Weigelt J (76 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.55
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book… may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter. Siegenthaler, Rolf (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. D'Aujourd'Hui, Nicolas; Aujourd'Hui, Nicolas D' (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by North South Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.Nilbog Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy. NOT a remainder. Kristina Kadmon (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. Aujourd'Hui, Nicolas D'; D'Aujourd'Hui, Nicolas (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Aujourd'Hui, Nicolas D'; D'Aujourd'Hui, Nicolas (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Like New. Near fine book & jacket. 1st ptg. Aujourd'Hui, Nicolas D'; D'Aujourd'Hui, Nicolas (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by North South Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 2004
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Brigantine Books, Southold, NY, U.S.A.Brigantine Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First American Edition. Gukova, Julia (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by North South Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, dj has minor curling along the edges, nice copy. Nora Hilb (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.51
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Gukova, Julia (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2000.…Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Gukova, Julia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Paul Gritis Books, Coopersburg, PA, U.S.A.Paul Gritis Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. (1989) xvi, (ii), 188 pp., 37 plates, 28 figs. (Univ. Chicago Press) Paperback. Front cover creased; back cover with old bookstore sticker. Interior is unmarked and very good.

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Heusser, Sibylle (illustrator).

All-Weather Friends
Weigelt, Udo; Illustrated By Nicolas D'aujourd'hui; Translated By J. Alison James
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.82
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrated Boards. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine DJ. First Edition. No Names, No Marks, No Wear. Fine In Finne Dust Jacket Priced $15.95. Aujourd'Hui, Nicolas D'; D'Aujourd'Hui, Nicolas (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Paul Gritis Books, Coopersburg, PA, U.S.A.Paul Gritis Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Used copy, but looks new.
Published by ohne Jahr
Seller: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, , GermanyLiteraturhökerei Wiese
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Jahrbuch des Halleschen Verbandes für die Erforschung der mitteldeutschen Bodenschätze und ihrer Verwertung, Neue Folge 6: 72-82, 3 pls 8vo, offprint, a bit dog-eared.
Language: German
Published by (1932). 1932
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, GermanyDr. Frank Rudolph
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
6 S., 3 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by o.J.
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, GermanyDr. Frank Rudolph
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
10 S., 10 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Seller: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, , GermanyLiteraturhökerei Wiese
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Jahrbuch des Halleschen Verbandes für die Erforschung der mitteldeutschen Bodenschätze und ihrer Verwertung, Neue Folge 8: 1-25, 3 Abb., 3 Taf. 4to, Sonderdruck.
Language: German
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, GermanyDr. Frank Rudolph
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
6 S., 3 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, GermanyDr. Frank Rudolph
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.29
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
5 S., 2 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.66
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781439818794.
Language: German
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, GermanyDr. Frank Rudolph
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.72
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
12 S., 5 Abb., 5 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, GermanyDr. Frank Rudolph
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.43
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
18 S., 2 Abb., 4 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, GermanyDr. Frank Rudolph
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.43
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
30 S., 1 Abb., 1 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by (1927). 1927
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, GermanyDr. Frank Rudolph
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.19
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
288 S., 28 Abb., 39 Taf., Reprint 1999. Ein grundlegendes und auch nach 75 Jahren noch immer hoch aktuelles Werk über die Fossilisation. Stark preisreduzierte Restauflage. Neupreis einst 24,50 . Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Language: German
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, GermanyDr. Frank Rudolph
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
11 S., 3 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Leopoldina 6:
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, NetherlandsAquila Antiquariaat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pp. 269-280, 24 photos and figs. on 5 pls. Plain new wrs.

Heft 12 / 1936: Mitteilungen der Gesellschaft für Braunkohlen- und Mineralölforschung an der Technischen Hochschule Berlin. - Im Inhalt: Bericht über die Hauptversammlung am 26. Juni des Jahres und andere Mitteilungen, u. a.: J. Weigelt - Was bedeuten die Halleschen Geiseltalforschungen für die Praxis des Braunkohlenbergbaus ? / W. Gothan: Über die sogenannte Graskohle der östlichen Braunkohlen / R. Heinze: Über eine zweckmäßige Arbeitsweise zur Herstellung von Dieselkraftstoffen.
Gesellschaft für Braunkohlen- und Mineralölforschung an der Technischen Hochschule Berlin. - Beiträge: J. Weigelt / W. Gothan / R. Heinze u. a. -
Published by Halle ( Saale ), Wilhelm Knapp, 1936. 1936
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 4°. 29,5 x 21 cm. Originalbroschur, leicht randbestoßen und am Hinterdeckel schwach fleckig. IV, 75 Seiten mit einfarbigen Abbildungen. Insgesamt sauber und gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l… ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K26395-422715.
Seller: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, , GermanyLiteraturhökerei Wiese
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leopoldina 6: 281-340, 2 Taf. 4to, Sonderdruck, ein wenig eckenbestossen.
Seller: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, , GermanyLiteraturhökerei Wiese
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leopoldina 6: 601-624, 6 Abb., 8 Taf. 4to, Sonderdruck.