      Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 171.98

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Good. exlibrary hardcover book no dust jacket, usual library marks, has some light reader wear.

    • Published by Karger Basel 1962 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 276.60

      US$ 21.99 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Leinen, 141 Seiten, Originalschutzumschlag, name auf fliegendem Blatt, das Buch ist gut erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

    • Language: German

      Published by Brüssel : Imprimerie medicale et scientifique 1959

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 119.22

      US$ 57.88 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Leinen, gebundene Ausgaben. Condition: Gut. 1957 S., Ill. Ohne SU.! Einbd. leicht berieben/ ausgeblichen/ gebräunt, Sschnitt leicht angeschmutzt, Stempel auf Vorsatz, Seiten altersbedingt leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3280.

    • Language: German

      Published by Amsterdam : Excerpta Medica Foundation 1967

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 119.22

      US$ 57.88 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Gut. 1245 S., Ill. SU. leicht berieben/ angeschmutzt/ gebräunt, Stempel auf Vorsatz, Seiten altersbedingt leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3180 Leinen, gebundene Ausgaben, SU.